Dumbarton
League Two
Scotland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Dumbarton |
| Stadium: | Dumbarton Football Stadium |
| Capacity: | 2 025 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | League Two | Edinburgh City | 5 - 0 | Dumbarton | 4.64 | 4.11 | 1.55 |
| 25.04.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 0 - 1 | East Kilbride | 4.85 | 4.10 | 1.52 |
| 18.04.2026 | League Two | Clyde | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton | 1.63 | 3.82 | 4.30 |
| 11.04.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion | 1.59 | 3.86 | 4.57 |
| 04.04.2026 | League Two | Stranraer | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton | 2.14 | 3.39 | 2.87 |
| 28.03.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 2 | Forfar Athletic | 2.21 | 3.20 | 2.89 |
| 21.03.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 2.39 | 3.38 | 2.52 |
| 14.03.2026 | League Two | Elgin City | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton | 2.08 | 3.47 | 2.95 |
| 10.03.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 0 | Stranraer | 2.47 | 3.23 | 2.49 |
| 07.03.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 3 - 0 | The Spartans | 3.65 | 3.37 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.2026 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton | 2.45 | 3.34 | 2.48 |
| 24.02.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 0 - 0 | Clyde | 3.11 | 3.46 | 2.00 |
| 21.02.2026 | League Two | East Kilbride | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton | 1.50 | 4.15 | 4.90 |
| 10.02.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 1 - 0 | Dumbarton | 1.87 | 3.71 | 3.27 |
| 07.02.2026 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton | 2.00 | 3.42 | 3.13 |
| 31.01.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 1 - 2 | Edinburgh City | 1.96 | 3.60 | 3.10 |
| 24.01.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 2 | Elgin City | 2.85 | 3.34 | 2.16 |
| 03.01.2026 | League Two | The Spartans | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton | 1.68 | 3.61 | 4.18 |
| 27.12.2025 | League Two | Dumbarton | 1 - 2 | Stirling Albion | 1.88 | 3.43 | 3.47 |
| 20.12.2025 | League Two | Stranraer | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton | 1.89 | 3.40 | 3.43 |
| 16.12.2025 | Challenge Cup | Dumbarton | 0 - 9 | Inverness | 5.71 | 4.27 | 1.43 |
| 13.12.2025 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 0 | East Kilbride | 3.97 | 3.80 | 1.68 |
| 06.12.2025 | League Two | Edinburgh City | 4 - 3 | Dumbarton | 1.66 | 3.76 | 4.17 |
| 22.11.2025 | League Two | Dumbarton | 1 - 4 | Forfar Athletic | 2.21 | 3.29 | 2.85 |
| 19.11.2025 | Challenge Cup | Dumbarton | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir | 2.76 | 3.65 | 2.14 |
| 15.11.2025 | League Two | Elgin City | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton | 1.98 | 3.55 | 3.09 |
| 08.11.2025 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 1.92 | 3.52 | 3.32 |
| 01.11.2025 | League Two | Clyde | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton | 2.01 | 3.58 | 3.02 |
| 18.10.2025 | League Two | Dumbarton | 1 - 2 | The Spartans | 2.72 | 3.33 | 2.26 |
| 04.10.2025 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 2 - 2 | Dumbarton | 2.46 | 3.37 | 2.45 |
| 27.09.2025 | League Two | Dumbarton | 1 - 2 | Stranraer | 1.64 | 3.74 | 4.34 |
| 23.09.2025 | Challenge Cup | Dumbarton | 3 - 3 | Kelty Hearts | 2.12 | 3.51 | 2.83 |
| 20.09.2025 | League Two | East Kilbride | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton | 1.63 | 4.03 | 4.02 |
| 13.09.2025 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 2 - 3 | Dumbarton | 1.92 | 3.38 | 3.50 |
| 06.09.2025 | Challenge Cup | East Fife | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton | 1.72 | 3.68 | 4.00 |
| 30.08.2025 | League Two | Dumbarton | 1 - 2 | Edinburgh City | 1.81 | 3.61 | 3.62 |
| 23.08.2025 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 3 - 4 | Dumbarton | 2.34 | 3.24 | 2.66 |
| 16.08.2025 | League Two | Dumbarton | 1 - 1 | Elgin City | 1.71 | 3.49 | 4.20 |
| 09.08.2025 | League Two | The Spartans | 1 - 2 | Dumbarton | 1.87 | 3.30 | 3.66 |
| 02.08.2025 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Clyde | 2.41 | 3.35 | 2.52 |
| 26.07.2025 | League Cup | Hamilton Academical | 0 - 1 | Dumbarton | 1.35 | 4.74 | 7.26 |
| 23.07.2025 | League Cup | Hearts | 4 - 0 | Dumbarton | 1.02 | 13.86 | 41.03 |
| 19.07.2025 | League Cup | Dumbarton | 0 - 4 | Dunfermline Athletic | 5.57 | 3.99 | 1.49 |
| 15.07.2025 | League Cup | Dumbarton | 1 - 0 | Stirling Albion | 2.36 | 3.39 | 2.57 |
| 28.06.2025 | Club Friendly | Dumbarton | 0 - 4 | Saint Mirren | 12.09 | 6.65 | 1.15 |
| 03.05.2025 | League One | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 1 | Dumbarton | 1.56 | 4.17 | 4.40 |
| 26.04.2025 | League One | Dumbarton | 3 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 3.17 | 3.78 | 1.90 |
| 19.04.2025 | League One | Montrose | 2 - 2 | Dumbarton | 1.99 | 3.39 | 3.18 |
| 12.04.2025 | League One | Dumbarton | 1 - 3 | Cove Rangers | 3.23 | 3.67 | 1.89 |
| 05.04.2025 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 6 | Dumbarton | 1.91 | 3.47 | 3.33 |
Overall: 14 wins, 13 draws and 23 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 14 | 28% |
| Draws | 13 | 26% |
| Losses | 23 | 46% |
| Goals | 162 | 3.24 |
| Scored Goals | 66 | 1.32 |
| Conceded Goals | 96 | 1.92 |
| Matches Scored | 37 | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 43 | 86% |
| BTS | 31 | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 45 | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 31 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 19 | 38% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 6 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 9 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 14 | 28.00% |
| 3 | 12 | 24.00% |
| 4 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 5 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 7 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 9 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 13 | 26.00% |
| +1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| -1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| -2 | 8 | 16.00% |
| +2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| -4 | 3 | 6.00% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| +6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -9 | 1 | 2.00% |