Stellenbosch
Premier Soccer League
South Africa
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Stellenbosch |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Premier League | Durban City | 0 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 2.60 | 2.96 | 2.66 |
| 26.08.2026 | Premier League | Lamontville G.A. | 1 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 2.48 | 2.81 | 2.89 |
| 11.08.2026 | Premier League | Polokwane City | 3 - 3 | Stellenbosch | 2.45 | 2.73 | 3.12 |
| 23.05.2026 | Premier League | Marumo Gallants | 0 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 2.18 | 2.96 | 3.26 |
| 08.05.2026 | Premier League | Durban City | 0 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 2.67 | 2.75 | 2.75 |
| 26.04.2026 | Premier League | Polokwane City | 1 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 2.76 | 2.65 | 2.74 |
| 22.04.2026 | Premier League | Mamelodi Sundowns | 1 - 1 | Stellenbosch | 1.35 | 4.19 | 8.08 |
| 07.04.2026 | Premier League | Richards Bay | 2 - 1 | Stellenbosch | 2.70 | 2.74 | 2.72 |
| 18.03.2026 | Premier League | Lamontville G.A. | 1 - 1 | Stellenbosch | 3.08 | 2.84 | 2.34 |
| 03.03.2026 | Premier League | Siwelele | 0 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 2.85 | 2.65 | 2.67 |
| 24.02.2026 | Premier League | Kaizer Chiefs | 1 - 2 | Stellenbosch | 1.67 | 3.19 | 5.31 |
| 21.02.2026 | Nedbank Cup | Lamontville G.A. | 1 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 2.85 | 2.98 | 2.35 |
| 25.01.2026 | CAF Conf Cup | CR Belouizdad | 2 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 1.67 | 3.32 | 4.85 |
| 20.01.2026 | Premier League | Sekhukhune Utd | 0 - 1 | Stellenbosch | 2.21 | 2.82 | 3.40 |
| 26.11.2025 | Premier League | Orbit College | 1 - 2 | Stellenbosch | 3.93 | 2.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.11.2025 | Premier League | TS Galaxy | 2 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 2.79 | 2.82 | 2.57 |
| 29.10.2025 | Telkom Knockout | Marumo Gallants | 4 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 3.17 | 2.63 | 2.44 |
| 28.09.2025 | Premier League | Chippa United | 0 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 3.89 | 2.75 | 2.15 |
| 17.09.2025 | Premier League | AmaZulu Durban | 2 - 1 | Stellenbosch | 2.82 | 2.71 | 2.66 |
| 13.09.2025 | MTN 8 | Orlando Pirates | 0 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 1.85 | 3.05 | 4.16 |
| 23.08.2025 | MTN 8 | Sekhukhune Utd | 1 - 1 | Stellenbosch | 2.62 | 3.02 | 2.48 |
| 20.08.2025 | Premier League | Orlando Pirates | 1 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 1.77 | 3.06 | 4.77 |
| 13.08.2025 | Premier League | Magesi | 1 - 1 | Stellenbosch | 4.34 | 2.70 | 2.03 |
| 24.05.2025 | Premier League | Cape Town City | 0 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 3.39 | 2.94 | 2.16 |
| 11.05.2025 | Premier League | Mamelodi Sundowns | 3 - 0 | Stellenbosch | 1.65 | 3.55 | 4.98 |
| 03.05.2025 | Premier League | Lamontville G.A. | 0 - 3 | Stellenbosch | 3.89 | 3.29 | 1.86 |
Away: 4 wins, 12 draws and 10 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 4 | 15% |
| Draws | 12 | 46% |
| Losses | 10 | 38% |
| Goals | 45 | 1.73 |
| Scored Goals | 17 | 0.65 |
| Conceded Goals | 28 | 1.08 |
| Matches Scored | 11 | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 17 | 65% |
| BTS | 9 | 35% |
| Over 1.5 | 14 | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 8 | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 2 | 8% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 0 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 0 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 2 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 3 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 12 | 46.15% |
| -1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| +1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.85% |