Caernarfon Town
Premier League
Wales
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Caernarfon |
| Stadium: | The Oval |
| Capacity: | 3 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Premier League | Haverfordwest County | 1 - 2 | Caernarfon Town | 4.65 | 3.80 | 1.60 |
| 03.10.2026 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 0 - 1 | Barry Town | 1.51 | 4.44 | 4.97 |
| 26.09.2026 | Premier League | Cardiff Metropolitan | 2 - 2 | Caernarfon Town | 3.25 | 3.67 | 1.90 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 9 - 1 | Cambrian Utd | 1.43 | 4.44 | 5.59 |
| 15.09.2026 | Premier League | Llandudno FC | 1 - 1 | Caernarfon Town | 3.19 | 3.51 | 1.97 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier League | Ammanford AFC | 0 - 5 | Caernarfon Town | 12.05 | 6.14 | 1.17 |
| 04.09.2026 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 3 - 0 | Flint Town Utd | 1.49 | 4.21 | 5.08 |
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 2 - 3 | The New Saints | 5.32 | 4.04 | 1.50 |
| 28.08.2026 | Premier League | Holywell Town | 3 - 5 | Caernarfon Town | 7.75 | 5.42 | 1.27 |
| 21.08.2026 | Premier League | Trefelin BGC | 0 - 2 | Caernarfon Town | 8.70 | 5.43 | 1.24 |
| 15.08.2026 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 3 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 2.36 | 3.34 | 2.59 |
| 07.08.2026 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 1 - 2 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 1.85 | 3.46 | 3.64 |
| 02.08.2026 | Premier League | Connah's Quay Nomads | 1 - 2 | Caernarfon Town | 2.14 | 3.28 | 3.02 |
| 16.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Levadia Tallinn | 5 - 0 | Caernarfon Town | 1.19 | 6.18 | 12.04 |
| 09.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Caernarfon Town | 0 - 5 | Levadia Tallinn | 4.21 | 4.05 | 1.66 |
| 20.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Glentoran | 1 - 2 | Caernarfon Town | 2.08 | 3.45 | 2.92 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Caernarfon Town | 2 - 0 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 1.92 | 3.48 | 3.23 |
| 12.04.2026 | Welsh Cup | Caernarfon Town | 3 - 0 | Flint Town Utd | 1.45 | 4.26 | 5.44 |
| 03.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Colwyn Bay | 0 - 2 | Caernarfon Town | 1.99 | 3.48 | 3.00 |
| 27.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Caernarfon Town | 0 - 4 | The New Saints | 4.78 | 4.01 | 1.50 |
| 21.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Barry Town | 2 - 1 | Caernarfon Town | 2.24 | 3.30 | 2.69 |
| 13.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Caernarfon Town | 2 - 4 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 2.49 | 3.37 | 2.36 |
| 08.03.2026 | Welsh Cup | Rhyl FC | 1 - 2 | Caernarfon Town | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2026 | Champ. Group | Caernarfon Town | 3 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 2.11 | 3.32 | 2.84 |
| 20.02.2026 | Champ. Group | The New Saints | 2 - 1 | Caernarfon Town | 1.29 | 5.03 | 7.86 |
| 14.02.2026 | Champ. Group | Caernarfon Town | 0 - 2 | Barry Town | 1.85 | 3.56 | 3.59 |
| 06.02.2026 | Champ. Group | Connah's Quay Nomads | 1 - 1 | Caernarfon Town | 1.67 | 3.72 | 4.28 |
| 31.01.2026 | Welsh Cup | Caernarfon Town | 4 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | 2.00 | 3.49 | 3.08 |
| 24.01.2026 | Champ. Group | Pen-y-Bont FC | 0 - 0 | Caernarfon Town | 2.27 | 3.23 | 2.82 |
| 13.01.2026 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 2 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 3.01 | 3.37 | 2.11 |
| 31.12.2025 | Premier League | Bala Town | 0 - 1 | Caernarfon Town | 3.27 | 3.27 | 2.03 |
| 27.12.2025 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 1 - 2 | Colwyn Bay | 1.91 | 3.54 | 3.36 |
| 13.12.2025 | Welsh Cup | Cardiff Metropolitan | 2 - 4 | Caernarfon Town | 2.51 | 3.59 | 2.27 |
| 05.12.2025 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 1 - 1 | Flint Town Utd | 1.77 | 3.81 | 3.61 |
| 28.11.2025 | Premier League | The New Saints | 2 - 0 | Caernarfon Town | 1.19 | 6.14 | 9.92 |
| 15.11.2025 | Premier League | Llanelli Town | 1 - 1 | Caernarfon Town | 7.52 | 5.16 | 1.30 |
| 08.11.2025 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 2 - 2 | Haverfordwest County | 1.62 | 3.88 | 4.48 |
| 04.11.2025 | Welsh League Cup | The New Saints | 3 - 0 | Caernarfon Town | 1.30 | 5.12 | 6.99 |
| 01.11.2025 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 4 - 1 | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 1.29 | 5.15 | 7.52 |
| 25.10.2025 | Premier League | Pen-y-Bont FC | 0 - 2 | Caernarfon Town | 1.80 | 3.63 | 3.65 |
| 18.10.2025 | Welsh Cup | Newtown AFC | 0 - 3 | Caernarfon Town | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2025 | Premier League | Barry Town | 2 - 2 | Caernarfon Town | 2.71 | 3.48 | 2.23 |
| 07.10.2025 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 1 - 3 | The New Saints | 5.83 | 4.81 | 1.38 |
| 04.10.2025 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 1 - 0 | Caernarfon Town | 2.86 | 3.32 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.2025 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 0 - 3 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 1.51 | 4.21 | 4.98 |
| 23.09.2025 | Premier League | Connah's Quay Nomads | 1 - 2 | Caernarfon Town | 2.39 | 3.49 | 2.50 |
| 20.09.2025 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 1 - 2 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 2.22 | 3.52 | 2.73 |
| 13.09.2025 | Premier League | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 2 - 5 | Caernarfon Town | 3.58 | 3.86 | 1.78 |
| 07.09.2025 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 3 - 1 | Barry Town | 1.53 | 4.02 | 4.89 |
| 30.08.2025 | Premier League | Haverfordwest County | 1 - 1 | Caernarfon Town | 2.21 | 3.34 | 2.83 |
Overall: 23 wins, 10 draws and 17 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 23 | 46% |
| Draws | 10 | 20% |
| Losses | 17 | 34% |
| Goals | 171 | 3.42 |
| Scored Goals | 96 | 1.92 |
| Conceded Goals | 75 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 40 | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 38 | 76% |
| BTS | 29 | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 46 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 35 | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 18 | 36% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 5 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 5 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 5 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 9 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 17 | 34.00% |
| 2 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 4 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 5 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 8 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 10 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 20.00% |
| +3 | 8 | 16.00% |
| -1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| +2 | 7 | 14.00% |
| +1 | 6 | 12.00% |
| -2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -5 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| +8 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 2.00% |