Annan Athletic
League Two
Scotland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Annan |
| Stadium: | Galabank Park |
| Capacity: | 3 000 (500) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | Challenge Cup | Annan Athletic | 0 - 0 | Alloa Athletic | 3.01 | 3.30 | 2.06 |
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 1 - 6 | Stranraer | 2.62 | 3.35 | 2.27 |
| 03.10.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 0 - 1 | Stirling Albion | 1.70 | 3.89 | 3.97 |
| 22.09.2026 | Challenge Cup | Queen of the South | 1 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 2.08 | 3.44 | 2.90 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 2.62 | 3.16 | 2.36 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 2 - 0 | Elgin City | 2.52 | 3.45 | 2.32 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 2.00 | 3.54 | 2.99 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton | 1.86 | 3.47 | 3.46 |
| 25.08.2026 | Challenge Cup | Annan Athletic | 2 - 2 | Berwick Rangers | 1.43 | 4.26 | 5.66 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Edinburgh City | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.65 |
| 15.08.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 1 - 2 | Clyde | 2.74 | 3.55 | 2.15 |
| 11.08.2026 | Challenge Cup | Bonnyrigg R. At. | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 2.96 | 3.40 | 2.09 |
| 08.08.2026 | League Two | Stranraer | 0 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 2.07 | 3.16 | 3.18 |
| 01.08.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 2 - 4 | The Spartans | 3.00 | 3.34 | 2.09 |
| 21.07.2026 | League Cup | Clyde | 4 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 1.56 | 4.17 | 4.67 |
| 18.07.2026 | League Cup | Airdrieonians | 3 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 1.38 | 4.45 | 6.89 |
| 14.07.2026 | League Cup | Annan Athletic | 0 - 5 | Dundee FC | 15.53 | 7.64 | 1.12 |
| 11.07.2026 | League Cup | Annan Athletic | 1 - 4 | Ross County | 8.71 | 5.60 | 1.25 |
| 02.05.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic | 2.34 | 3.16 | 2.70 |
| 25.04.2026 | League Two | Clyde | 3 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 1.79 | 3.58 | 3.73 |
| 18.04.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 0 - 2 | The Spartans | 2.81 | 3.28 | 2.22 |
| 11.04.2026 | League Two | Elgin City | 0 - 3 | Annan Athletic | 2.15 | 3.42 | 2.84 |
| 04.04.2026 | League Two | East Kilbride | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 1.69 | 3.82 | 3.89 |
| 28.03.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 1 - 0 | Stranraer | 2.10 | 3.45 | 2.90 |
| 21.03.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 2.35 | 3.42 | 2.51 |
| 14.03.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 3 - 0 | Edinburgh City | 1.87 | 3.48 | 3.49 |
| 10.03.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 2 - 1 | Elgin City | 1.93 | 3.43 | 3.26 |
| 07.03.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 3 - 3 | Stirling Albion | 1.72 | 3.60 | 4.01 |
| 28.02.2026 | League Two | The Spartans | 4 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 1.76 | 3.52 | 3.84 |
| 24.02.2026 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 2 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 3.05 | 3.42 | 2.03 |
| 21.02.2026 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 2.19 | 3.49 | 2.73 |
| 14.02.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 2 - 4 | East Kilbride | 2.59 | 3.56 | 2.26 |
| 10.02.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 1 - 0 | Dumbarton | 1.87 | 3.71 | 3.27 |
| 07.02.2026 | League Two | Stranraer | 0 - 0 | Annan Athletic | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 1 - 1 | Clyde | 2.29 | 3.59 | 2.50 |
| 24.01.2026 | League Two | Edinburgh City | 2 - 2 | Annan Athletic | 2.71 | 3.64 | 2.13 |
| 16.01.2026 | Scottish Cup | Rangers | 5 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 1.01 | 15.76 | 36.25 |
| 27.12.2025 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 2 - 2 | Stranraer | 2.07 | 3.43 | 2.99 |
| 20.12.2025 | League Two | East Kilbride | 1 - 3 | Annan Athletic | 1.65 | 3.81 | 4.16 |
| 13.12.2025 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 3 - 1 | Forfar Athletic | 2.12 | 3.34 | 2.92 |
| 09.12.2025 | Challenge Cup | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 1.64 | 3.93 | 4.07 |
| 06.12.2025 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 1 - 1 | The Spartans | 2.84 | 3.34 | 2.14 |
| 22.11.2025 | League Two | Clyde | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 1.97 | 3.39 | 3.25 |
| 15.11.2025 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 1 - 1 | Edinburgh City | 2.16 | 3.44 | 2.80 |
| 08.11.2025 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 1.92 | 3.52 | 3.32 |
| 01.11.2025 | League Two | Elgin City | 2 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 2.18 | 3.35 | 2.82 |
| 25.10.2025 | Scottish Cup | Clyde | 2 - 3 | Annan Athletic | 2.18 | 3.37 | 2.88 |
| 18.10.2025 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion | 2.03 | 3.50 | 3.03 |
| 11.10.2025 | Challenge Cup | Hamilton Academical | 1 - 2 | Annan Athletic | 2.76 | 3.50 | 2.36 |
| 04.10.2025 | League Two | Stranraer | 0 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 2.45 | 3.29 | 2.50 |
Overall: 13 wins, 12 draws and 25 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 13 | 26% |
| Draws | 12 | 24% |
| Losses | 25 | 50% |
| Goals | 144 | 2.88 |
| Scored Goals | 56 | 1.12 |
| Conceded Goals | 88 | 1.76 |
| Matches Scored | 35 | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40 | 80% |
| BTS | 27 | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 39 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 27 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 16 | 32% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 5 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 12 | 24.00% |
| 3 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 4 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 5 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 6 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 12 | 24.00% |
| -1 | 11 | 22.00% |
| +1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| -2 | 7 | 14.00% |
| +2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| -3 | 3 | 6.00% |
| -5 | 3 | 6.00% |
| +3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 2.00% |