Central Espanol
Primera Division
Uruguay
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Montevideo |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 3 - 0 | Central Espanol | 1.59 | 3.88 | 5.00 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 0 | Central Espanol | 2.35 | 2.95 | 3.02 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Racing Club Montevideo | 2 - 4 | Central Espanol | 1.67 | 3.29 | 4.98 |
| 28.08.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 3 - 0 | Central Espanol | 1.99 | 3.16 | 3.56 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 2 - 1 | Central Espanol | 1.40 | 4.11 | 7.18 |
| 12.07.2026 | Primera Division | Boston River | 0 - 0 | Central Espanol | 2.22 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
| 02.06.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Central Espanol | 1.52 | 3.83 | 5.63 |
| 24.05.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Central Espanol | 2.61 | 2.94 | 2.67 |
| 03.05.2026 | Primera Division | Boston River | 2 - 1 | Central Espanol | 2.38 | 3.05 | 2.88 |
| 18.04.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 6 - 1 | Central Espanol | 2.16 | 2.99 | 3.46 |
| 04.04.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Central Espanol | 1.40 | 4.12 | 7.14 |
| 24.03.2026 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 3 - 3 | Central Espanol | 1.71 | 3.38 | 4.57 |
| 21.03.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 2 - 1 | Central Espanol | 1.79 | 3.36 | 4.41 |
| 08.03.2026 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 0 - 0 | Central Espanol | 1.93 | 3.16 | 3.81 |
| 22.02.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 0 - 1 | Central Espanol | 3.05 | 2.97 | 2.30 |
| 07.02.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 0 - 3 | Central Espanol | 1.87 | 3.09 | 4.19 |
| 13.01.2026 | Uruguay | Penarol Montevideo | 0 - 0 | Central Espanol | 1.29 | 4.90 | 8.00 |
| 03.10.2025 | Copa Uruguay | Defensor Sporting | 2 - 0 | Central Espanol | 1.72 | 3.29 | 4.49 |
| 09.09.2025 | Copa Uruguay | Bella Vista | 1 - 2 | Central Espanol | 2.84 | 2.78 | 2.55 |
| 13.07.2022 | Copa Uruguay | Tacuarembo FC | 1 - 3 | Central Espanol | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2017 | Segunda Division | Progreso Montevideo | 2 - 0 | Central Espanol | 1.88 | 3.35 | 3.50 |
| 09.12.2016 | Segunda Division | Rentistas Montevideo | 2 - 2 | Central Espanol | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
| 15.10.2016 | Segunda Division | Tacuarembo FC | 0 - 1 | Central Espanol | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.35 |
| 25.05.2013 | Primera Division | River Plate Montevideo | 5 - 0 | Central Espanol | 1.49 | 3.87 | 5.69 |
Away: 8 wins, 6 draws and 10 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 8 | 33% |
| Draws | 6 | 25% |
| Losses | 10 | 42% |
| Goals | 62 | 2.58 |
| Scored Goals | 25 | 1.04 |
| Conceded Goals | 37 | 1.54 |
| Matches Scored | 14 | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 15 | 62% |
| BTS | 9 | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 15 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 25% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 6 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 1 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 0 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 4 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 6 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 5 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 7 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 6 | 25.00% |
| +1 | 5 | 20.83% |
| -1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| +2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| -2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| -3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| -5 | 2 | 8.33% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.17% |