Aberdeen
Premiership
Scotland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Aberdeen |
| Stadium: | Pittodrie Stadium |
| Capacity: | 22 199 |
| Dimension: | 100 x 66 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Premiership | Aberdeen | 0 - 1 | Saint Johnstone | 2.05 | 3.38 | 3.48 |
| 05.09.2026 | Premiership | Aberdeen | 0 - 0 | Kilmarnock | 1.71 | 3.88 | 4.41 |
| 30.08.2026 | Premiership | Aberdeen | 0 - 1 | Rangers | 3.92 | 3.76 | 1.82 |
| 15.08.2026 | League Cup | Aberdeen | 3 - 0 | Dundee FC | 1.98 | 3.37 | 3.36 |
| 01.08.2026 | Premiership | Aberdeen | 2 - 1 | Hearts | 2.97 | 3.48 | 2.23 |
| 25.07.2026 | League Cup | Aberdeen | 3 - 0 | Kelty Hearts | 1.10 | 8.64 | 16.00 |
| 18.07.2026 | League Cup | Aberdeen | 2 - 1 | Queen's Park | 1.32 | 5.04 | 7.36 |
| 07.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Aberdeen | 3 - 6 | Ross County | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Aberdeen | 0 - 2 | Saint Mirren | 2.18 | 3.41 | 3.12 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Aberdeen | 2 - 0 | Dundee United | 2.14 | 3.44 | 3.20 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Aberdeen | 1 - 0 | Kilmarnock | 1.98 | 3.54 | 3.50 |
| 11.04.2026 | Premiership | Aberdeen | 2 - 0 | Hibernian | 3.29 | 3.39 | 2.12 |
| 14.03.2026 | Premiership | Aberdeen | 1 - 1 | Falkirk | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.39 |
| 04.03.2026 | Premiership | Aberdeen | 1 - 2 | Celtic | 5.73 | 4.45 | 1.49 |
| 21.02.2026 | Premiership | Aberdeen | 2 - 3 | Dundee FC | 1.96 | 3.47 | 3.70 |
| 18.02.2026 | Scottish Cup | Aberdeen | 2 - 0 | Motherwell | 3.34 | 3.26 | 2.04 |
| 24.01.2026 | Premiership | Aberdeen | 6 - 2 | Livingston | 1.74 | 3.71 | 4.43 |
| 18.01.2026 | Scottish Cup | Aberdeen | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers | 1.47 | 4.02 | 5.79 |
| 11.01.2026 | Premiership | Aberdeen | 0 - 2 | Rangers | 4.20 | 3.67 | 1.79 |
| 27.12.2025 | Premiership | Aberdeen | 1 - 1 | Dundee United | 1.76 | 3.63 | 4.39 |
| 14.12.2025 | Premiership | Aberdeen | 2 - 1 | Kilmarnock | 1.74 | 3.62 | 4.59 |
| 11.12.2025 | CL Group | Aberdeen | 0 - 1 | Strasbourg | 5.32 | 4.07 | 1.58 |
| 03.12.2025 | Premiership | Aberdeen | 3 - 3 | Saint Mirren | 2.16 | 3.35 | 3.26 |
| 27.11.2025 | CL Group | Aberdeen | 1 - 1 | Noah | 2.18 | 3.47 | 3.15 |
| 23.11.2025 | Premiership | Aberdeen | 1 - 0 | Hearts | 4.14 | 3.59 | 1.82 |
Home: 12 wins, 5 draws and 8 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 12 | 48% |
| Draws | 5 | 20% |
| Losses | 8 | 32% |
| Goals | 68 | 2.72 |
| Scored Goals | 39 | 1.56 |
| Conceded Goals | 29 | 1.16 |
| Matches Scored | 19 | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 64% |
| BTS | 11 | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 10 | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 4 | 16% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 6 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 6 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 8 | 32.00% |
| 1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 3 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 8 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 5 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 9 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| -1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 0 | 5 | 20.00% |
| +2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| +3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| -2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.00% |