MSK Zilina
Superliga
Slovakia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Zilina |
| Stadium: | Pod Dubnom |
| Capacity: | 10 770 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 2 | MSK Zilina | 2.95 | 3.60 | 2.05 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Sigma Olomouc | 4 - 0 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2026 | Superliga | Slovan Bratislava | 3 - 3 | MSK Zilina | 1.58 | 4.14 | 4.42 |
| 30.08.2026 | Superliga | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 3 | MSK Zilina | 1.79 | 3.67 | 3.72 |
| 15.08.2026 | Superliga | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 3 - 4 | MSK Zilina | 4.36 | 3.92 | 1.64 |
| 02.08.2026 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 3.44 | 3.69 | 1.87 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | GKS Katowice | 3 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 1.61 | 3.95 | 4.70 |
| 09.07.2026 | EL Qual. | Hajduk Split | 2 - 0 | MSK Zilina | 1.37 | 4.62 | 7.26 |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | FK Pardubice | 2 - 2 | MSK Zilina | 2.40 | 3.56 | 2.39 |
| 24.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Dinamo Kiev | 2 - 0 | MSK Zilina | 1.71 | 3.80 | 3.83 |
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 0 | MSK Zilina | 1.67 | 3.81 | 4.02 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 1.91 | 3.41 | 3.47 |
| 14.04.2026 | Slovak Cup | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 2.43 | 3.69 | 2.21 |
| 11.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 5 | MSK Zilina | 2.23 | 3.57 | 2.63 |
| 04.04.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 3.35 | 3.59 | 1.87 |
| 15.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Slovan Bratislava | 0 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 1.53 | 4.11 | 4.71 |
| 22.02.2026 | Superliga | FK Kosice | 2 - 2 | MSK Zilina | 2.51 | 3.48 | 2.36 |
| 15.02.2026 | Superliga | Spartak Trnava | 0 - 0 | MSK Zilina | 1.78 | 3.65 | 3.86 |
| 23.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Riga FC | 3 - 2 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Yelimay Semey | 0 - 4 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Lech Poznan | 2 - 1 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2025 | Superliga | Slovan Bratislava | 3 - 2 | MSK Zilina | 1.93 | 3.68 | 3.15 |
| 30.11.2025 | Superliga | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2 - 0 | MSK Zilina | 2.51 | 3.56 | 2.33 |
| 01.11.2025 | Superliga | Tatran Presov | 0 - 4 | MSK Zilina | 2.54 | 3.59 | 2.36 |
| 19.10.2025 | Superliga | DAC Dunajska Streda | 1 - 2 | MSK Zilina | 1.54 | 4.01 | 4.71 |
Away: 8 wins, 6 draws and 11 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 8 | 32% |
| Draws | 6 | 24% |
| Losses | 11 | 44% |
| Goals | 85 | 3.40 |
| Scored Goals | 42 | 1.68 |
| Conceded Goals | 43 | 1.72 |
| Matches Scored | 19 | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 80% |
| BTS | 15 | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 21 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 68% |
| Over 3.5 | 14 | 56% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 9 | 36.00% |
| 2 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 3 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 5 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 6 | 24.00% |
| -1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| -2 | 5 | 20.00% |
| +1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| +4 | 3 | 12.00% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.00% |