Umea FC
Division 1 - Norra
Sweden
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Umea |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 3 - 1 | Assyriska Foreningen | 1.98 | 3.67 | 3.03 |
| 11.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Jarfalla | 1 - 2 | Umea FC | 2.74 | 3.67 | 2.14 |
| 04.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 2 - 1 | Hammarby T. FF | 3.72 | 3.70 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 1 - 3 | FBK Karlstad | 2.50 | 3.47 | 2.38 |
| 20.09.2026 | D1 Norra | IFK Stocksund | 0 - 3 | Umea FC | 2.61 | 3.78 | 2.17 |
| 16.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Pitea IF | 0 - 2 | Umea FC | 2.83 | 3.48 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 0 - 4 | Stockholm Int. | 5.90 | 4.37 | 1.40 |
| 06.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Arlanda | 1 - 2 | Umea FC | 1.94 | 3.65 | 3.14 |
| 30.08.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 3 - 2 | Vasalunds IF | 2.21 | 3.64 | 2.62 |
| 23.08.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 0 - 0 | Enkopings SK | 2.20 | 3.55 | 2.71 |
| 15.08.2026 | D1 Norra | Gefle | 2 - 0 | Umea FC | 2.11 | 3.54 | 2.82 |
| 09.08.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 1 - 3 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2.03 | 3.74 | 2.89 |
| 02.08.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 1 - 0 | Umea FC | 2.05 | 3.72 | 2.83 |
| 28.06.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 1 - 3 | Jarfalla | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.33 |
| 21.06.2026 | D1 Norra | Enkopings SK | 3 - 1 | Umea FC | 2.31 | 3.46 | 2.55 |
| 12.06.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 2 - 0 | Pitea IF | 1.50 | 4.20 | 4.94 |
| 07.06.2026 | D1 Norra | Sollentuna FK | 1 - 1 | Umea FC | 2.42 | 3.39 | 2.48 |
| 31.05.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 2 - 2 | IFK Stocksund | 1.49 | 4.46 | 4.62 |
| 24.05.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 0 - 2 | Karlstad Fotboll | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.09 |
| 17.05.2026 | D1 Norra | FBK Karlstad | 1 - 1 | Umea FC | 2.23 | 3.51 | 2.64 |
| 14.05.2026 | D1 Norra | Assyriska Foreningen | 1 - 5 | Umea FC | 2.54 | 3.53 | 2.30 |
| 09.05.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 2 - 2 | Gefle | 1.85 | 3.62 | 3.39 |
| 03.05.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 2 - 1 | Karlbergs BK | 2.23 | 3.51 | 2.63 |
| 26.04.2026 | D1 Norra | Stockholm Int. | 3 - 0 | Umea FC | 1.59 | 3.76 | 4.56 |
| 19.04.2026 | D1 Norra | Vasalunds IF | 3 - 1 | Umea FC | 2.03 | 3.51 | 3.00 |
| 12.04.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 0 - 1 | Arlanda | 1.66 | 3.86 | 4.01 |
| 06.04.2026 | D1 Norra | Hammarby T. FF | 1 - 2 | Umea FC | 1.97 | 3.54 | 3.12 |
| 28.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Pitea IF | 1 - 0 | Umea FC | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Ostersunds | 0 - 1 | Umea FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2026 | Club Friendly | VPS Vaasa | 2 - 1 | Umea FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Umea FC | 5 - 0 | Skelleftea FF | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Umea FC | 4 - 0 | Pitea IF | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Umea FC | 1 - 4 | IFK Lulea | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2025 | Superettan | Utsiktens | 1 - 4 | Umea FC | 1.93 | 3.62 | 3.33 |
| 01.11.2025 | Superettan | Umea FC | 1 - 2 | Sandvikens IF | 2.67 | 3.45 | 2.32 |
| 25.10.2025 | Superettan | Umea FC | 2 - 2 | Varbergs BoIS | 3.05 | 3.55 | 2.08 |
| 19.10.2025 | Superettan | Landskrona BoIS | 1 - 3 | Umea FC | 1.62 | 3.92 | 4.56 |
| 04.10.2025 | Superettan | Umea FC | 1 - 0 | Helsingborgs | 3.39 | 3.49 | 1.95 |
| 29.09.2025 | Superettan | Sundsvall | 3 - 1 | Umea FC | 1.72 | 3.66 | 4.26 |
| 25.09.2025 | Superettan | Umea FC | 1 - 2 | Vasteras | 6.19 | 4.49 | 1.41 |
| 19.09.2025 | Superettan | Ostersunds | 3 - 0 | Umea FC | 1.63 | 4.03 | 4.38 |
| 15.09.2025 | Superettan | Orgryte | 3 - 1 | Umea FC | 1.29 | 5.31 | 7.89 |
| 31.08.2025 | Superettan | Umea FC | 0 - 2 | Oddevold | 3.20 | 3.41 | 2.05 |
| 25.08.2025 | Superettan | Orebro | 1 - 1 | Umea FC | 1.82 | 3.76 | 3.65 |
| 19.08.2025 | Svenska Cupen | Karlstad Fotboll | 2 - 1 | Umea FC | 2.03 | 3.20 | 3.25 |
| 16.08.2025 | Superettan | Umea FC | 0 - 1 | Kalmar | 5.93 | 4.32 | 1.45 |
| 10.08.2025 | Superettan | Trelleborgs | 0 - 2 | Umea FC | 1.49 | 4.19 | 5.64 |
| 04.08.2025 | Superettan | Umea FC | 0 - 2 | Falkenbergs | 3.59 | 3.78 | 1.84 |
| 26.07.2025 | Superettan | Brage | 2 - 2 | Umea FC | 1.61 | 3.95 | 4.57 |
| 19.07.2025 | Superettan | Umea FC | 1 - 1 | Orebro | 2.73 | 3.43 | 2.29 |
Overall: 18 wins, 9 draws and 23 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 18 | 36% |
| Draws | 9 | 18% |
| Losses | 23 | 46% |
| Goals | 150 | 3.00 |
| Scored Goals | 72 | 1.44 |
| Conceded Goals | 78 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 38 | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 41 | 82% |
| BTS | 30 | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 43 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 32 | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 20 | 40% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 3 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 15 | 30.00% |
| 3 | 12 | 24.00% |
| 2 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 1 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 5 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -2 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 0 | 9 | 18.00% |
| +1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| -1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| +2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| -3 | 3 | 6.00% |
| +3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 2.00% |