TempoTips
Sabadell

Sabadell

Segunda Division
Spain

Team Info
City: Sabadell
Stadium: Nova Creu Alta
Capacity: 11 981
Dimension: 103 x 70 m
Pictures: Google maps

Last Played Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
29.08.2026 Segunda Division Sabadell 1 - 0 Almeria 2.50 3.08 2.80
23.08.2026 Segunda Division Castellon 0 - 0 Sabadell 1.59 3.98 5.07
17.08.2026 Segunda Division Sporting Gijon 0 - 0 Sabadell 1.81 3.39 4.42
09.08.2026 Club Friendly UE Olot 0 - 3 Sabadell 7.09 4.48 1.38
07.08.2026 Club Friendly Girona 2 - 2 Sabadell - - -
31.07.2026 Club Friendly Sabadell 1 - 0 Inter Escaldes 1.57 3.86 4.89
25.07.2026 Club Friendly Espanyol 1 - 1 Sabadell 1.18 5.95 13.10
19.06.2026 Segunda Div. Pl. Sabadell 4 - 0 Zamora CF 1.61 3.53 4.87
13.06.2026 Segunda Div. Pl. Zamora CF 1 - 0 Sabadell 2.30 2.82 3.13
05.06.2026 Segunda Div. Pl. Sabadell 3 - 0 Real Madrid Castilla 2.11 3.07 3.17
29.05.2026 Segunda Div. Pl. Real Madrid Castilla 2 - 0 Sabadell 2.15 3.14 3.03
23.05.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Tarazona 0 - 2 Sabadell 2.33 2.92 2.91
16.05.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 0 - 1 Antequera 1.35 4.23 7.38
08.05.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Atletico Madrid B 4 - 3 Sabadell 2.23 3.02 3.04
03.05.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 2 - 2 Real Murcia 1.85 3.11 4.08
26.04.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Marbella 0 - 1 Sabadell 3.06 3.02 2.23
19.04.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 1 - 0 Hercules 1.66 3.35 4.99
11.04.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Sevilla Atletico 1 - 2 Sabadell 4.89 3.23 1.67
05.04.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 1 - 3 Betis Balompie 1.35 4.10 7.78
29.03.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Villarreal B 1 - 1 Sabadell 2.65 2.73 2.72
21.03.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 4 - 0 CE Europa 1.82 3.16 4.05
13.03.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Gimnastic de Tarragona 0 - 0 Sabadell 2.77 2.93 2.43
07.03.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 3 - 1 Algeciras CF 1.77 3.10 4.42
01.03.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Cartagena 0 - 0 Sabadell 2.59 2.77 2.71
22.02.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 2 - 0 Atletico Sanluqueno 1.29 4.35 9.88
15.02.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Ibiza 2 - 0 Sabadell 2.23 2.87 3.13
07.02.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Eldense 2 - 1 Sabadell 2.44 2.71 3.00
01.02.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 2 - 2 Juv. Torremol. 1.47 3.59 6.57
24.01.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 0 - 0 Alcorcon 2.10 2.76 3.69
18.01.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Teruel 0 - 1 Sabadell 2.78 2.72 2.66
11.01.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 5 - 0 Marbella 1.70 3.18 4.82
03.01.2026 Primera RFEF 2 Hercules 1 - 5 Sabadell 2.40 2.73 3.02
20.12.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 2 - 0 Atletico Madrid B 2.43 2.72 3.01
13.12.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Real Murcia 0 - 1 Sabadell 2.06 2.84 3.62
07.12.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 2 - 0 Ibiza 2.10 2.87 3.55
04.12.2025 Copa del Rey Sabadell 0 - 2 Deportivo La Coruna 3.41 3.13 2.10
28.11.2025 Primera RFEF 2 CE Europa 2 - 0 Sabadell 2.29 2.86 3.07
23.11.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 1 - 0 Sevilla Atletico 1.92 2.88 4.11
14.11.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Betis Balompie 1 - 2 Sabadell 3.27 2.85 2.18
07.11.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 0 - 0 Tarazona 1.71 3.14 4.81
01.11.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Juv. Torremol. 1 - 1 Sabadell 3.03 2.89 2.33
29.10.2025 Copa del Rey Poblense 1 - 1 Sabadell 3.77 3.08 1.99
25.10.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 0 - 0 Gimnastic de Tarragona 2.06 2.93 3.51
17.10.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Alcorcon 0 - 3 Sabadell 2.11 2.83 3.49
12.10.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 0 - 0 Teruel 1.92 3.00 4.04
05.10.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Antequera 0 - 0 Sabadell 2.96 3.00 2.31
27.09.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 1 - 0 Villarreal B 2.12 3.03 3.20
24.09.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Sabadell 0 - 0 Cartagena 2.24 2.99 3.09
20.09.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Algeciras CF 1 - 2 Sabadell 2.84 2.99 2.39
07.09.2025 Primera RFEF 2 Atletico Sanluqueno 2 - 2 Sabadell 2.85 2.84 2.50

Overall: 23 wins, 18 draws and 9 losses in last 50 matches.

Played Matches

                                                  

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 50  
Wins 23 46%
Draws 18 36%
Losses 9 18%
Goals 105 2.10
Scored Goals 69 1.38
Conceded Goals 36 0.72
Matches Scored 34 68%
Matches Conceded 22 44%
BTS 16 32%
Over 1.5 30 60%
Over 2.5 18 36%
Over 3.5 11 22%
Results
0 - 0 10 20.00%
1 - 0 8 16.00%
2 - 0 4 8.00%
1 - 1 4 8.00%
2 - 2 4 8.00%
0 - 2 4 8.00%
2 - 1 3 6.00%
3 - 0 3 6.00%
4 - 0 2 4.00%
0 - 1 2 4.00%
3 - 1 1 2.00%
5 - 0 1 2.00%
5 - 1 1 2.00%
1 - 2 1 2.00%
1 - 3 1 2.00%
3 - 4 1 2.00%
Total Goals
2 12 24.00%
0 10 20.00%
1 10 20.00%
4 8 16.00%
3 7 14.00%
5 1 2.00%
6 1 2.00%
7 1 2.00%
Goal Difference
0 18 36.00%
+1 11 22.00%
+2 5 10.00%
-2 5 10.00%
-1 4 8.00%
+3 3 6.00%
+4 3 6.00%
+5 1 2.00%