Connah's Quay Nomads
Premier League
Wales
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Connah's Quay |
| Stadium: | Deeside Stadium |
| Capacity: | 1 500 (402) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Premier League | The New Saints | 0 - 0 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 1.33 | 4.70 | 7.14 |
| 09.10.2026 | Premier League | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 1 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 5.64 | 4.11 | 1.46 |
| 26.09.2026 | Premier League | Barry Town | 1 - 4 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 3.36 | 3.33 | 1.97 |
| 12.09.2026 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 1 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 3.18 | 3.21 | 2.11 |
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Flint Town Utd | 1 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 4.76 | 3.80 | 1.59 |
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | Ammanford AFC | 0 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 9.77 | 5.02 | 1.25 |
| 07.08.2026 | Premier League | Holywell Town | 1 - 3 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 7.08 | 4.86 | 1.33 |
| 16.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Ballkani Suh. | 3 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 1.38 | 4.63 | 6.88 |
| 23.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Larne | 1 - 0 | Connah's Quay Nomads | - | - | - |
| 03.04.2026 | Champ. Group | The New Saints | 2 - 1 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 1.44 | 4.05 | 5.57 |
| 13.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Caernarfon Town | 2 - 4 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 2.49 | 3.37 | 2.36 |
| 21.02.2026 | Champ. Group | Barry Town | 1 - 0 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 3.25 | 3.29 | 2.03 |
| 14.02.2026 | Champ. Group | Pen-y-Bont FC | 0 - 0 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.04 |
| 24.01.2026 | Champ. Group | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 3.86 | 3.77 | 1.73 |
| 13.01.2026 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 2 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 3.01 | 3.37 | 2.11 |
| 26.12.2025 | Premier League | Flint Town Utd | 0 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 4.32 | 3.86 | 1.63 |
| 29.11.2025 | Premier League | Llanelli Town | 1 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 12.47 | 6.34 | 1.16 |
| 21.11.2025 | Welsh Cup | Llandudno FC | 2 - 1 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 5.50 | 4.26 | 1.44 |
| 01.11.2025 | Premier League | Cardiff Metropolitan | 0 - 3 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 3.82 | 3.48 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.2025 | Welsh Cup | Bala Town | 0 - 3 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 4.44 | 3.74 | 1.61 |
| 11.10.2025 | Premier League | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 0 - 3 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 4.59 | 3.85 | 1.60 |
| 07.10.2025 | Premier League | Bala Town | 1 - 3 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 3.83 | 3.49 | 1.81 |
| 27.09.2025 | Premier League | Barry Town | 0 - 0 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 2.65 | 3.48 | 2.28 |
| 20.09.2025 | Premier League | Haverfordwest County | 1 - 3 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 2.58 | 3.26 | 2.45 |
| 30.08.2025 | Premier League | Pen-y-Bont FC | 0 - 1 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 1.92 | 3.34 | 3.53 |
Away: 14 wins, 5 draws and 6 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 14 | 56% |
| Draws | 5 | 20% |
| Losses | 6 | 24% |
| Goals | 70 | 2.80 |
| Scored Goals | 46 | 1.84 |
| Conceded Goals | 24 | 0.96 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 64% |
| BTS | 14 | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 68% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 32% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 9 | 36.00% |
| 4 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 0 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 5 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +2 | 6 | 24.00% |
| -1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 0 | 5 | 20.00% |
| +1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| +3 | 4 | 16.00% |