Slavia TU Kosice
2. Liga
Slovakia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Kosice |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05.2026 | 2. Liga | MSK Zilina B | 4 - 0 | Slavia Kosice | 1.29 | 4.93 | 6.66 |
| 08.05.2026 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 2 - 1 | Inter Bratislava | 1.70 | 3.85 | 3.68 |
| 02.05.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Zvolen | 2 - 1 | Slavia Kosice | 1.89 | 3.47 | 3.35 |
| 26.04.2026 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 1 - 1 | Banik Lehota | 1.82 | 3.59 | 3.46 |
| 22.04.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 1 - 0 | Slavia Kosice | 1.88 | 3.45 | 3.48 |
| 19.04.2026 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 1 - 0 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 2.68 | 3.53 | 2.17 |
| 12.04.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Bratislava B | 4 - 1 | Slavia Kosice | 2.09 | 3.39 | 2.87 |
| 05.04.2026 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 0 - 0 | FK Puchov | 2.09 | 3.54 | 2.78 |
| 28.03.2026 | 2. Liga | Povazska Bystr. | 4 - 0 | Slavia Kosice | 1.74 | 3.90 | 3.43 |
| 22.03.2026 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 1 - 1 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 2.38 | 3.61 | 2.39 |
| 15.03.2026 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 4 - 0 | Tatran Liptovsky | 3.67 | 3.93 | 1.71 |
| 08.03.2026 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 3 - 0 | Redfox FC | 2.02 | 3.47 | 2.98 |
| 01.03.2026 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 1 - 3 | Zlate Moravce | 3.31 | 3.60 | 1.89 |
| 16.11.2025 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 2 - 1 | STK 1914 Samorin | 2.17 | 3.40 | 2.79 |
| 09.11.2025 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 0 - 1 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 8.41 | 5.17 | 1.25 |
| 02.11.2025 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 1 - 3 | MSK Zilina B | 2.10 | 3.77 | 2.69 |
| 25.10.2025 | 2. Liga | Inter Bratislava | 3 - 1 | Slavia Kosice | 1.39 | 4.38 | 5.92 |
| 19.10.2025 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 1 - 0 | MFK Zvolen | 3.27 | 3.52 | 1.90 |
| 11.10.2025 | 2. Liga | Banik Lehota | 3 - 1 | Slavia Kosice | 1.96 | 3.51 | 3.20 |
| 08.10.2025 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 1 - 1 | Povazska Bystr. | 3.16 | 3.58 | 1.91 |
| 04.10.2025 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 2 - 2 | OFK Malzenice | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.84 |
| 28.09.2025 | 2. Liga | Petrzalka Bratislava | 2 - 3 | Slavia Kosice | 1.40 | 4.40 | 5.75 |
| 21.09.2025 | 2. Liga | Slavia Kosice | 2 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava B | 1.77 | 3.72 | 3.56 |
| 13.09.2025 | 2. Liga | FK Puchov | 0 - 2 | Slavia Kosice | 1.33 | 5.07 | 6.16 |
| 29.08.2025 | 2. Liga | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 4 - 1 | Slavia Kosice | 1.55 | 4.40 | 4.14 |
| 23.08.2025 | 2. Liga | Tatran Liptovsky | 5 - 3 | Slavia Kosice | 1.74 | 3.69 | 3.82 |
| 16.08.2025 | 2. Liga | Redfox FC | 1 - 1 | Slavia Kosice | 1.44 | 4.18 | 5.41 |
| 08.08.2025 | 2. Liga | Zlate Moravce | 1 - 1 | Slavia Kosice | 1.20 | 5.66 | 9.37 |
| 02.08.2025 | 2. Liga | STK 1914 Samorin | 2 - 1 | Slavia Kosice | 1.71 | 3.71 | 3.91 |
| 25.07.2025 | 2. Liga | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 2 - 0 | Slavia Kosice | 1.28 | 5.06 | 7.54 |
Overall: 8 wins, 8 draws and 14 losses in last 30 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | MFK Zvolen | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 4 - 0 | 5 - 3 |
| 4 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 5 | OFK Malzenice | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
| 7 | Zlate Moravce | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Inter Bratislava | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 9 | Slovan Bratislava B | 2 - 2 | 4 - 1 |
| 10 | STK 1914 Samorin | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 11 | Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 12 | MSK Povazska Bystrica | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 |
| 13 | MSK Zilina B | 1 - 3 | 4 - 0 |
| 14 | Slavia TU Kosice | - | - |
| 15 | FK Puchov | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 16 | Redfox FC Stara Lubovna | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 30 | |
| Wins | 8 | 27% |
| Draws | 8 | 27% |
| Losses | 14 | 47% |
| Goals | 92 | 3.07 |
| Scored Goals | 38 | 1.27 |
| Conceded Goals | 54 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 24 | 80% |
| BTS | 19 | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 25 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 18 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 13 | 43% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 16.67% |
| 1 - 3 | 4 | 13.33% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6.67% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 6.67% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 6.67% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 6.67% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 6.67% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 6.67% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 6.67% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 3 - 5 | 1 | 3.33% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 9 | 30.00% |
| 2 | 7 | 23.33% |
| 3 | 5 | 16.67% |
| 1 | 4 | 13.33% |
| 5 | 3 | 10.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 8 | 1 | 3.33% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 8 | 26.67% |
| -2 | 6 | 20.00% |
| +1 | 5 | 16.67% |
| -1 | 4 | 13.33% |
| -3 | 2 | 6.67% |
| -4 | 2 | 6.67% |
| +2 | 1 | 3.33% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.33% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.33% |