Thun
Swiss Super League
Switzerland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Thun |
| Stadium: | Arena Thun |
| Capacity: | 10 000 (7 600) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Zurich | 4 - 2 | Thun | 2.62 | 3.87 | 2.35 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Thun | 2 - 0 | Kriens | 1.48 | 4.41 | 4.79 |
| 20.09.2026 | Super League | Vaduz | 1 - 2 | Thun | 2.36 | 3.99 | 2.59 |
| 16.09.2026 | Super League | Thun | 2 - 4 | Servette | 2.29 | 3.69 | 2.65 |
| 12.09.2026 | Super League | Thun | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper | 1.75 | 3.91 | 3.86 |
| 06.09.2026 | Super League | Sion | 3 - 2 | Thun | 1.68 | 4.10 | 4.08 |
| 02.09.2026 | Super League | Thun | 0 - 0 | Lausanne | 2.02 | 3.63 | 3.18 |
| 30.08.2026 | Super League | St. Gallen | 3 - 4 | Thun | 1.61 | 4.30 | 4.30 |
| 27.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Thun | 2 - 2 | Lech Poznan | 2.67 | 3.83 | 2.25 |
| 20.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Lech Poznan | 7 - 0 | Thun | 1.51 | 4.24 | 5.44 |
| 13.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Vikingur Reykjavik | 3 - 2 | Thun | 2.34 | 3.75 | 2.59 |
| 09.08.2026 | Super League | Basel | 4 - 2 | Thun | 1.76 | 4.00 | 3.75 |
| 06.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Thun | 3 - 0 | Vikingur Reykjavik | 1.48 | 4.47 | 5.58 |
| 01.08.2026 | Super League | Thun | 0 - 6 | Young Boys | 2.56 | 3.80 | 2.31 |
| 28.07.2026 | ChL Qual. | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 - 2 | Thun | 1.37 | 4.80 | 7.26 |
| 25.07.2026 | Super League | Luzern | 1 - 3 | Thun | 1.94 | 3.86 | 3.21 |
| 21.07.2026 | ChL Qual. | Thun | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 3.62 | 3.64 | 1.91 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Thun | 1 - 2 | Waldhof Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Thun | 1 - 1 | Elversberg | - | - | - |
| 17.05.2026 | Champ. Group | St. Gallen | 1 - 1 | Thun | 1.76 | 4.20 | 3.60 |
| 14.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Thun | 3 - 8 | Young Boys | 2.14 | 3.88 | 2.77 |
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Sion | 2 - 0 | Thun | 1.68 | 3.97 | 4.17 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Basel | 3 - 1 | Thun | 2.44 | 3.67 | 2.47 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Thun | 0 - 1 | Lugano | 1.89 | 3.76 | 3.44 |
| 18.04.2026 | Super League | Thun | 3 - 1 | Basel | 1.90 | 3.91 | 3.33 |
| 04.04.2026 | Super League | Lugano | 1 - 0 | Thun | 2.49 | 3.54 | 2.47 |
| 21.03.2026 | Super League | Zurich | 2 - 1 | Thun | 4.26 | 3.92 | 1.67 |
| 14.03.2026 | Super League | Thun | 5 - 1 | Grasshopper | 1.55 | 4.01 | 5.12 |
| 08.03.2026 | Super League | Young Boys | 1 - 2 | Thun | 2.31 | 3.76 | 2.57 |
| 05.03.2026 | Super League | Thun | 2 - 2 | St. Gallen | 2.16 | 3.58 | 2.90 |
| 28.02.2026 | Super League | Thun | 2 - 1 | Luzern | 1.78 | 3.86 | 3.74 |
| 25.02.2026 | Super League | Winterthur | 0 - 3 | Thun | 6.78 | 4.83 | 1.36 |
| 15.02.2026 | Super League | Thun | 1 - 0 | Sion | 1.86 | 3.61 | 3.66 |
| 12.02.2026 | Super League | Thun | 5 - 1 | Lausanne | 1.86 | 3.58 | 3.70 |
| 08.02.2026 | Super League | Servette | 1 - 3 | Thun | 2.12 | 3.53 | 3.01 |
| 01.02.2026 | Super League | Basel | 1 - 2 | Thun | 2.16 | 3.66 | 2.84 |
| 25.01.2026 | Super League | Thun | 4 - 1 | Young Boys | 1.88 | 3.77 | 3.43 |
| 18.01.2026 | Super League | Grasshopper | 1 - 3 | Thun | 3.10 | 3.44 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Thun | 7 - 1 | Wil | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Thun | 4 - 0 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2025 | Super League | Thun | 4 - 2 | Zurich | 1.72 | 3.87 | 4.06 |
| 16.12.2025 | Super League | Winterthur | 1 - 4 | Thun | 4.07 | 3.98 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.2025 | Super League | Thun | 0 - 2 | St. Gallen | 1.94 | 3.62 | 3.40 |
| 06.12.2025 | Super League | Thun | 4 - 1 | Luzern | 2.15 | 3.53 | 2.95 |
| 30.11.2025 | Super League | Lausanne | 2 - 1 | Thun | 2.09 | 3.67 | 2.97 |
| 22.11.2025 | Super League | Thun | 0 - 1 | Lugano | 2.39 | 3.41 | 2.66 |
| 08.11.2025 | Super League | Servette | 0 - 1 | Thun | 2.07 | 3.57 | 3.10 |
| 01.11.2025 | Super League | Thun | 2 - 1 | Sion | 1.95 | 3.59 | 3.37 |
| 28.10.2025 | Super League | Thun | 3 - 0 | Winterthur | 1.34 | 4.98 | 7.18 |
| 25.10.2025 | Super League | Sion | 0 - 1 | Thun | 2.23 | 3.35 | 2.94 |
Overall: 25 wins, 7 draws and 18 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 25 | 50% |
| Draws | 7 | 14% |
| Losses | 18 | 36% |
| Goals | 188 | 3.76 |
| Scored Goals | 103 | 2.06 |
| Conceded Goals | 85 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 41 | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 41 | 82% |
| BTS | 33 | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 42 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 36 | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 25 | 50% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 4 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 5 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 7 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 7 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 8 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 4 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 6 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 2 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 5 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 7 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 8 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 11 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| -1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 0 | 7 | 14.00% |
| +2 | 6 | 12.00% |
| +3 | 6 | 12.00% |
| -2 | 6 | 12.00% |
| +4 | 3 | 6.00% |
| +6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -7 | 1 | 2.00% |