Pohang Steelers
K League 1
South Korea
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Pohang |
| Stadium: | Pohang Steel Yard |
| Capacity: | 25 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Rel. Group | Pohang Steelers | 1 - 1 | Jeju SK | 2.61 | 3.10 | 2.64 |
| 24.10.2026 | K League 1 | Ulsan HD | 2 - 2 | Pohang Steelers | 1.86 | 3.59 | 3.75 |
| 18.10.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 0 | FC Anyang | 1.99 | 3.34 | 3.54 |
| 09.10.2026 | K League 1 | Incheon United | 3 - 0 | Pohang Steelers | 2.21 | 3.06 | 3.29 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 2 - 1 | FC Seoul | 4.31 | 3.39 | 1.80 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2 - 2 | Pohang Steelers | 1.83 | 3.48 | 4.02 |
| 09.09.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.43 | 3.12 | 2.85 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 2 - 0 | Pohang Steelers | 1.80 | 3.42 | 4.31 |
| 30.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gangwon FC | 0 - 0 | Pohang Steelers | 1.89 | 3.20 | 4.12 |
| 25.08.2026 | K League 1 | Jeju SK | 1 - 2 | Pohang Steelers | 2.39 | 3.09 | 2.93 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 3 - 0 | Pohang Steelers | 2.78 | 3.10 | 2.48 |
| 15.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 2 | Pohang Steelers | 3.91 | 3.15 | 1.95 |
| 08.08.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 2 | Ulsan HD | 2.59 | 3.24 | 2.59 |
| 01.08.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.06 | 3.24 | 3.49 |
| 25.07.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 2 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 3.07 | 3.07 | 2.31 |
| 22.07.2026 | K League 1 | FC Seoul | 3 - 1 | Pohang Steelers | 1.81 | 3.36 | 4.28 |
| 18.07.2026 | K League 1 | Jeju SK | 2 - 1 | Pohang Steelers | 2.89 | 3.02 | 2.47 |
| 11.07.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 0 - 3 | Pohang Steelers | 5.95 | 3.65 | 1.57 |
| 04.07.2026 | K League 1 | FC Anyang | 2 - 3 | Pohang Steelers | 2.87 | 2.98 | 2.52 |
| 17.05.2026 | K League 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 2 - 0 | Pohang Steelers | 3.55 | 2.99 | 2.15 |
| 12.05.2026 | K League 1 | Incheon United | 0 - 1 | Pohang Steelers | 2.55 | 3.01 | 2.75 |
| 09.05.2026 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 0 - 2 | Pohang Steelers | 2.10 | 3.17 | 3.38 |
| 05.05.2026 | K League 1 | Gangwon FC | 1 - 1 | Pohang Steelers | 2.07 | 3.08 | 3.67 |
| 02.05.2026 | K League 1 | Ulsan HD | 0 - 1 | Pohang Steelers | 2.27 | 3.18 | 3.09 |
| 26.04.2026 | K League 1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 3 - 2 | Pohang Steelers | 1.98 | 3.24 | 3.69 |
| 22.04.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 1 - 0 | Gwangju FC | 1.63 | 3.54 | 5.47 |
| 19.04.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 1 | FC Anyang | 2.14 | 3.06 | 3.42 |
| 11.04.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 2 | Jeju SK | 1.85 | 3.27 | 4.28 |
| 04.04.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 1 - 0 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2.70 | 3.13 | 2.53 |
| 28.03.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 1 - 0 | Gangwon FC | 2.98 | 2.96 | 2.45 |
| 22.03.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 0 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 1.94 | 3.40 | 3.67 |
| 18.03.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 1 | FC Seoul | 2.98 | 3.06 | 2.37 |
| 15.03.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 1 - 1 | Incheon United | 2.28 | 3.15 | 3.07 |
| 28.02.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 1 | Pohang Steelers | 2.68 | 3.12 | 2.57 |
Overall: 11 wins, 10 draws and 13 losses in last 34 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeju SK | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 2 | FC Anyang | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 3 | Pohang Steelers | - | - |
| 4 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 6 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 3 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 4 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | Gangwon FC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | Incheon United | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 7 | Jeju SK | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 8 | FC Anyang | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 9 | Pohang Steelers | - | - |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 34 | |
| Wins | 11 | 32% |
| Draws | 10 | 29% |
| Losses | 13 | 38% |
| Goals | 71 | 2.09 |
| Scored Goals | 31 | 0.91 |
| Conceded Goals | 40 | 1.18 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 59% |
| Matches Conceded | 23 | 68% |
| BTS | 13 | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 22 | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 5 | 15% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 14.71% |
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 14.71% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 11.76% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 11.76% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 8.82% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 8.82% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 5.88% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 5.88% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 2.94% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.94% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.94% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 2.94% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.94% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.94% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 10 | 29.41% |
| 1 | 8 | 23.53% |
| 3 | 7 | 20.59% |
| 0 | 4 | 11.76% |
| 4 | 3 | 8.82% |
| 5 | 2 | 5.88% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 29.41% |
| +1 | 9 | 26.47% |
| -2 | 6 | 17.65% |
| -1 | 5 | 14.71% |
| -3 | 2 | 5.88% |
| +2 | 1 | 2.94% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.94% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 08.11.2026 | Bucheon FC 1995 | - | Pohang Steelers | - | - | - |
| 36 | 21.11.2026 | Pohang Steelers | - | FC Anyang | - | - | - |
| 37 | 28.11.2026 | Pohang Steelers | - | Gwangju FC | - | - | - |
| 38 | 05.12.2026 | Gimcheon Sangmu | - | Pohang Steelers | - | - | - |