Grasshopper
Swiss Super League
Switzerland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Zurich |
| Stadium: | Letzigrund |
| Capacity: | 25 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Away League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Zurich | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper | 2.33 | 3.52 | 2.81 |
| 11.04.2026 | Super League | Winterthur | 0 - 2 | Grasshopper | 2.93 | 3.52 | 2.28 |
| 21.03.2026 | Super League | Servette | 5 - 0 | Grasshopper | 1.81 | 3.66 | 4.18 |
| 14.03.2026 | Super League | Thun | 5 - 1 | Grasshopper | 1.60 | 3.96 | 5.37 |
| 05.03.2026 | Super League | Basel | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper | 1.66 | 4.01 | 4.56 |
| 14.02.2026 | Super League | St. Gallen | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper | 1.60 | 4.19 | 4.83 |
| 10.02.2026 | Super League | Luzern | 4 - 3 | Grasshopper | 1.89 | 3.70 | 3.74 |
| 24.01.2026 | Super League | Lausanne | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.06 |
| 17.12.2025 | Super League | Young Boys | 2 - 6 | Grasshopper | 1.57 | 4.37 | 4.98 |
| 13.12.2025 | Super League | Sion | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper | 1.75 | 3.82 | 4.28 |
| 29.11.2025 | Super League | Zurich | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper | 1.99 | 3.61 | 3.48 |
| 08.11.2025 | Super League | Winterthur | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper | 2.80 | 3.55 | 2.34 |
| 02.11.2025 | Super League | Luzern | 6 - 0 | Grasshopper | 1.86 | 3.75 | 3.70 |
| 25.10.2025 | Super League | St. Gallen | 5 - 0 | Grasshopper | 1.77 | 3.83 | 4.07 |
| 27.09.2025 | Super League | Lugano | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper | 1.70 | 3.95 | 4.46 |
| 30.08.2025 | Super League | Thun | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper | 1.87 | 3.83 | 3.76 |
| 10.08.2025 | Super League | Servette | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper | 1.75 | 3.96 | 4.08 |
| 02.08.2025 | Super League | Basel | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper | 1.27 | 5.92 | 9.60 |
Away: 3 wins, 4 draws and 11 losses in last 18 matches.
Played Matches
Away Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luzern | 4 - 3 |
| 2 | Servette | 5 - 0 |
| 3 | Lausanne | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | Zurich | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Grasshopper | - |
| 6 | Winterthur | 0 - 2 |
Away Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 5 - 1 |
| 2 | St. Gallen | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | Lugano | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Basel | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Sion | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Young Boys | 2 - 6 |
| 7 | Luzern | 4 - 3 |
| 8 | Servette | 5 - 0 |
| 9 | Lausanne | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Zurich | 1 - 0 |
| 11 | Grasshopper | - |
| 12 | Winterthur | 0 - 2 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 18 | |
| Wins | 3 | 17% |
| Draws | 4 | 22% |
| Losses | 11 | 61% |
| Goals | 58 | 3.22 |
| Scored Goals | 19 | 1.06 |
| Conceded Goals | 39 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 11 | 61% |
| Matches Conceded | 15 | 83% |
| BTS | 9 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 13 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 9 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 33% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 16.67% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 16.67% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 16.67% |
| 0 - 5 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 6 - 2 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 0 - 6 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 5.56% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 4 | 22.22% |
| 2 | 4 | 22.22% |
| 3 | 3 | 16.67% |
| 5 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 6 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 8 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 0 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 7 | 1 | 5.56% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 7 | 38.89% |
| 0 | 4 | 22.22% |
| -5 | 2 | 11.11% |
| +1 | 1 | 5.56% |
| +2 | 1 | 5.56% |
| +4 | 1 | 5.56% |
| -4 | 1 | 5.56% |
| -6 | 1 | 5.56% |
Scheduled League Away Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 16.05.2026 | Lausanne | - | Grasshopper | 1.61 | 4.30 | 4.56 |