Danubio Montevideo
Primera Division
Uruguay
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Montevideo |
| Stadium: | Jardines del Hipodromo |
| Capacity: | 18 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 2 - 1 | Danubio Montevideo | 1.88 | 3.35 | 3.70 |
| 15.10.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Central Espanol | 0 - 6 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.65 | 2.96 | 2.53 |
| 09.10.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 1.83 | 3.39 | 3.85 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.22 | 3.15 | 3.02 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 1 - 1 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.02 | 3.14 | 3.51 |
| 02.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Montevideo Torque | 2 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.00 | 3.08 | 3.49 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.94 | 3.04 | 2.34 |
| 14.08.2026 | Primera Division | Boston River | 0 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.35 | 3.02 | 2.94 |
| 01.08.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 2 - 2 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.09 | 3.07 | 3.39 |
| 24.07.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 1.83 | 3.32 | 3.96 |
| 05.06.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.22 | 3.04 | 3.17 |
| 18.05.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 3 - 1 | Danubio Montevideo | 1.96 | 3.18 | 3.70 |
| 02.05.2026 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 3 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.14 | 3.06 | 3.28 |
| 25.04.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 1 - 2 | Danubio Montevideo | 1.69 | 3.53 | 4.56 |
| 12.04.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 2 - 2 | Danubio Montevideo | 3.13 | 3.01 | 2.25 |
| 30.03.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 2 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.43 |
| 21.03.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.91 | 2.95 | 2.39 |
| 07.03.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Danubio Montevideo | 1.52 | 3.66 | 6.00 |
| 21.02.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 4 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.61 | 2.91 | 2.70 |
| 09.02.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Danubio Montevideo | 3.38 | 2.84 | 2.24 |
| 12.01.2026 | Uruguay | Boston River | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 1.94 | 3.36 | 3.44 |
| 02.11.2025 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 1 - 2 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.41 | 2.99 | 2.90 |
| 18.10.2025 | Primera Division | Boston River | 0 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.19 | 3.13 | 3.19 |
| 05.10.2025 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 2 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 1.44 | 3.95 | 6.75 |
| 20.09.2025 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 2 - 1 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.24 | 2.99 | 3.19 |
| 06.09.2025 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 0 - 2 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.65 | 2.89 | 2.67 |
Away: 5 wins, 7 draws and 14 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 5 | 19% |
| Draws | 7 | 27% |
| Losses | 14 | 54% |
| Goals | 58 | 2.23 |
| Scored Goals | 23 | 0.88 |
| Conceded Goals | 35 | 1.35 |
| Matches Scored | 13 | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 77% |
| BTS | 10 | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 17 | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 5 | 19% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 6 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 2 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 3 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 4 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 8 | 30.77% |
| 0 | 7 | 26.92% |
| -2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| +2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.85% |