Zarya Lugansk
Premier League
Ukraine
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Lugansk |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Premier League | Livyi Bereh | 1 - 3 | Zarya Lugansk | 2.85 | 3.26 | 2.36 |
| 04.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Kolos Kovalivka | 1 - 2 | Zarya Lugansk | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 1 - 1 | Zarya Lugansk | 2.28 | 3.29 | 2.74 |
| 09.09.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | FSC Mariupol | 0 - 2 | Zarya Lugansk | 7.22 | 4.18 | 1.36 |
| 06.09.2026 | Premier League | Veres Rivne | 1 - 1 | Zarya Lugansk | 3.12 | 3.26 | 2.10 |
| 22.08.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | Skala Stryi | 0 - 6 | Zarya Lugansk | 19.50 | 9.10 | 1.06 |
| 17.08.2026 | Premier League | Polissya Zhyt. | 1 - 2 | Zarya Lugansk | 1.45 | 3.97 | 6.06 |
| 08.07.2026 | Club Friendly | FC Slovacko | 2 - 1 | Zarya Lugansk | 1.94 | 3.56 | 3.16 |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | HNK Gorica | 2 - 1 | Zarya Lugansk | 2.15 | 3.36 | 2.84 |
| 23.05.2026 | Premier League | Karpaty Lviv | 1 - 2 | Zarya Lugansk | 1.96 | 3.39 | 3.32 |
| 12.05.2026 | Premier League | PFC Oleksandria | 1 - 2 | Zarya Lugansk | 3.58 | 3.22 | 2.03 |
| 04.05.2026 | Premier League | Rukh Lviv | 1 - 2 | Zarya Lugansk | 4.12 | 3.56 | 1.72 |
| 17.04.2026 | Premier League | Dinamo Kiev | 3 - 1 | Zarya Lugansk | 1.28 | 4.95 | 8.02 |
| 05.04.2026 | Premier League | Obolon Kiev | 3 - 3 | Zarya Lugansk | 3.57 | 3.03 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.2026 | Premier League | Kolos Kovalivka | 1 - 1 | Zarya Lugansk | 2.51 | 2.97 | 2.65 |
| 01.03.2026 | Premier League | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 3 - 1 | Zarya Lugansk | 2.43 | 3.12 | 2.66 |
| 23.02.2026 | Premier League | FC Kudrivka | 2 - 2 | Zarya Lugansk | 3.39 | 3.21 | 1.99 |
| 29.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 5 | Zarya Lugansk | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Lokomotiv Sofia | 3 - 3 | Zarya Lugansk | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Miedz Legnica | 3 - 2 | Zarya Lugansk | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2025 | Premier League | LNZ Cherkasy | 2 - 0 | Zarya Lugansk | 1.77 | 3.10 | 4.56 |
| 30.11.2025 | Premier League | Polissya Zhyt. | 2 - 0 | Zarya Lugansk | 1.73 | 3.27 | 4.38 |
| 08.11.2025 | Premier League | Kharkiv | 1 - 3 | Zarya Lugansk | 1.95 | 3.08 | 3.71 |
| 24.10.2025 | Premier League | Veres Rivne | 0 - 0 | Zarya Lugansk | 2.57 | 2.94 | 2.65 |
| 03.10.2025 | Premier League | Epitsentr | 1 - 2 | Zarya Lugansk | 3.32 | 3.40 | 1.97 |
Away: 11 wins, 7 draws and 7 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 11 | 44% |
| Draws | 7 | 28% |
| Losses | 7 | 28% |
| Goals | 85 | 3.40 |
| Scored Goals | 48 | 1.92 |
| Conceded Goals | 37 | 1.48 |
| Matches Scored | 22 | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 22 | 88% |
| BTS | 20 | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 96% |
| Over 2.5 | 18 | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 40% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 6 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 8 | 32.00% |
| 2 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 4 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 6 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 5 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 7 | 28.00% |
| +1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| -2 | 4 | 16.00% |
| +2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| -1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| +6 | 1 | 4.00% |