TempoTips
Pontevedra

Pontevedra

Primera Division RFEF Group 1
Spain

Team Info
City: Pontevedra

Last Away Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
28.08.2026 Primera RFEF 1 Real Aviles 0 - 1 Pontevedra 2.57 2.96 2.53
19.08.2026 Club Friendly Coruxo 3 - 1 Pontevedra 3.31 3.39 1.94
17.05.2026 Primera RFEF 1 Tenerife 3 - 0 Pontevedra 2.07 3.14 3.22
02.05.2026 Primera RFEF 1 Racing de Ferrol 0 - 0 Pontevedra 2.44 2.98 2.75
19.04.2026 Primera RFEF 1 CD Guadalajara 1 - 4 Pontevedra 2.17 3.00 3.21
08.04.2026 Primera RFEF 1 Arenas Club de Getxo 1 - 0 Pontevedra 2.54 2.99 2.66
28.03.2026 Primera RFEF 1 Zamora CF 2 - 1 Pontevedra 2.05 2.93 3.60
28.02.2026 Primera RFEF 1 Osasuna B 0 - 0 Pontevedra 2.97 2.93 2.32
14.02.2026 Primera RFEF 1 Cacereno 1 - 0 Pontevedra 2.53 3.01 2.64
31.01.2026 Primera RFEF 1 Talavera de la Reina 0 - 4 Pontevedra 2.48 2.93 2.70
23.01.2026 Primera RFEF 1 Merida AD 1 - 1 Pontevedra 2.42 2.89 2.80
10.01.2026 Primera RFEF 1 Real Aviles 0 - 3 Pontevedra 2.41 2.95 2.86
21.12.2025 Primera RFEF 1 Barakaldo 0 - 1 Pontevedra 2.19 2.83 3.36
06.12.2025 Primera RFEF 1 Celta Fortuna 1 - 2 Pontevedra 2.21 2.99 3.12
22.11.2025 Primera RFEF 1 Lugo 1 - 0 Pontevedra 2.27 2.88 3.16
08.11.2025 Primera RFEF 1 Uni. Salamanca 1 - 1 Pontevedra 2.43 2.88 2.89
26.10.2025 Primera RFEF 1 Arenteiro 0 - 0 Pontevedra 2.69 2.92 2.57
12.10.2025 Primera RFEF 1 Real Madrid Castilla 1 - 0 Pontevedra 2.21 3.07 3.08
27.09.2025 Primera RFEF 1 Ourense 1 - 2 Pontevedra 2.85 2.95 2.41
20.09.2025 Primera RFEF 1 Bilbao Athletic 1 - 0 Pontevedra 1.81 3.22 4.10
06.09.2025 Primera RFEF 1 Ponferradina 0 - 1 Pontevedra 2.10 2.76 3.65
20.08.2025 Club Friendly Coruxo 3 - 0 Pontevedra 3.47 3.41 1.92

Away: 8 wins, 5 draws and 9 losses in last 22 matches.

Played Matches

                      

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 22  
Wins 8 36%
Draws 5 23%
Losses 9 41%
Goals 43 1.95
Scored Goals 22 1.00
Conceded Goals 21 0.95
Matches Scored 12 55%
Matches Conceded 14 64%
BTS 7 32%
Over 1.5 11 50%
Over 2.5 9 41%
Over 3.5 3 14%
Results
0 - 1 5 22.73%
1 - 0 3 13.64%
0 - 0 3 13.64%
2 - 1 2 9.09%
1 - 1 2 9.09%
0 - 3 2 9.09%
3 - 0 1 4.55%
4 - 0 1 4.55%
4 - 1 1 4.55%
1 - 2 1 4.55%
1 - 3 1 4.55%
Total Goals
1 8 36.36%
3 6 27.27%
0 3 13.64%
2 2 9.09%
4 2 9.09%
5 1 4.55%
Goal Difference
-1 6 27.27%
+1 5 22.73%
0 5 22.73%
+3 2 9.09%
-3 2 9.09%
+4 1 4.55%
-2 1 4.55%