TempoTips
Raith Rovers

Raith Rovers

Championship
Scotland

Team Info
City: Kirkcaldy
Stadium: Stark's Park
Capacity: 10 104
Pictures: Google maps

Last Away Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
03.10.2026 Championship Greenock Morton 1 - 2 Raith Rovers 5.25 3.89 1.55
19.09.2026 Championship Partick Thistle 0 - 0 Raith Rovers 1.91 3.18 3.69
05.09.2026 Championship Inverness 0 - 2 Raith Rovers 2.19 3.14 3.01
28.08.2026 Championship Dunfermline Athletic 1 - 0 Raith Rovers 2.43 3.29 2.51
08.08.2026 Championship Queen's Park 1 - 2 Raith Rovers 3.67 3.32 1.90
18.07.2026 League Cup Hamilton Academical 1 - 1 Raith Rovers 3.47 3.51 1.92
14.07.2026 League Cup Kilmarnock 0 - 0 Raith Rovers 1.59 3.95 4.77
24.04.2026 Championship Saint Johnstone 2 - 0 Raith Rovers 1.53 3.87 5.42
18.04.2026 Championship Arbroath 2 - 1 Raith Rovers 2.75 2.91 2.56
14.04.2026 Championship Queen's Park 0 - 2 Raith Rovers 2.95 2.96 2.38
14.03.2026 Championship Dunfermline Athletic 3 - 0 Raith Rovers 2.45 3.04 2.75
28.02.2026 Championship Ross County 2 - 0 Raith Rovers 2.45 3.00 2.78
25.02.2026 Challenge Cup Airdrieonians 1 - 1 Raith Rovers 2.39 3.09 2.76
14.02.2026 Championship Greenock Morton 0 - 0 Raith Rovers 2.89 2.96 2.41
31.01.2026 Championship Ayr United 2 - 1 Raith Rovers 1.97 3.11 3.71
27.01.2026 Challenge Cup Queen's Park 1 - 1 Raith Rovers 3.38 3.41 1.94
18.01.2026 Scottish Cup Aberdeen 1 - 0 Raith Rovers 1.47 4.02 5.79
03.01.2026 Championship Airdrieonians 0 - 0 Raith Rovers 3.46 3.17 2.01
20.12.2025 Championship Partick Thistle 0 - 0 Raith Rovers 1.92 3.21 3.75
06.12.2025 Championship Saint Johnstone 0 - 0 Raith Rovers 1.61 3.58 5.06
22.11.2025 Championship Arbroath 0 - 0 Raith Rovers 2.65 3.15 2.41
08.11.2025 Championship Queen's Park 2 - 1 Raith Rovers 4.04 3.29 1.83
17.10.2025 Championship Dunfermline Athletic 2 - 0 Raith Rovers 2.95 2.81 2.49

Away: 4 wins, 10 draws and 9 losses in last 23 matches.

Played Matches

                       

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 23  
Wins 4 17%
Draws 10 43%
Losses 9 39%
Goals 36 1.57
Scored Goals 14 0.61
Conceded Goals 22 0.96
Matches Scored 10 43%
Matches Conceded 14 61%
BTS 8 35%
Over 1.5 14 61%
Over 2.5 6 26%
Over 3.5 0 0%
Results
0 - 0 7 30.43%
1 - 1 3 13.04%
0 - 2 3 13.04%
1 - 2 3 13.04%
2 - 0 2 8.70%
2 - 1 2 8.70%
0 - 1 2 8.70%
0 - 3 1 4.35%
Total Goals
2 8 34.78%
0 7 30.43%
3 6 26.09%
1 2 8.70%
Goal Difference
0 10 43.48%
-1 5 21.74%
-2 3 13.04%
+1 2 8.70%
+2 2 8.70%
-3 1 4.35%