Kelty Hearts
League One
Scotland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Kelty |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | League One | Peterhead | 0 - 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1.81 | 3.52 | 3.70 |
| 25.04.2026 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 2 | Cove Rangers | 2.76 | 3.25 | 2.29 |
| 18.04.2026 | League One | Inverness | 1 - 0 | Kelty Hearts | 1.19 | 5.87 | 11.19 |
| 11.04.2026 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 3 - 1 | Montrose | 2.60 | 3.26 | 2.40 |
| 04.04.2026 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 1 | Queen of the South | 4.31 | 3.61 | 1.67 |
| 28.03.2026 | League One | Hamilton Academical | 1 - 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1.79 | 3.39 | 3.92 |
| 21.03.2026 | League One | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 0 | Kelty Hearts | 1.52 | 3.71 | 5.45 |
| 14.03.2026 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 1 | East Fife | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.18 |
| 07.03.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1.66 | 3.56 | 4.46 |
| 03.03.2026 | League One | Montrose | 1 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1.78 | 3.42 | 3.95 |
| 28.02.2026 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 0 | Inverness | 6.24 | 4.16 | 1.41 |
| 21.02.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 1 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1.68 | 3.72 | 4.11 |
| 14.02.2026 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 1 | Peterhead | 3.07 | 3.43 | 2.02 |
| 31.01.2026 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 0 | Hamilton Academical | 2.99 | 3.25 | 2.14 |
| 24.01.2026 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir | 3.73 | 3.36 | 1.85 |
| 10.01.2026 | League One | Queen of the South | 3 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1.50 | 3.96 | 5.26 |
| 03.01.2026 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 1 | Alloa Athletic | 3.88 | 3.39 | 1.80 |
| 27.12.2025 | League One | East Fife | 0 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1.54 | 3.78 | 5.21 |
| 20.12.2025 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 5 | Cove Rangers | 2.99 | 3.16 | 2.18 |
| 13.12.2025 | League One | Peterhead | 3 - 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1.74 | 3.61 | 3.88 |
| 06.12.2025 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 3 | Montrose | 2.68 | 3.11 | 2.40 |
| 22.11.2025 | League One | Hamilton Academical | 3 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1.26 | 5.10 | 8.88 |
| 15.11.2025 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 1 | Queen of the South | 3.97 | 3.50 | 1.75 |
| 08.11.2025 | League One | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1.43 | 4.04 | 6.05 |
| 01.11.2025 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 3 - 0 | Kelty Hearts | 1.47 | 4.06 | 5.69 |
| 25.10.2025 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 3 | East Fife | 3.96 | 3.49 | 1.75 |
| 18.10.2025 | League One | Inverness | 2 - 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1.15 | 6.68 | 12.35 |
| 07.10.2025 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 2 | Alloa Athletic | 3.63 | 3.47 | 1.84 |
| 04.10.2025 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 2 | Peterhead | 3.63 | 3.45 | 1.84 |
| 27.09.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1.51 | 3.99 | 5.12 |
| 20.09.2025 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 4 | Hamilton Academical | 4.39 | 3.75 | 1.63 |
| 13.09.2025 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 1 | Stenhousemuir | 3.26 | 3.29 | 2.01 |
| 30.08.2025 | League One | Queen of the South | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1.53 | 3.94 | 5.00 |
| 23.08.2025 | League One | East Fife | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1.76 | 3.48 | 3.95 |
| 09.08.2025 | League One | Montrose | 1 - 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1.85 | 3.35 | 3.76 |
| 02.08.2025 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 3 | Inverness | 4.43 | 3.52 | 1.69 |
Overall: 6 wins, 11 draws and 19 losses in last 36 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Queen of the South | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 4 | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 5 | Peterhead | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 6 | Montrose | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | East Fife | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 9 | Hamilton Academical | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | - | - |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 36 | |
| Wins | 6 | 17% |
| Draws | 11 | 31% |
| Losses | 19 | 53% |
| Goals | 95 | 2.64 |
| Scored Goals | 33 | 0.92 |
| Conceded Goals | 62 | 1.72 |
| Matches Scored | 23 | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 31 | 86% |
| BTS | 20 | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 31 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 18 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 22% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 19.44% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 11.11% |
| 0 - 3 | 4 | 11.11% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 11.11% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 2.78% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 13 | 36.11% |
| 3 | 10 | 27.78% |
| 4 | 6 | 16.67% |
| 1 | 3 | 8.33% |
| 0 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 5 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.78% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 11 | 30.56% |
| -1 | 7 | 19.44% |
| -2 | 6 | 16.67% |
| -3 | 5 | 13.89% |
| +1 | 3 | 8.33% |
| +2 | 3 | 8.33% |
| -4 | 1 | 2.78% |