MFK Zemplin Michalovce
Superliga
Slovakia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Michalovce |
| Stadium: | Zemplin |
| Capacity: | 4 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3.49 | 3.47 | 1.88 |
| 05.05.2026 | Champ. Group | MSK Zilina | 3 - 2 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.40 | 4.66 | 6.00 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 2 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 3.13 | 3.68 | 1.94 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 3 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.48 | 4.16 | 5.27 |
| 12.04.2026 | Champ. Group | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.43 | 4.15 | 6.74 |
| 04.04.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 3.35 | 3.59 | 1.87 |
| 21.03.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava | 3.47 | 3.44 | 1.89 |
| 14.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 0 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.55 | 3.95 | 4.76 |
| 07.03.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 3 | Slovan Bratislava | 4.45 | 4.03 | 1.61 |
| 28.02.2026 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 2 | FK Kosice | 2.31 | 3.42 | 2.62 |
| 21.02.2026 | Superliga | AS Trencin | 1 - 2 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2.33 | 3.29 | 2.65 |
| 14.02.2026 | Superliga | MFK Skalica | 2 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2.40 | 3.19 | 2.66 |
| 08.02.2026 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava | 4.12 | 3.69 | 1.72 |
| 13.12.2025 | Superliga | Tatran Presov | 0 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2.08 | 3.33 | 3.08 |
| 06.12.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 4 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.85 |
| 30.11.2025 | Superliga | Slovan Bratislava | 3 - 2 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.33 | 4.92 | 6.59 |
| 23.11.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 4 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.90 | 3.36 | 3.57 |
| 08.11.2025 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 2 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.59 | 4.15 | 4.27 |
| 02.11.2025 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2.05 | 3.46 | 3.03 |
| 25.10.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 4 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3.95 | 3.76 | 1.73 |
| 19.10.2025 | Superliga | FK Kosice | 3 - 2 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.87 | 3.74 | 3.54 |
| 04.10.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 0 | AS Trencin | 1.98 | 3.66 | 3.12 |
| 27.09.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 0 | MFK Skalica | 1.85 | 3.49 | 3.73 |
| 21.09.2025 | Superliga | Spartak Trnava | 0 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.34 | 4.93 | 7.18 |
| 14.09.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 2 | Tatran Presov | 2.23 | 3.38 | 2.86 |
| 30.08.2025 | Superliga | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2 - 2 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.78 | 3.74 | 3.76 |
| 24.08.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 3.92 | 4.04 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.91 | 3.58 | 3.43 |
| 09.08.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 4 | MSK Zilina | 3.57 | 3.71 | 1.87 |
| 02.08.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 3 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 1.84 | 3.71 | 3.67 |
| 26.07.2025 | Superliga | DAC Dunajska Streda | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.25 | 5.43 | 9.95 |
Overall: 12 wins, 5 draws and 14 losses in last 31 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 3 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2 - 4 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | MSK Zilina | 2 - 4 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - |
| 6 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 0 - 4 | 2 - 2 |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 2 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2 - 4 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | MSK Zilina | 2 - 4 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 5 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 0 - 4 | 2 - 2 |
| 6 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - |
| 7 | MFK Ruzomberok | 4 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 8 | FK Kosice | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
| 9 | AS Trencin | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 10 | KFC Komarno | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Tatran Presov | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 12 | MFK Skalica | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 31 | |
| Wins | 12 | 39% |
| Draws | 5 | 16% |
| Losses | 14 | 45% |
| Goals | 94 | 3.03 |
| Scored Goals | 42 | 1.35 |
| Conceded Goals | 52 | 1.68 |
| Matches Scored | 26 | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 24 | 77% |
| BTS | 19 | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 26 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 18 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 32% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 16.13% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 12.90% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 9.68% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 9.68% |
| 2 - 3 | 3 | 9.68% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 2 - 4 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.23% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 8 | 25.81% |
| 3 | 8 | 25.81% |
| 1 | 5 | 16.13% |
| 4 | 4 | 12.90% |
| 5 | 3 | 9.68% |
| 6 | 3 | 9.68% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 8 | 25.81% |
| -1 | 6 | 19.35% |
| -2 | 5 | 16.13% |
| 0 | 5 | 16.13% |
| +2 | 4 | 12.90% |
| -3 | 2 | 6.45% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.23% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 16.05.2026 | Slovan Bratislava | - | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |