Albacete
Segunda Division
Spain
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Albacete |
| Stadium: | Estadio Carlos Belmonte |
| Capacity: | 17 524 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Valladolid | 5 - 0 | Albacete | 1.97 | 3.26 | 3.77 |
| 25.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Girona | 2 - 0 | Albacete | 1.49 | 4.34 | 5.53 |
| 12.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Granada CF | 1 - 1 | Albacete | 1.96 | 3.26 | 3.80 |
| 06.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Castellon | 2 - 0 | Albacete | 1.53 | 4.14 | 5.41 |
| 16.08.2026 | Segunda Division | Las Palmas | 2 - 1 | Albacete | 1.74 | 3.62 | 4.58 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Levante | 2 - 1 | Albacete | 1.68 | 3.79 | 4.31 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Leganes | 0 - 0 | Albacete | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.75 |
| 30.05.2026 | Segunda Division | Ceuta | 1 - 0 | Albacete | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.73 |
| 15.05.2026 | Segunda Division | Cordoba | 1 - 2 | Albacete | 1.58 | 4.00 | 4.82 |
| 01.05.2026 | Segunda Division | FC Andorra | 0 - 1 | Albacete | 1.64 | 3.88 | 4.83 |
| 11.04.2026 | Segunda Division | Leganes | 2 - 1 | Albacete | 2.05 | 3.22 | 3.58 |
| 31.03.2026 | Segunda Division | Mirandes | 1 - 1 | Albacete | 2.43 | 3.20 | 2.72 |
| 21.03.2026 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 0 - 4 | Albacete | 1.71 | 3.88 | 4.30 |
| 07.03.2026 | Segunda Division | Huesca | 0 - 0 | Albacete | 2.45 | 2.80 | 3.15 |
| 22.02.2026 | Segunda Division | Malaga | 1 - 0 | Albacete | 1.94 | 3.36 | 3.82 |
| 08.02.2026 | Segunda Division | Deportivo La Coruna | 2 - 1 | Albacete | 1.70 | 3.56 | 4.53 |
| 24.01.2026 | Segunda Division | Valladolid | 0 - 1 | Albacete | 1.91 | 3.31 | 3.76 |
| 10.01.2026 | Segunda Division | Real Sociedad B | 0 - 0 | Albacete | 2.52 | 3.22 | 2.61 |
| 21.12.2025 | Segunda Division | Granada CF | 1 - 1 | Albacete | 1.94 | 3.28 | 3.74 |
| 08.12.2025 | Segunda Division | Burgos CF | 0 - 1 | Albacete | 2.17 | 3.02 | 3.36 |
| 04.12.2025 | Copa del Rey | Leganes | 1 - 2 | Albacete | 2.13 | 3.33 | 3.46 |
| 21.11.2025 | Segunda Division | Las Palmas | 2 - 1 | Albacete | 1.72 | 3.41 | 4.68 |
| 08.11.2025 | Segunda Division | Eibar | 3 - 2 | Albacete | 1.90 | 3.27 | 3.91 |
| 28.10.2025 | Copa del Rey | San Fernando | 0 - 3 | Albacete | 7.29 | 4.40 | 1.37 |
Away: 7 wins, 6 draws and 11 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 7 | 29% |
| Draws | 6 | 25% |
| Losses | 11 | 46% |
| Goals | 53 | 2.21 |
| Scored Goals | 24 | 1.00 |
| Conceded Goals | 29 | 1.21 |
| Matches Scored | 16 | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 67% |
| BTS | 11 | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 16 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 3 | 12% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 8 | 33.33% |
| 1 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 2 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 5 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 8 | 33.33% |
| 0 | 6 | 25.00% |
| +1 | 5 | 20.83% |
| -2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -5 | 1 | 4.17% |