Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
19:30
Admira Wacker Modling
Sankt Polten
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.55 | 3.52 | 2.44 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.55 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.40 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 1.25 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.25 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.25 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.51 | 1.28 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 2.32 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Modling, away team is from Sankt Polten. Distance between them is 50.3 km. Match will take place on stadium BSFZ-Arena, which has capacity 12 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 64 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium BSFZ-Arena. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Admira Wacker Modling - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1 - 0 | Admira Wacker Modling | 2.21 | 3.54 | 2.88 |
| 24.10.2026 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 1 - 0 | Wacker Innsbruck | 2.19 | 3.56 | 2.90 |
| 17.10.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 2 | Admira Wacker Modling | 2.51 | 3.33 | 2.58 |
| 11.10.2026 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 3 - 2 | ASK Voitsberg | 2.61 | 3.60 | 2.39 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Admira Wacker Modling | 1 - 6 | Austria Wien | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | Second League | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 3 - 0 | Admira Wacker Modling | 1.50 | 4.30 | 5.55 |
| 11.09.2026 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 1 - 0 | Kapfenberg | 1.73 | 3.95 | 4.05 |
| 28.08.2026 | Second League | Hertha Wels | 1 - 3 | Admira Wacker Modling | 2.51 | 3.45 | 2.52 |
| 21.08.2026 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 0 - 1 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 2.46 | 3.45 | 2.58 |
| 15.08.2026 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 0 - 2 | Admira Wacker Modling | 4.03 | 3.78 | 1.77 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Sankt Polten - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 2 - 1 | Hertha Wels | 1.67 | 3.89 | 4.34 |
| 23.10.2026 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 1 - 1 | Sankt Polten | 4.98 | 4.41 | 1.53 |
| 16.10.2026 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 0 - 0 | Rapid Wien II | 1.52 | 4.37 | 5.08 |
| 09.10.2026 | Second League | First Vienna FC 1894 | 3 - 1 | Sankt Polten | 2.03 | 3.53 | 3.27 |
| 19.09.2026 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 2 - 1 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 2.04 | 3.57 | 3.22 |
| 13.09.2026 | Second League | Liefering | 1 - 3 | Sankt Polten | 3.15 | 3.65 | 2.03 |
| 06.09.2026 | Austrian Cup | Sankt Polten | 0 - 3 | Red Bull Salzburg | 10.93 | 5.83 | 1.17 |
| 28.08.2026 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 1 - 0 | Austria Salzburg | 1.81 | 3.61 | 4.03 |
| 21.08.2026 | Second League | Wacker Innsbruck | 1 - 0 | Sankt Polten | 3.24 | 3.34 | 2.11 |
| 14.08.2026 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 0 - 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.82 | 3.43 | 2.30 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 0 - 0 | Admira Wacker Modling | 2.49 | 3.32 | 2.53 |
| 07.11.2025 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 2 - 1 | Sankt Polten | 2.85 | 3.17 | 2.32 |
| 28.03.2025 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 1 - 1 | Sankt Polten | 2.13 | 3.23 | 3.13 |
| 01.10.2024 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 0 - 1 | Admira Wacker Modling | 2.62 | 3.09 | 2.55 |
| 12.04.2024 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 0 - 3 | Admira Wacker Modling | 2.40 | 3.27 | 2.63 |
| 22.09.2023 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 2 - 2 | Sankt Polten | 2.98 | 3.34 | 2.19 |
| 21.04.2023 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 2 - 0 | Admira Wacker Modling | 1.52 | 3.79 | 5.52 |
| 26.08.2022 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 1 - 0 | Sankt Polten | 2.51 | 3.22 | 2.59 |
| 08.05.2021 | Rel. Group | Admira Wacker Modling | 2 - 0 | Sankt Polten | 2.16 | 3.38 | 3.22 |
| 03.04.2021 | Rel. Group | Sankt Polten | 0 - 1 | Admira Wacker Modling | 2.42 | 3.44 | 2.77 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Admira Wacker Modling there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Second League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 11 | +26 | 28 |
| 2 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 11 | +6 | 25 |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Admira Wacker Modling | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | SKU Amstetten | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Liefering | 11 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz | 11 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Wacker Innsbruck | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Sankt Polten | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | 11 | -7 | 8 |
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 11 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 11 | -13 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Admira Wacker Modling | |
| Sankt Polten | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Admira Wacker Modling | Admira Wacker Modling | Sankt Polten | Sankt Polten | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Admira Wacker Modling | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | SKU Amstetten | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Liefering | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 8 | Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Wacker Innsbruck | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Sankt Polten | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 14 | Kapfenberg | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Admira Wacker Modling | Sankt Polten | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.18 | 0.91 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 82% |
| BTS | 27% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 45% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.55 | 3.52 | 2.44 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.55 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.40 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 1.25 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.25 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.25 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.51 | 1.28 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 2.32 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.