TempoTips
Neuchatel Xamax

Neuchatel Xamax

Challenge League
Switzerland

Team Info
City: Neuchatel
Stadium: Stade de la Maladiere
Capacity: 12 000
Pictures: Google maps

Last Home Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
30.10.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 3 Aarau 2.53 3.74 2.29
09.10.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 3 - 0 Winterthur 3.01 3.73 2.01
18.09.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 0 - 3 Rapperswil-Jona 1.83 3.93 3.40
01.09.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 2 Yverdon-Sport 2.58 3.50 2.38
21.08.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 2 Lausanne-Ouchy 2.94 3.42 2.20
24.07.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 3 - 2 Kriens 1.84 3.92 3.31
01.07.2026 Club Friendly Neuchatel Xamax 2 - 4 Sion 4.70 3.93 1.54
11.05.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 3 - 0 Etoile Carouge 2.12 3.61 2.79
01.05.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 3 Aarau 4.45 4.13 1.55
26.04.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 2 - 1 Bellinzona 1.73 3.79 3.74
10.04.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 4 - 1 Stade Nyonnais 1.83 3.53 3.56
03.04.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 3 Vaduz 3.57 3.66 1.80
15.03.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 3 - 2 Rapperswil-Jona 1.86 3.55 3.39
01.03.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 0 - 0 Wil 2.09 3.22 3.10
08.02.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 3 - 0 Lausanne-Ouchy 3.24 3.50 1.93
03.02.2026 Swiss Cup Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 2 Yverdon-Sport 2.55 3.38 2.37
25.01.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 2 Yverdon-Sport 2.27 3.39 2.71
14.12.2025 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 0 Bellinzona 1.82 3.57 3.66
28.11.2025 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 2 Aarau 2.71 3.39 2.27
07.11.2025 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 2 - 2 Yverdon-Sport 2.58 3.38 2.35
24.10.2025 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 2 - 1 Rapperswil-Jona 1.81 3.61 3.63
03.10.2025 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 0 - 2 Lausanne-Ouchy 2.58 3.66 2.26

Home: 9 wins, 2 draws and 11 losses in last 22 matches.

Played Matches

                      

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 22  
Wins 9 41%
Draws 2 9%
Losses 11 50%
Goals 73 3.32
Scored Goals 36 1.64
Conceded Goals 37 1.68
Matches Scored 19 86%
Matches Conceded 17 77%
BTS 15 68%
Over 1.5 20 91%
Over 2.5 19 86%
Over 3.5 8 36%
Results
1 - 2 5 22.73%
3 - 0 3 13.64%
1 - 3 3 13.64%
2 - 1 2 9.09%
3 - 2 2 9.09%
1 - 0 1 4.55%
4 - 1 1 4.55%
0 - 0 1 4.55%
2 - 2 1 4.55%
0 - 2 1 4.55%
0 - 3 1 4.55%
2 - 4 1 4.55%
Total Goals
3 11 50.00%
4 4 18.18%
5 3 13.64%
1 1 4.55%
0 1 4.55%
2 1 4.55%
6 1 4.55%
Goal Difference
+1 5 22.73%
-1 5 22.73%
-2 5 22.73%
+3 4 18.18%
0 2 9.09%
-3 1 4.55%