Vaduz
Swiss Super League
Switzerland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Vaduz (Liechtenstein) |
| Stadium: | Rheinpark Stadion |
| Capacity: | 7 838 (6 127) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Super League | Vaduz | 3 - 1 | Lausanne | 2.33 | 3.74 | 2.74 |
| 30.08.2026 | Super League | Vaduz | 5 - 2 | Grasshopper | 2.07 | 3.81 | 3.12 |
| 13.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Vaduz | 2 - 2 | Inter Turku | 1.76 | 3.71 | 4.06 |
| 02.08.2026 | Super League | Vaduz | 2 - 3 | St. Gallen | 3.24 | 3.80 | 2.03 |
| 23.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Vaduz | 4 - 0 | Atletic Escaldes | 1.30 | 4.94 | 8.69 |
| 11.05.2026 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 1 - 2 | Aarau | 2.45 | 3.55 | 2.40 |
| 02.05.2026 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 2 - 2 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 1.65 | 3.95 | 4.05 |
| 19.04.2026 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 2 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1.29 | 5.15 | 7.62 |
| 07.04.2026 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 3 - 2 | Bellinzona | 1.33 | 4.78 | 7.02 |
| 20.03.2026 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 2 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport | 1.85 | 3.47 | 3.60 |
| 01.03.2026 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 1 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.30 | 4.87 | 7.55 |
| 22.02.2026 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 1 - 0 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1.59 | 3.92 | 4.44 |
| 06.02.2026 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 3 - 3 | Etoile Carouge | 1.59 | 3.93 | 4.62 |
| 23.01.2026 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 3 - 1 | Wil | 1.62 | 3.71 | 4.64 |
| 19.12.2025 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 3 - 2 | Aarau | 2.17 | 3.44 | 2.82 |
| 05.12.2025 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 1 - 0 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1.89 | 3.66 | 3.30 |
| 09.11.2025 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 3 - 2 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2.22 | 3.51 | 2.70 |
| 26.10.2025 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 3 - 1 | Etoile Carouge | 1.59 | 3.84 | 4.72 |
| 05.10.2025 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 3 - 2 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1.67 | 3.81 | 4.10 |
| 31.08.2025 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 2 - 1 | Wil | 1.87 | 3.67 | 3.33 |
| 22.08.2025 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 6 - 0 | Bellinzona | 1.63 | 3.86 | 4.23 |
| 14.08.2025 | CL Qual. | Vaduz | 0 - 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 6.85 | 5.57 | 1.33 |
| 10.08.2025 | Challenge League | Vaduz | 3 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.50 | 4.26 | 4.83 |
Home: 17 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 23 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 23 | |
| Wins | 17 | 74% |
| Draws | 3 | 13% |
| Losses | 3 | 13% |
| Goals | 87 | 3.78 |
| Scored Goals | 58 | 2.52 |
| Conceded Goals | 29 | 1.26 |
| Matches Scored | 22 | 96% |
| Matches Conceded | 17 | 74% |
| BTS | 16 | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 19 | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 14 | 61% |
| Results | ||
| 3 - 2 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 5 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 6 - 0 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 6 | 26.09% |
| 3 | 5 | 21.74% |
| 5 | 5 | 21.74% |
| 1 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 6 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 7 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 10 | 43.48% |
| +2 | 3 | 13.04% |
| -1 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 0 | 3 | 13.04% |
| +3 | 2 | 8.70% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.35% |
| +6 | 1 | 4.35% |