TempoTips
Wil

Wil

Challenge League
Switzerland

Team Info
City: Wil
Stadium: Kybunpark
Capacity: 19 694
Dimension: 105 x 68 m
Pictures: Google maps

Last Away Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
28.08.2026 Challenge League Yverdon-Sport 1 - 1 Wil 1.62 3.93 4.44
07.08.2026 Challenge League Winterthur 5 - 0 Wil 1.90 3.71 3.36
24.07.2026 Challenge League Rapperswil-Jona 4 - 5 Wil 2.74 3.49 2.20
26.06.2026 Club Friendly Austria Lustenau 2 - 0 Wil 1.64 4.21 3.83
11.05.2026 Challenge League Bellinzona 2 - 4 Wil 2.81 3.33 2.22
01.05.2026 Challenge League Stade Nyonnais 0 - 1 Wil 2.54 3.39 2.39
17.04.2026 Challenge League Etoile Carouge 2 - 0 Wil 2.19 3.29 2.91
11.04.2026 Challenge League Rapperswil-Jona 2 - 0 Wil 2.49 3.38 2.46
03.04.2026 Challenge League Lausanne-Ouchy 0 - 2 Wil 1.55 4.02 4.73
13.03.2026 Challenge League Yverdon-Sport 0 - 0 Wil 1.85 3.41 3.70
01.03.2026 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 0 - 0 Wil 2.09 3.22 3.10
07.02.2026 Challenge League Aarau 2 - 2 Wil 1.68 3.63 4.26
23.01.2026 Challenge League Vaduz 3 - 1 Wil 1.62 3.71 4.64
14.01.2026 Club Friendly Thun 7 - 1 Wil - - -
20.12.2025 Challenge League Bellinzona 0 - 2 Wil 2.48 3.29 2.49
05.12.2025 Challenge League Etoile Carouge 0 - 0 Wil 2.50 3.20 2.52
07.11.2025 Challenge League Rapperswil-Jona 1 - 2 Wil 2.48 3.31 2.50
24.10.2025 Challenge League Aarau 2 - 0 Wil 1.56 3.87 4.93
10.10.2025 Club Friendly Rheindorf Altach 1 - 0 Wil 1.58 3.69 4.91
03.10.2025 Challenge League Stade Nyonnais 2 - 1 Wil 3.17 3.39 2.00
12.09.2025 Challenge League Neuchatel Xamax 3 - 1 Wil 1.96 3.50 3.24
31.08.2025 Challenge League Vaduz 2 - 1 Wil 1.87 3.67 3.33
22.08.2025 Challenge League Yverdon-Sport 4 - 0 Wil 1.78 3.69 3.67
16.08.2025 Swiss Cup Kriens 1 - 1 Wil - - -

Away: 6 wins, 6 draws and 12 losses in last 24 matches.

Played Matches

                        

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 24  
Wins 6 25%
Draws 6 25%
Losses 12 50%
Goals 71 2.96
Scored Goals 25 1.04
Conceded Goals 46 1.92
Matches Scored 14 58%
Matches Conceded 18 75%
BTS 11 46%
Over 1.5 19 79%
Over 2.5 11 46%
Over 3.5 8 33%
Results
0 - 2 4 16.67%
0 - 0 3 12.50%
2 - 0 2 8.33%
1 - 1 2 8.33%
1 - 2 2 8.33%
1 - 3 2 8.33%
1 - 0 1 4.17%
2 - 1 1 4.17%
4 - 2 1 4.17%
5 - 4 1 4.17%
2 - 2 1 4.17%
0 - 1 1 4.17%
0 - 4 1 4.17%
0 - 5 1 4.17%
1 - 7 1 4.17%
Total Goals
2 8 33.33%
4 4 16.67%
0 3 12.50%
3 3 12.50%
1 2 8.33%
5 1 4.17%
6 1 4.17%
8 1 4.17%
9 1 4.17%
Goal Difference
0 6 25.00%
-2 6 25.00%
+1 3 12.50%
+2 3 12.50%
-1 3 12.50%
-4 1 4.17%
-5 1 4.17%
-6 1 4.17%