Samsunspor
Super Lig
Turkiye
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Samsun |
| Stadium: | Samsun 19 Mayis Stadium |
| Capacity: | 16 480 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.2026 | Super Lig | Erzurumspor | 1 - 0 | Samsunspor | 2.65 | 3.23 | 2.75 |
| 06.09.2026 | Super Lig | Kocaelispor | 1 - 0 | Samsunspor | 2.26 | 3.05 | 3.21 |
| 22.08.2026 | Super Lig | Caykur Rizespor | 0 - 2 | Samsunspor | 2.07 | 3.34 | 3.36 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Westerlo | 1 - 2 | Samsunspor | - | - | - |
| 29.07.2026 | Club Friendly | AEK Athens | 1 - 2 | Samsunspor | 1.78 | 3.69 | 3.61 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | RAAL Louviere | 0 - 0 | Samsunspor | 3.15 | 3.50 | 1.98 |
| 22.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Dunkerque | 2 - 1 | Samsunspor | 3.55 | 3.35 | 1.88 |
| 09.05.2026 | Super Lig | Istanbul Basaksehir | 3 - 0 | Samsunspor | 1.83 | 3.76 | 4.20 |
| 27.04.2026 | Super Lig | Alanyaspor | 2 - 3 | Samsunspor | 2.31 | 3.13 | 3.03 |
| 13.04.2026 | Super Lig | Eyupspor | 1 - 2 | Samsunspor | 3.84 | 3.42 | 1.90 |
| 09.04.2026 | Super Lig | Caykur Rizespor | 4 - 1 | Samsunspor | 2.33 | 3.28 | 2.90 |
| 19.03.2026 | CL Final Stage | Rayo Vallecano | 0 - 1 | Samsunspor | 1.64 | 3.76 | 5.12 |
| 08.03.2026 | Super Lig | Fenerbahce | 3 - 2 | Samsunspor | 1.41 | 4.38 | 6.84 |
| 05.03.2026 | Turkiye Kupasi | Antalyaspor | 0 - 2 | Samsunspor | 8.44 | 4.80 | 1.33 |
| 22.02.2026 | Super Lig | Fatih Karagumruk | 0 - 0 | Samsunspor | 3.33 | 3.22 | 2.12 |
| 19.02.2026 | CL Final Stage | Shkendija Tetovo | 0 - 1 | Samsunspor | 3.98 | 3.42 | 1.90 |
| 13.02.2026 | Super Lig | Antalyaspor | 3 - 1 | Samsunspor | 3.80 | 3.17 | 1.99 |
| 30.01.2026 | Super Lig | Kasimpasa | 0 - 1 | Samsunspor | 2.98 | 3.11 | 2.36 |
| 18.01.2026 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi | 1 - 1 | Samsunspor | 2.69 | 3.13 | 2.74 |
| 06.01.2026 | Super Cup | Fenerbahce | 2 - 0 | Samsunspor | 1.72 | 3.56 | 4.43 |
| 21.12.2025 | Super Lig | Goztepe | 2 - 0 | Samsunspor | 2.20 | 3.13 | 3.28 |
| 18.12.2025 | CL Group | Mainz | 2 - 0 | Samsunspor | 1.69 | 3.98 | 4.57 |
| 05.12.2025 | Super Lig | Galatasaray | 3 - 2 | Samsunspor | 1.48 | 4.30 | 5.72 |
| 27.11.2025 | CL Group | Breidablik Kopavogur | 2 - 2 | Samsunspor | 5.12 | 4.30 | 1.57 |
| 23.11.2025 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 1 - 1 | Samsunspor | 1.95 | 3.56 | 3.55 |
| 02.11.2025 | Super Lig | Konyaspor | 1 - 3 | Samsunspor | 2.27 | 3.32 | 2.99 |
Away: 10 wins, 5 draws and 11 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 10 | 38% |
| Draws | 5 | 19% |
| Losses | 11 | 42% |
| Goals | 66 | 2.54 |
| Scored Goals | 30 | 1.15 |
| Conceded Goals | 36 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 18 | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 73% |
| BTS | 13 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 27% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 3 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 5 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 4 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 7 | 26.92% |
| -1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0 | 5 | 19.23% |
| -2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -3 | 2 | 7.69% |