MFK Ruzomberok
Superliga
Slovakia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Ruzomberok |
| Stadium: | Stadion MFK Ruzomberok |
| Capacity: | 4 876 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 4 - 3 | AS Trencin | 1.90 | 3.33 | 3.75 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | Tatran Presov | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.92 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FK Kosice | 3 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.79 | 3.52 | 3.78 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 2.33 | 3.13 | 2.79 |
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 0 | MFK Skalica | 2.28 | 3.06 | 3.05 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Tatran Presov | 0 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.00 | 3.16 | 3.41 |
| 21.03.2026 | Rel. Group | AS Trencin | 3 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.55 | 3.15 | 2.51 |
| 14.03.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | FK Kosice | 2.72 | 3.20 | 2.31 |
| 08.03.2026 | Rel. Group | KFC Komarno | 3 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.94 | 3.25 | 3.48 |
| 28.02.2026 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 1 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.96 | 3.24 | 3.43 |
| 22.02.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 4.75 | 3.94 | 1.62 |
| 14.02.2026 | Superliga | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 5 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.82 | 3.51 | 3.92 |
| 07.02.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 0 | Tatran Presov | 2.13 | 3.23 | 3.22 |
| 13.12.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 0 | AS Trencin | 1.81 | 3.47 | 3.81 |
| 06.12.2025 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 1 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.50 | 4.36 | 5.34 |
| 03.12.2025 | Superliga | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.35 | 4.72 | 7.03 |
| 29.11.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | FK Kosice | 2.13 | 3.39 | 3.01 |
| 23.11.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 4 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.93 | 3.44 | 3.59 |
| 08.11.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 4.46 | 3.68 | 1.68 |
| 01.11.2025 | Superliga | MFK Skalica | 0 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.45 | 3.16 | 2.71 |
| 26.10.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava | 3.92 | 3.43 | 1.82 |
| 18.10.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 2.10 | 3.44 | 3.06 |
| 28.09.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 0 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2.13 | 3.51 | 2.95 |
| 20.09.2025 | Superliga | Tatran Presov | 1 - 3 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.13 | 3.29 | 3.13 |
| 13.09.2025 | Superliga | AS Trencin | 0 - 3 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.10 | 3.42 | 2.93 |
| 31.08.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 3 - 3 | MSK Zilina | 3.19 | 3.55 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.2025 | Superliga | FK Kosice | 3 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.78 | 3.77 | 3.75 |
| 16.08.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.92 | 3.53 | 3.26 |
| 12.08.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 3 | MFK Skalica | 1.99 | 3.29 | 3.48 |
| 09.08.2025 | Superliga | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.47 | 4.35 | 5.34 |
| 27.07.2025 | Superliga | Spartak Trnava | 3 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.64 | 4.15 | 4.32 |
Overall: 8 wins, 11 draws and 12 losses in last 31 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Kosice | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | AS Trencin | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 3 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - |
| 4 | MFK Skalica | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 |
| 5 | Tatran Presov | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 6 | KFC Komarno | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 2 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | MSK Zilina | 3 - 3 | 1 - 2 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 5 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 1 - 0 | 5 - 0 |
| 6 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 1 | 4 - 2 |
| 7 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - |
| 8 | FK Kosice | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 9 | AS Trencin | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 10 | KFC Komarno | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Tatran Presov | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 12 | MFK Skalica | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 31 | |
| Wins | 8 | 26% |
| Draws | 11 | 35% |
| Losses | 12 | 39% |
| Goals | 83 | 2.68 |
| Scored Goals | 34 | 1.10 |
| Conceded Goals | 49 | 1.58 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 24 | 77% |
| BTS | 17 | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 22 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 16 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 32% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 16.13% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 12.90% |
| 1 - 3 | 4 | 12.90% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 9.68% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 9.68% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 3.23% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 6 | 19.35% |
| 3 | 6 | 19.35% |
| 4 | 6 | 19.35% |
| 1 | 5 | 16.13% |
| 0 | 4 | 12.90% |
| 6 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 5 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.23% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 11 | 35.48% |
| +1 | 6 | 19.35% |
| -2 | 6 | 19.35% |
| -1 | 3 | 9.68% |
| -3 | 2 | 6.45% |
| +2 | 1 | 3.23% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.23% |
| -5 | 1 | 3.23% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 16.05.2026 | MFK Skalica | - | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |