Racing de Ferrol
Primera Division RFEF Group 1
Spain
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Ferrol |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.60 | 2.72 | 2.77 |
| 19.04.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 0 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.09 | 2.95 | 3.34 |
| 03.04.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | CD Guadalajara | 1 - 0 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.83 | 2.92 | 2.39 |
| 28.03.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 2 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.32 | 2.95 | 2.92 |
| 14.03.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Ourense | 1 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.90 | 2.91 | 2.34 |
| 28.02.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 3 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.71 | 2.86 | 2.49 |
| 14.02.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Tenerife | 0 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 1.60 | 3.41 | 5.32 |
| 31.01.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Zamora CF | 1 - 0 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.21 | 2.84 | 3.20 |
| 17.01.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Ponferradina | 3 - 0 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.57 | 2.83 | 2.69 |
| 03.01.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 2 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.39 | 2.84 | 2.92 |
| 21.12.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Aviles | 2 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 3.45 | 2.85 | 2.13 |
| 06.12.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cacereno | 0 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 3.25 | 2.86 | 2.18 |
| 23.11.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Barakaldo | 2 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.83 | 2.74 | 2.47 |
| 08.11.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Arenteiro | 0 - 2 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.75 | 2.79 | 2.51 |
| 28.10.2025 | Copa del Rey | Langreo | 0 - 0 | Racing de Ferrol | 4.30 | 3.34 | 1.79 |
| 25.10.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Celta Fortuna | 2 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.60 | 3.01 | 2.53 |
| 12.10.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Osasuna B | 1 - 2 | Racing de Ferrol | 3.37 | 2.91 | 2.13 |
| 21.09.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Lugo | 2 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 3.12 | 2.94 | 2.21 |
| 17.09.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Madrid Castilla | 0 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 3.36 | 3.40 | 1.98 |
| 10.08.2025 | Club Friendly | Sporting Gijon | 3 - 0 | Racing de Ferrol | 1.71 | 3.56 | 4.15 |
| 06.08.2025 | Club Friendly | Deportivo Fabril | 2 - 3 | Racing de Ferrol | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2025 | Segunda Division | Albacete | 2 - 0 | Racing de Ferrol | 1.54 | 4.17 | 5.01 |
| 11.05.2025 | Segunda Division | Tenerife | 0 - 0 | Racing de Ferrol | 1.48 | 3.84 | 6.78 |
| 29.04.2025 | Segunda Division | Almeria | 2 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 1.26 | 5.14 | 10.23 |
Away: 7 wins, 4 draws and 13 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 7 | 29% |
| Draws | 4 | 17% |
| Losses | 13 | 54% |
| Goals | 53 | 2.21 |
| Scored Goals | 21 | 0.88 |
| Conceded Goals | 32 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 17 | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 17 | 71% |
| BTS | 12 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 16 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 2 | 8% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 10 | 41.67% |
| 1 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 5 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 9 | 37.50% |
| +1 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 0 | 4 | 16.67% |
| -2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| -3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.17% |