Besiktas
Super Lig
Turkiye
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Istanbul |
| Stadium: | Besiktas Stadium |
| Capacity: | 41 843 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 1 - 2 | Trabzonspor | 1.97 | 3.91 | 3.45 |
| 05.05.2026 | Turkiye Kupasi | Besiktas | 0 - 1 | Konyaspor | 1.44 | 4.37 | 5.76 |
| 27.04.2026 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 0 - 0 | Fatih Karagumruk | 1.33 | 5.43 | 8.29 |
| 23.04.2026 | Turkiye Kupasi | Besiktas | 3 - 0 | Alanyaspor | 1.49 | 4.20 | 5.29 |
| 10.04.2026 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 4 - 2 | Antalyaspor | 1.32 | 5.61 | 8.83 |
| 19.03.2026 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 2 - 1 | Kasimpasa | 1.38 | 5.05 | 7.53 |
| 07.03.2026 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 0 - 1 | Galatasaray | 2.57 | 3.65 | 2.55 |
| 04.03.2026 | Turkiye Kupasi | Besiktas | 4 - 1 | Caykur Rizespor | 1.49 | 4.28 | 5.31 |
| 22.02.2026 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 4 - 0 | Goztepe | 1.76 | 3.74 | 4.55 |
| 08.02.2026 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 2 - 2 | Alanyaspor | 1.52 | 4.48 | 5.83 |
| 31.01.2026 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 2 - 1 | Konyaspor | 1.54 | 4.52 | 5.48 |
| 19.01.2026 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 1 - 0 | Kayserispor | 1.38 | 5.25 | 7.15 |
| 15.01.2026 | Turkiye Kupasi | Besiktas | 3 - 0 | Keciorengucu | 1.30 | 5.12 | 7.70 |
| 09.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Besiktas | 2 - 1 | FC FCSB | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2025 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 1 - 0 | Caykur Rizespor | 1.72 | 4.00 | 4.56 |
| 08.12.2025 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 2 - 2 | Gaziantep FK | 1.48 | 4.69 | 5.92 |
| 23.11.2025 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 1 - 1 | Samsunspor | 1.96 | 3.65 | 3.68 |
| 02.11.2025 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 2 - 3 | Fenerbahce | 2.92 | 3.68 | 2.27 |
| 18.10.2025 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 1 - 2 | Genclerbirligi | 1.27 | 5.91 | 9.87 |
| 29.09.2025 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 3 - 1 | Kocaelispor | 1.41 | 4.81 | 7.03 |
| 13.09.2025 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 2 - 1 | Istanbul Basaksehir | 1.66 | 4.07 | 4.72 |
| 28.08.2025 | CL Qual. | Besiktas | 0 - 1 | Lausanne | 1.41 | 5.05 | 5.98 |
| 17.08.2025 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 2 - 1 | Eyupspor | 1.45 | 4.77 | 6.09 |
| 14.08.2025 | CL Qual. | Besiktas | 3 - 2 | St Patrick's Athletic | 1.11 | 8.61 | 17.63 |
| 24.07.2025 | EL Qual. | Besiktas | 2 - 4 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 2.32 | 3.44 | 2.78 |
| 17.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Besiktas | 1 - 2 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 1.15 | 6.25 | 13.01 |
Home: 14 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 14 | 54% |
| Draws | 4 | 15% |
| Losses | 8 | 31% |
| Goals | 80 | 3.08 |
| Scored Goals | 48 | 1.85 |
| Conceded Goals | 32 | 1.23 |
| Matches Scored | 22 | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 77% |
| BTS | 17 | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 20 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 19 | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 35% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 10 | 38.46% |
| 1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 4 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 5 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 6 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 8 | 30.77% |
| -1 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 0 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +3 | 3 | 11.54% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -2 | 1 | 3.85% |