Albirex Niigata SIN
Premier League
Singapore
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Jurong East |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 3 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.06 | 9.62 | 20.38 |
| 10.05.2026 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 0 - 2 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1.68 | 3.85 | 4.01 |
| 04.05.2026 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.05 | 10.32 | 20.60 |
| 30.04.2026 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 2 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 2.64 | 3.57 | 2.21 |
| 25.04.2026 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 4 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.05 | 10.35 | 19.00 |
| 18.04.2026 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 0 - 4 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 5.02 | 4.29 | 1.47 |
| 13.04.2026 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 1 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 4.65 | 4.37 | 1.49 |
| 04.04.2026 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 3 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2.99 | 3.63 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 1 - 0 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 4.09 | 4.19 | 1.59 |
| 06.03.2026 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 2 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 9.36 | 6.40 | 1.18 |
| 28.02.2026 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 3 - 3 | Lion C. Sailors | 5.83 | 4.51 | 1.40 |
| 21.02.2026 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 2 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 11.40 | 6.70 | 1.15 |
| 14.02.2026 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 1 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1.79 | 3.79 | 3.51 |
| 09.02.2026 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 2 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.59 | 4.13 | 4.23 |
| 02.02.2026 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 2 - 0 | Geylang International | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.55 |
| 25.01.2026 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 4 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 2.99 | 3.98 | 1.92 |
| 17.01.2026 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 3 - 2 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.29 | 5.35 | 7.16 |
| 20.12.2025 | Singapore Cup | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 3 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1.61 | 4.25 | 3.91 |
| 14.12.2025 | Singapore Cup | Albirex Niigata SIN | 0 - 4 | Tampines Rovers | 3.84 | 4.06 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.2025 | Singapore Cup | Hougang United FC | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 3.33 | 3.73 | 1.84 |
| 23.11.2025 | Singapore Cup | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.33 | 5.04 | 6.38 |
| 06.11.2025 | Singapore Cup | Albirex Niigata SIN | 3 - 2 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.85 | 3.64 | 3.37 |
| 01.11.2025 | Singapore Cup | Geylang International | 0 - 3 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 2.14 | 3.89 | 2.58 |
| 27.10.2025 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 3 - 0 | Albirex Niigata SIN | - | - | - |
| 17.10.2025 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 0 - 4 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 3.32 | 4.01 | 1.79 |
| 12.09.2025 | Premier League | Geylang International | 0 - 2 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1.88 | 4.21 | 2.92 |
| 23.08.2025 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 2 - 2 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.02 | 4.03 | 2.75 |
| 25.05.2025 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 3 - 2 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1.81 | 4.07 | 3.19 |
| 16.05.2025 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 5 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.35 | 5.22 | 5.58 |
| 11.05.2025 | Premier League | Geylang International | 1 - 4 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1.46 | 4.69 | 4.50 |
| 25.04.2025 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 0 - 2 | Lion C. Sailors | 9.21 | 6.56 | 1.17 |
| 19.04.2025 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 3 - 0 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 2.25 | 3.52 | 2.55 |
| 13.04.2025 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 0 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.61 | 4.22 | 3.82 |
| 05.04.2025 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 1 - 0 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 2.23 | 3.87 | 2.42 |
| 28.03.2025 | Singapore Cup | Young Lions | 7 - 1 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 4.34 | 4.40 | 1.52 |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 0 - 4 | Tampines Rovers | 5.11 | 4.42 | 1.44 |
| 03.03.2025 | Singapore Cup | Brunei DPMM FC | 3 - 1 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 3.60 | 3.91 | 1.71 |
| 27.02.2025 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 4 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.70 | 3.79 | 2.07 |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 4.79 | 4.56 | 1.46 |
| 15.02.2025 | Singapore Cup | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 4.36 | 4.14 | 1.53 |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1 - 1 | Geylang International | 3.22 | 4.29 | 1.74 |
| 01.02.2025 | Singapore Cup | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1 - 2 | Hougang United FC | 2.27 | 3.72 | 2.41 |
| 17.01.2025 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 6 - 0 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1.39 | 4.79 | 5.22 |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 1 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 4.27 | 4.55 | 1.51 |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 2 - 3 | Brunei DPMM FC | 1.53 | 4.24 | 4.37 |
| 29.10.2024 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 2 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.84 | 4.04 | 3.15 |
| 19.10.2024 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 3 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1.26 | 5.65 | 6.97 |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 3 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1.50 | 4.68 | 4.26 |
| 20.09.2024 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata SIN | 4 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.31 | 5.34 | 6.03 |
| 15.09.2024 | Premier League | Geylang International | 5 - 1 | Albirex Niigata SIN | 1.54 | 4.61 | 4.09 |
Overall: 28 wins, 5 draws and 17 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 28 | 56% |
| Draws | 5 | 10% |
| Losses | 17 | 34% |
| Goals | 174 | 3.48 |
| Scored Goals | 96 | 1.92 |
| Conceded Goals | 78 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 41 | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 34 | 68% |
| BTS | 26 | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 44 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 36 | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 24 | 48% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 7 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 12 | 24.00% |
| 4 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 5 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 2 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 6 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 8 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 12 | 24.00% |
| -1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| +2 | 6 | 12.00% |
| +4 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| +3 | 4 | 8.00% |
| -4 | 3 | 6.00% |
| -2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -6 | 2 | 4.00% |