Trident
Super League
Zambia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Kalumbila |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Super League | Trident | 2 - 3 | Zanaco | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2026 | Super League | Trident | 6 - 1 | Makeni All Stars | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2026 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 2 - 1 | Trident | 1.40 | 3.51 | 8.82 |
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Trident | 0 - 0 | NAPSA Stars | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2026 | Super League | Trident | 0 - 1 | Nkana | - | - | - |
| 01.06.2024 | Super League | Trident | 1 - 1 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2024 | Super League | ZESCO United | 5 - 1 | Trident | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | Super League | Trident | 0 - 0 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 15.05.2024 | Super League | Konkola Blades | 0 - 1 | Trident | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Super League | Trident | 1 - 3 | Nkwazi | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2024 | Super League | Prison Leopards | 1 - 1 | Trident | - | - | - |
| 17.04.2024 | Super League | Trident | 1 - 1 | NAPSA Stars | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Super League | Muf. Wanderers | 0 - 1 | Trident | 1.70 | 3.21 | 4.89 |
| 04.04.2024 | Super League | Trident | 4 - 1 | Green Eagles | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Super League | Trident | 1 - 3 | Forest Rangers | 3.28 | 2.62 | 2.39 |
| 09.03.2024 | Super League | Maestro United | 1 - 0 | Trident | 1.63 | 3.28 | 5.25 |
| 02.03.2024 | Super League | Trident | 1 - 2 | Nkana | 3.38 | 2.71 | 2.25 |
| 25.02.2024 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 0 - 1 | Trident | 1.85 | 3.04 | 4.22 |
| 17.02.2024 | Super League | Trident | 0 - 1 | Red Arrows | 4.69 | 3.08 | 1.75 |
| 14.01.2024 | Super League | Zanaco | 2 - 1 | Trident | 1.69 | 3.08 | 5.15 |
| 10.01.2024 | Super League | Trident | 0 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | 4.95 | 2.88 | 1.79 |
| 30.12.2023 | Super League | Kans. Dynamos | 2 - 1 | Trident | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2023 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 2 - 0 | Trident | 1.65 | 3.25 | 5.24 |
| 16.12.2023 | Super League | Trident | 2 - 3 | ZESCO United | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 0 - 0 | Trident | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2023 | Super League | Trident | 0 - 0 | Konkola Blades | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | Super League | Nkwazi | 1 - 1 | Trident | 1.68 | 3.07 | 5.24 |
| 12.11.2023 | Super League | Trident | 1 - 1 | Prison Leopards | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2023 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 0 - 0 | Trident | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Super League | Trident | 1 - 2 | Muf. Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Super League | Green Eagles | 2 - 2 | Trident | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 1 - 1 | Trident | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Super League | Trident | 0 - 1 | Maestro United | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2023 | Super League | Nkana | 0 - 0 | Trident | 2.08 | 2.81 | 3.71 |
| 23.09.2023 | Super League | Trident | 0 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | Super League | Red Arrows | 2 - 0 | Trident | 1.94 | 3.07 | 3.97 |
| 02.09.2023 | Super League | Trident | 0 - 2 | Zanaco | 3.19 | 2.67 | 2.39 |
| 26.08.2023 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 2 - 1 | Trident | 1.92 | 2.97 | 4.11 |
| 19.08.2023 | Super League | Trident | 1 - 1 | Kans. Dynamos | 2.85 | 2.89 | 2.47 |
Overall: 5 wins, 15 draws and 19 losses in last 39 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 39 | |
| Wins | 5 | 13% |
| Draws | 15 | 38% |
| Losses | 19 | 49% |
| Goals | 86 | 2.21 |
| Scored Goals | 35 | 0.90 |
| Conceded Goals | 51 | 1.31 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 29 | 74% |
| BTS | 21 | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 21% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 0 | 7 | 17.95% |
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 17.95% |
| 1 - 2 | 6 | 15.38% |
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 12.82% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 5.13% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 5.13% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.56% |
| 6 - 1 | 1 | 2.56% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 2.56% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 2.56% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 10 | 25.64% |
| 1 | 8 | 20.51% |
| 0 | 7 | 17.95% |
| 3 | 6 | 15.38% |
| 4 | 3 | 7.69% |
| 5 | 3 | 7.69% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.56% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.56% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 15 | 38.46% |
| -1 | 13 | 33.33% |
| -2 | 5 | 12.82% |
| +1 | 3 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.56% |
| +5 | 1 | 2.56% |
| -4 | 1 | 2.56% |