Alloa Athletic
League One
Scotland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Alloa |
| Stadium: | Recreation Park |
| Capacity: | 3 412 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 0 - 1 | Queen of the South | 1.71 | 3.68 | 3.85 |
| 10.10.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 0 - 3 | Hamilton Academical | 3.95 | 3.41 | 1.76 |
| 19.09.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 2 | East Kilbride | 2.44 | 3.28 | 2.49 |
| 29.08.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 1 | Peterhead | 1.91 | 3.36 | 3.46 |
| 15.08.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 3 - 0 | Montrose | 2.03 | 3.35 | 3.14 |
| 11.08.2026 | Challenge Cup | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 1 | Stranraer | 1.76 | 3.51 | 3.84 |
| 01.08.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 0 - 0 | East Fife | 1.94 | 3.37 | 3.36 |
| 21.07.2026 | League Cup | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 1 | Falkirk | 10.27 | 5.76 | 1.21 |
| 18.07.2026 | League Cup | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 2 | Stranraer | 1.54 | 4.03 | 5.19 |
| 30.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Alloa Athletic | 0 - 3 | Livingston | 4.85 | 4.14 | 1.50 |
| 13.05.2026 | Championship Pl. | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 3 | Stenhousemuir | 2.36 | 3.41 | 2.64 |
| 05.05.2026 | Championship Pl. | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 0 | Airdrieonians | 2.42 | 3.18 | 2.64 |
| 02.05.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 4 | Queen of the South | 2.21 | 3.30 | 2.85 |
| 18.04.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 0 | East Fife | 1.70 | 3.65 | 4.11 |
| 28.03.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 2 | Peterhead | 2.04 | 3.36 | 3.11 |
| 21.03.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 1 | Inverness | 4.53 | 3.76 | 1.61 |
| 07.03.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1.66 | 3.56 | 4.46 |
| 21.02.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 3 - 0 | Hamilton Academical | 1.94 | 3.27 | 3.49 |
| 31.01.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 2 | Cove Rangers | 1.90 | 3.29 | 3.56 |
| 20.01.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 4 - 1 | Montrose | 1.88 | 3.31 | 3.64 |
| 27.12.2025 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 0 - 0 | Stenhousemuir | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.32 |
| 13.12.2025 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 0 - 2 | Queen of the South | 1.84 | 3.34 | 3.75 |
| 09.12.2025 | Challenge Cup | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 3 | Airdrieonians | 2.67 | 3.14 | 2.41 |
| 06.12.2025 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 4 - 0 | Peterhead | 1.87 | 3.34 | 3.63 |
| 25.11.2025 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 1 | Inverness | 4.32 | 3.55 | 1.68 |
| 11.11.2025 | Challenge Cup | Alloa Athletic | 4 - 4 | Clyde | 2.06 | 3.60 | 2.93 |
Home: 8 wins, 9 draws and 9 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 8 | 31% |
| Draws | 9 | 35% |
| Losses | 9 | 35% |
| Goals | 77 | 2.96 |
| Scored Goals | 39 | 1.50 |
| Conceded Goals | 38 | 1.46 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 73% |
| BTS | 15 | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 22 | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 16 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 31% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 8 | 30.77% |
| 2 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 4 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 5 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 8 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 9 | 34.62% |
| -1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| +3 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -3 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.85% |