Sion
Swiss Super League
Switzerland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Sion |
| Stadium: | Stade Tourbillon |
| Capacity: | 16 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.2026 | Super League | Sion | 1 - 1 | Zurich | 1.46 | 4.81 | 5.84 |
| 06.09.2026 | Super League | Sion | 3 - 2 | Thun | 1.72 | 4.20 | 4.16 |
| 30.08.2026 | Super League | Sion | 1 - 2 | Lugano | 2.20 | 3.56 | 3.04 |
| 20.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Sion | 2 - 4 | Ajax Amsterdam | 3.88 | 3.95 | 1.75 |
| 13.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Sion | 2 - 1 | Noah | 1.58 | 3.93 | 5.04 |
| 09.08.2026 | Super League | Sion | 3 - 2 | Vaduz | 1.39 | 4.97 | 6.69 |
| 02.08.2026 | Super League | Sion | 3 - 0 | Luzern | 2.05 | 3.78 | 3.20 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Sion | 4 - 0 | BATE Borisov | 1.12 | 7.83 | 17.42 |
| 27.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Sion | 7 - 0 | Etoile Carouge | 1.45 | 4.35 | 5.29 |
| 14.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Sion | 2 - 2 | Lugano | 2.15 | 3.43 | 3.01 |
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Sion | 2 - 0 | Thun | 1.68 | 3.97 | 4.17 |
| 12.04.2026 | Super League | Sion | 3 - 0 | Lausanne | 1.91 | 3.44 | 3.69 |
| 21.03.2026 | Super League | Sion | 1 - 1 | St. Gallen | 2.18 | 3.44 | 2.95 |
| 07.03.2026 | Super League | Sion | 1 - 1 | Winterthur | 1.29 | 5.25 | 8.24 |
| 22.02.2026 | Super League | Sion | 3 - 1 | Young Boys | 2.37 | 3.43 | 2.68 |
| 12.02.2026 | Super League | Sion | 2 - 0 | Basel | 2.70 | 3.41 | 2.35 |
| 07.02.2026 | Super League | Sion | 0 - 0 | Luzern | 2.08 | 3.36 | 3.24 |
| 24.01.2026 | Super League | Sion | 1 - 1 | Luzern | 1.95 | 3.56 | 3.41 |
| 14.01.2026 | Super League | Sion | 2 - 0 | Winterthur | 1.48 | 4.40 | 6.26 |
| 09.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Sion | 3 - 2 | Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Sion | 6 - 1 | Olympique Beja | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2025 | Super League | Sion | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper | 1.75 | 3.82 | 4.28 |
| 07.12.2025 | Super League | Sion | 2 - 0 | Young Boys | 2.62 | 3.48 | 2.39 |
Home: 15 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 23 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 23 | |
| Wins | 15 | 65% |
| Draws | 6 | 26% |
| Losses | 2 | 9% |
| Goals | 76 | 3.30 |
| Scored Goals | 55 | 2.39 |
| Conceded Goals | 21 | 0.91 |
| Matches Scored | 22 | 96% |
| Matches Conceded | 13 | 57% |
| BTS | 13 | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 21 | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 39% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 3 - 2 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 6 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 7 - 0 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 8 | 34.78% |
| 3 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 4 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 5 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 7 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 6 | 26.09% |
| +1 | 5 | 21.74% |
| +2 | 5 | 21.74% |
| +3 | 2 | 8.70% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.35% |
| +5 | 1 | 4.35% |
| +7 | 1 | 4.35% |
| -1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| -2 | 1 | 4.35% |