TempoTips
St. Gallen

St. Gallen

Swiss Super League
Switzerland

Team Info
City: Sankt Gallen
Stadium: Kybunpark
Capacity: 19 694
Dimension: 105 x 68 m
Pictures: Google maps

Last Played Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
30.08.2026 Super League St. Gallen 3 - 4 Thun 1.65 4.38 4.35
27.08.2026 CL Qual. St. Gallen 2 - 3 FC Nordsjaelland 2.18 3.87 2.88
20.08.2026 CL Qual. FC Nordsjaelland 1 - 0 St. Gallen 1.59 4.39 4.78
13.08.2026 CL Qual. St. Gallen 5 - 1 Sheriff Tiraspol 1.31 5.22 8.91
09.08.2026 Super League St. Gallen 2 - 2 Luzern 1.90 3.87 3.60
06.08.2026 CL Qual. Sheriff Tiraspol 1 - 3 St. Gallen 3.62 3.62 1.88
02.08.2026 Super League Vaduz 2 - 3 St. Gallen 3.24 3.80 2.03
30.07.2026 EL Qual. Benfica 5 - 0 St. Gallen 1.13 7.94 14.87
26.07.2026 Super League St. Gallen 2 - 1 Zurich 1.66 4.20 4.47
23.07.2026 EL Qual. St. Gallen 2 - 1 Benfica 7.02 4.86 1.36
17.07.2026 Club Friendly St. Gallen 0 - 3 Norwich 2.36 3.48 2.51
11.07.2026 Club Friendly Lyonnais 6 - 3 St. Gallen - - -
01.07.2026 Club Friendly Winterthur 0 - 1 St. Gallen 5.70 4.64 1.39
24.05.2026 Swiss Cup Lausanne-Ouchy 0 - 3 St. Gallen 5.18 4.13 1.53
17.05.2026 Champ. Group St. Gallen 1 - 1 Thun 1.76 4.20 3.60
14.05.2026 Champ. Group Basel 1 - 3 St. Gallen 2.46 3.78 2.42
10.05.2026 Champ. Group Lugano 1 - 2 St. Gallen 2.13 3.62 2.93
03.05.2026 Champ. Group St. Gallen 0 - 3 Sion 2.23 3.55 2.80
26.04.2026 Champ. Group Young Boys 1 - 2 St. Gallen 2.08 3.87 2.86
19.04.2026 Swiss Cup Yverdon-Sport 0 - 2 St. Gallen 3.44 3.68 1.79
12.04.2026 Super League Luzern 2 - 2 St. Gallen 2.07 3.80 2.94
06.04.2026 Super League St. Gallen 2 - 1 Zurich 1.44 4.59 5.52
21.03.2026 Super League Sion 1 - 1 St. Gallen 2.18 3.44 2.95
17.03.2026 Super League St. Gallen 1 - 1 Lugano 2.01 3.54 3.24
08.03.2026 Super League St. Gallen 3 - 0 Basel 2.07 3.75 2.94
05.03.2026 Super League Thun 2 - 2 St. Gallen 2.16 3.58 2.90
28.02.2026 Super League St. Gallen 2 - 1 Winterthur 1.28 5.53 8.30
21.02.2026 Super League Servette 1 - 1 St. Gallen 2.09 3.52 3.04
18.02.2026 Super League Winterthur 1 - 5 St. Gallen 4.36 3.91 1.66
14.02.2026 Super League St. Gallen 0 - 0 Grasshopper 1.56 4.13 4.84
11.02.2026 Super League St. Gallen 2 - 1 Young Boys 2.24 3.67 2.70
08.02.2026 Super League Lausanne 1 - 1 St. Gallen 2.06 3.41 3.25
04.02.2026 Swiss Cup St. Gallen 2 - 1 Basel 2.55 3.41 2.37
01.02.2026 Super League Luzern 2 - 2 St. Gallen 2.36 3.51 2.64
25.01.2026 Super League St. Gallen 2 - 4 Servette 2.23 3.38 2.91
07.01.2026 Club Friendly St. Gallen 2 - 1 Anderlecht 2.41 3.76 2.36
21.12.2025 Super League Grasshopper 1 - 2 St. Gallen 2.68 3.37 2.39
16.12.2025 Super League St. Gallen 3 - 1 Sion 2.40 3.37 2.67
13.12.2025 Super League Thun 0 - 2 St. Gallen 1.94 3.62 3.40
06.12.2025 Super League St. Gallen 1 - 2 Zurich 1.97 3.53 3.37
03.12.2025 Swiss Cup Rapperswil-Jona 0 - 0 St. Gallen 4.10 3.85 1.66
30.11.2025 Super League Basel 0 - 0 St. Gallen 1.55 4.22 4.79
26.11.2025 Super League Lugano 1 - 3 St. Gallen 1.90 3.59 3.53
23.11.2025 Super League St. Gallen 1 - 0 Lausanne 2.21 3.57 2.82
13.11.2025 Club Friendly Austria Lustenau 0 - 3 St. Gallen 3.61 3.77 1.78
09.11.2025 Super League St. Gallen 1 - 4 Young Boys 2.24 3.60 2.76
28.10.2025 Super League Sion 3 - 2 St. Gallen 2.22 3.39 2.90
25.10.2025 Super League St. Gallen 5 - 0 Grasshopper 1.74 3.77 4.03
19.10.2025 Super League Young Boys 1 - 2 St. Gallen 1.74 4.04 3.81
09.10.2025 Club Friendly St. Gallen 1 - 0 Bellinzona - - -

Overall: 27 wins, 12 draws and 11 losses in last 50 matches.

Played Matches

                                                  

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 50  
Wins 27 54%
Draws 12 24%
Losses 11 22%
Goals 165 3.30
Scored Goals 95 1.90
Conceded Goals 70 1.40
Matches Scored 43 86%
Matches Conceded 38 76%
BTS 34 68%
Over 1.5 43 86%
Over 2.5 36 72%
Over 3.5 19 38%
Results
2 - 1 11 22.00%
1 - 1 5 10.00%
3 - 1 4 8.00%
2 - 2 4 8.00%
1 - 0 3 6.00%
3 - 0 3 6.00%
0 - 0 3 6.00%
2 - 0 2 4.00%
5 - 1 2 4.00%
0 - 3 2 4.00%
2 - 3 2 4.00%
3 - 2 1 2.00%
5 - 0 1 2.00%
0 - 1 1 2.00%
0 - 5 1 2.00%
1 - 2 1 2.00%
1 - 4 1 2.00%
2 - 4 1 2.00%
3 - 4 1 2.00%
3 - 6 1 2.00%
Total Goals
3 17 34.00%
4 8 16.00%
2 7 14.00%
5 6 12.00%
1 4 8.00%
0 3 6.00%
6 3 6.00%
7 1 2.00%
9 1 2.00%
Goal Difference
+1 15 30.00%
0 12 24.00%
+2 6 12.00%
-1 5 10.00%
-3 4 8.00%
+3 3 6.00%
+4 2 4.00%
+5 1 2.00%
-2 1 2.00%
-5 1 2.00%