AFC Eskilstuna
Division 1 - Norra
Sweden
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Eskilstuna |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Arlanda | 3 - 1 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2.48 | 3.49 | 2.29 |
| 25.10.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 2 - 0 | IFK Stocksund | 1.14 | 7.34 | 10.55 |
| 18.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Vasalunds IF | 0 - 4 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2.80 | 3.64 | 2.08 |
| 10.10.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 1 - 3 | Stockholm Int. | 4.39 | 3.86 | 1.60 |
| 03.10.2026 | D1 Norra | FBK Karlstad | 2 - 2 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2.16 | 3.62 | 2.78 |
| 26.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Jarfalla | 2 - 4 | AFC Eskilstuna | 3.92 | 4.05 | 1.62 |
| 20.09.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 0 - 1 | Gefle | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.01 |
| 17.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Assyriska Foreningen | 2 - 5 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.39 |
| 13.09.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 1 - 0 | Pitea IF | 1.55 | 3.93 | 4.69 |
| 05.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Karlstad Fotboll | 1 - 2 | AFC Eskilstuna | 1.84 | 3.57 | 3.46 |
| 29.08.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 2 - 1 | Sollentuna FK | 1.67 | 3.67 | 4.03 |
| 23.08.2026 | D1 Norra | Karlbergs BK | 0 - 3 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2.14 | 3.63 | 2.66 |
| 14.08.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 1 - 0 | Hammarby T. FF | 4.63 | 4.19 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 1 - 3 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2.04 | 3.66 | 2.88 |
| 02.08.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 1 - 0 | Umea FC | 2.03 | 3.68 | 2.87 |
| 26.06.2026 | D1 Norra | Sollentuna FK | 1 - 4 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2.20 | 3.44 | 2.71 |
| 21.06.2026 | D1 Norra | Pitea IF | 2 - 2 | AFC Eskilstuna | 3.08 | 3.59 | 1.95 |
| 14.06.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 1 - 0 | Assyriska Foreningen | 1.89 | 3.61 | 3.27 |
| 04.06.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 3 - 2 | Karlbergs BK | 2.43 | 3.46 | 2.40 |
| 30.05.2026 | D1 Norra | Hammarby T. FF | 1 - 2 | AFC Eskilstuna | 1.33 | 4.87 | 6.69 |
| 24.05.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 0 - 3 | Vasalunds IF | 2.53 | 3.55 | 2.26 |
| 18.05.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 0 - 0 | Arlanda | 2.45 | 3.39 | 2.40 |
| 13.05.2026 | D1 Norra | Stockholm Int. | 0 - 2 | AFC Eskilstuna | 1.38 | 4.44 | 6.24 |
| 08.05.2026 | D1 Norra | Enkopings SK | 2 - 1 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2.33 | 3.70 | 2.39 |
| 02.05.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 0 - 2 | FBK Karlstad | 1.98 | 3.61 | 3.09 |
| 26.04.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 0 - 2 | Karlstad Fotboll | 2.83 | 3.53 | 2.11 |
| 20.04.2026 | D1 Norra | IFK Stocksund | 4 - 4 | AFC Eskilstuna | 3.40 | 3.88 | 1.79 |
| 11.04.2026 | D1 Norra | Gefle | 4 - 3 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2.25 | 3.43 | 2.68 |
| 04.04.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 1 - 1 | Jarfalla | 1.54 | 4.08 | 4.84 |
Overall: 16 wins, 5 draws and 8 losses in last 29 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stockholm Internazionale | 1 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 2 | Arlanda | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | AFC Eskilstuna | - | - |
| 4 | Enkopings SK | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Hammarby Talang FF | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 6 | FBK Karlstad | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 7 | Karlstad Fotboll | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 8 | Umea FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 9 | Gefle | 0 - 1 | 4 - 3 |
| 10 | Karlbergs BK | 3 - 2 | 0 - 3 |
| 11 | Assyriska Foreningen | 1 - 0 | 2 - 5 |
| 12 | Sollentuna FK | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 |
| 13 | Vasalunds IF | 0 - 3 | 0 - 4 |
| 14 | Pitea IF | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 15 | Jarfalla | 1 - 1 | 2 - 4 |
| 16 | IFK Stocksund | 2 - 0 | 4 - 4 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 29 | |
| Wins | 16 | 55% |
| Draws | 5 | 17% |
| Losses | 8 | 28% |
| Goals | 95 | 3.28 |
| Scored Goals | 55 | 1.90 |
| Conceded Goals | 40 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 69% |
| BTS | 16 | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 23 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 18 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 12 | 41% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 13.79% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 10.34% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 6.90% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 6.90% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6.90% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6.90% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 5 - 2 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 4 - 4 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 3.45% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 6 | 20.69% |
| 4 | 6 | 20.69% |
| 1 | 5 | 17.24% |
| 2 | 5 | 17.24% |
| 5 | 2 | 6.90% |
| 7 | 2 | 6.90% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 8 | 1 | 3.45% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 8 | 27.59% |
| 0 | 5 | 17.24% |
| +2 | 4 | 13.79% |
| -2 | 4 | 13.79% |
| +3 | 3 | 10.34% |
| -1 | 3 | 10.34% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.45% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.45% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 08.11.2026 | AFC Eskilstuna | - | Enkopings SK | - | - | - |