Clyde
League Two
Scotland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Cumbernauld |
| Stadium: | Broadwood Stadium |
| Capacity: | 8 029 |
| Dimension: | 102 x 69 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05.2026 | League One Pl. | Hamilton Academical | 4 - 3 | Clyde | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.13 |
| 09.05.2026 | League One Pl. | The Spartans | 1 - 1 | Clyde | 1.82 | 3.42 | 3.80 |
| 02.05.2026 | League Two | East Kilbride | 5 - 0 | Clyde | 1.64 | 3.87 | 4.17 |
| 11.04.2026 | League Two | Edinburgh City | 0 - 2 | Clyde | 4.29 | 3.80 | 1.63 |
| 28.03.2026 | League Two | Elgin City | 2 - 0 | Clyde | 2.48 | 3.31 | 2.47 |
| 24.03.2026 | League Two | Stranraer | 3 - 1 | Clyde | 2.64 | 3.09 | 2.45 |
| 14.03.2026 | League Two | The Spartans | 2 - 1 | Clyde | 2.07 | 3.27 | 3.11 |
| 07.03.2026 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 1 | Clyde | 2.86 | 3.27 | 2.20 |
| 24.02.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 0 - 0 | Clyde | 3.11 | 3.46 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.2026 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 0 - 3 | Clyde | 3.02 | 3.23 | 2.10 |
| 31.01.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 1 - 1 | Clyde | 2.29 | 3.59 | 2.50 |
| 27.12.2025 | League Two | East Kilbride | 1 - 1 | Clyde | 1.96 | 3.52 | 3.17 |
| 16.12.2025 | Challenge Cup | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Clyde | 1.93 | 3.49 | 3.28 |
| 13.12.2025 | League Two | Edinburgh City | 1 - 4 | Clyde | 2.30 | 3.37 | 2.61 |
| 06.12.2025 | League Two | Elgin City | 1 - 1 | Clyde | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.03 |
| 15.11.2025 | League Two | The Spartans | 1 - 1 | Clyde | 1.76 | 3.47 | 3.90 |
| 11.11.2025 | Challenge Cup | Alloa Athletic | 4 - 4 | Clyde | 2.06 | 3.60 | 2.93 |
| 18.10.2025 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 0 - 0 | Clyde | 2.29 | 3.26 | 2.72 |
| 27.09.2025 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 2 - 4 | Clyde | 2.95 | 3.29 | 2.14 |
| 13.09.2025 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 0 - 6 | Clyde | 2.90 | 3.55 | 2.08 |
| 26.08.2025 | Challenge Cup | Queen of the South | 3 - 1 | Clyde | 1.59 | 3.76 | 4.76 |
| 23.08.2025 | League Two | Stranraer | 1 - 1 | Clyde | 3.19 | 3.21 | 2.07 |
| 02.08.2025 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Clyde | 2.41 | 3.35 | 2.52 |
| 26.07.2025 | League Cup | Greenock Morton | 3 - 0 | Clyde | 1.49 | 4.14 | 5.38 |
| 19.07.2025 | League Cup | Peterhead | 1 - 2 | Clyde | 1.96 | 3.38 | 3.34 |
| 08.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Kelty Hearts | 3 - 1 | Clyde | 1.85 | 3.89 | 3.18 |
Away: 6 wins, 10 draws and 10 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 6 | 23% |
| Draws | 10 | 38% |
| Losses | 10 | 38% |
| Goals | 85 | 3.27 |
| Scored Goals | 41 | 1.58 |
| Conceded Goals | 44 | 1.69 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 81% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 81% |
| BTS | 18 | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 35% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 3 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 6 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 9 | 34.62% |
| 3 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 4 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 5 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 6 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 8 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 38.46% |
| -1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| -2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -5 | 1 | 3.85% |