East Fife
League One
Scotland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Methil |
| Stadium: | Bayview Stadium |
| Capacity: | 2 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 0 | East Fife | 2.17 | 3.19 | 2.98 |
| 18.04.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 0 | East Fife | 1.69 | 3.61 | 4.16 |
| 04.04.2026 | League One | Montrose | 1 - 0 | East Fife | 1.77 | 3.59 | 3.80 |
| 21.03.2026 | League One | Queen of the South | 2 - 2 | East Fife | 1.54 | 3.87 | 4.98 |
| 14.03.2026 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 1 | East Fife | 2.06 | 3.23 | 3.14 |
| 21.02.2026 | League One | Peterhead | 3 - 1 | East Fife | 1.70 | 3.72 | 4.09 |
| 17.02.2026 | League One | Hamilton Academical | 1 - 0 | East Fife | 1.96 | 3.43 | 3.54 |
| 07.02.2026 | League One | Inverness | 3 - 0 | East Fife | 1.28 | 4.90 | 7.79 |
| 13.01.2026 | Challenge Cup | Arbroath | 3 - 0 | East Fife | 1.65 | 3.46 | 4.60 |
| 10.01.2026 | League One | Stenhousemuir | 5 - 0 | East Fife | 1.81 | 3.46 | 3.78 |
| 16.12.2025 | Challenge Cup | Elgin City | 2 - 3 | East Fife | 2.53 | 3.51 | 2.34 |
| 13.12.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 1 | East Fife | 2.25 | 3.23 | 2.78 |
| 22.11.2025 | League One | Montrose | 2 - 1 | East Fife | 3.12 | 3.38 | 2.01 |
| 08.11.2025 | League One | Queen of the South | 3 - 0 | East Fife | 2.17 | 3.56 | 2.69 |
| 25.10.2025 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 3 | East Fife | 4.05 | 3.55 | 1.73 |
| 18.10.2025 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 1 | East Fife | 2.58 | 3.18 | 2.50 |
| 27.09.2025 | League One | Inverness | 4 - 1 | East Fife | 1.43 | 4.30 | 5.74 |
| 23.09.2025 | Challenge Cup | Clyde | 2 - 1 | East Fife | 2.78 | 3.47 | 2.19 |
| 30.08.2025 | League One | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 1 | East Fife | 2.51 | 3.36 | 2.45 |
| 16.08.2025 | League One | Hamilton Academical | 1 - 2 | East Fife | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.82 |
| 02.08.2025 | League One | Peterhead | 4 - 1 | East Fife | 2.20 | 3.35 | 2.90 |
| 26.07.2025 | League Cup | Kilmarnock | 4 - 0 | East Fife | 1.20 | 6.41 | 10.25 |
| 19.07.2025 | League Cup | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 1 | East Fife | 2.05 | 3.45 | 3.11 |
| 16.05.2025 | League One Pl. | Annan Athletic | 1 - 1 | East Fife | 2.41 | 3.46 | 2.53 |
| 06.05.2025 | League One Pl. | Edinburgh City | 1 - 0 | East Fife | 2.75 | 3.38 | 2.22 |
Away: 5 wins, 6 draws and 14 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 5 | 20% |
| Draws | 6 | 24% |
| Losses | 14 | 56% |
| Goals | 68 | 2.72 |
| Scored Goals | 21 | 0.84 |
| Conceded Goals | 47 | 1.88 |
| Matches Scored | 15 | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 84% |
| BTS | 12 | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 28% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 7 | 28.00% |
| 1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 2 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 5 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 4 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 6 | 24.00% |
| -1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| -3 | 5 | 20.00% |
| +1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| -2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -5 | 1 | 4.00% |