Racing Santander
Primera Division
Spain
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Santander |
| Coach: | Jose Alberto (Esp) |
| Stadium: | El Sardinero |
| Capacity: | 22 222 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Santander | 0 - 3 | Real Madrid | 10.78 | 7.57 | 1.23 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Santander | 2 - 1 | Espanyol | 2.35 | 3.66 | 2.94 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Santander | 2 - 2 | Valencia | 2.25 | 3.56 | 3.15 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Santander | 2 - 1 | Deportivo Alaves | 2.47 | 3.58 | 2.80 |
| 28.08.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Santander | 3 - 2 | Elche | 2.11 | 3.50 | 3.59 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Santander | 2 - 2 | Villarreal | 3.48 | 3.62 | 2.11 |
| 07.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Racing Santander | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Alaves | 2.61 | 3.45 | 2.31 |
| 07.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Racing Santander | 4 - 1 | Sporting Gijon | 2.18 | 3.46 | 2.79 |
| 29.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Racing Santander | 0 - 3 | Athletic Bilbao | 3.59 | 3.55 | 1.86 |
| 31.05.2026 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 4 - 1 | Cadiz | 1.32 | 4.91 | 7.66 |
| 16.05.2026 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 4 - 1 | Valladolid | 1.40 | 4.58 | 6.32 |
| 03.05.2026 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 4 - 2 | Huesca | 1.42 | 4.40 | 6.29 |
| 12.04.2026 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 5 - 1 | Almeria | 2.13 | 3.59 | 2.90 |
| 01.04.2026 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 3 - 1 | Sporting Gijon | 1.82 | 3.53 | 3.88 |
| 21.03.2026 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 0 - 4 | Albacete | 1.69 | 3.85 | 4.20 |
| 08.03.2026 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 4 - 3 | Cordoba | 1.98 | 3.54 | 3.27 |
| 22.02.2026 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 1 - 0 | Burgos CF | 1.92 | 3.26 | 4.05 |
| 09.02.2026 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 1 - 0 | Mirandes | 1.51 | 4.21 | 5.72 |
| 18.01.2026 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 4 - 1 | Las Palmas | 2.16 | 3.25 | 3.14 |
| 15.01.2026 | Copa del Rey | Racing Santander | 0 - 2 | Barcelona | 9.59 | 6.70 | 1.22 |
| 10.01.2026 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 2 - 3 | Real Zaragoza | 1.68 | 3.73 | 4.43 |
| 17.12.2025 | Copa del Rey | Racing Santander | 2 - 1 | Villarreal | 4.11 | 3.80 | 1.75 |
| 13.12.2025 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 1 - 1 | Leganes | 1.73 | 3.66 | 4.19 |
| 30.11.2025 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 4 - 0 | Eibar | 2.05 | 3.38 | 3.26 |
| 15.11.2025 | Segunda Division | Racing Santander | 2 - 2 | Granada CF | 1.82 | 3.67 | 3.77 |
Home: 15 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 15 | 60% |
| Draws | 5 | 20% |
| Losses | 5 | 20% |
| Goals | 96 | 3.84 |
| Scored Goals | 57 | 2.28 |
| Conceded Goals | 39 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 22 | 88% |
| BTS | 18 | 72% |
| Over 1.5 | 23 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 20 | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 15 | 60% |
| Results | ||
| 4 - 1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 5 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 3 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 7 | 28.00% |
| 0 | 5 | 20.00% |
| +3 | 4 | 16.00% |
| +2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +4 | 2 | 8.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| -1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.00% |