Second League - Austria

Standing Austria
Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Liefering 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9
2 Austria Klagenfurt 3 2 1 0 7 4 +3 7
3 SV Lafnitz 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7
4 FC Blau-Weiss Linz 3 2 0 1 10 7 +3 6
5 Dornbirn 1913 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
6 FC Juniors OO 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5
7 Wacker Innsbruck 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
8 Floridsdorfer AC 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
9 Vorwarts Steyr 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4
10 SKU Amstetten 3 0 3 0 7 7 0 3
11 Grazer AK 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
12 Kapfenberg 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
13 Austria Wien II 3 0 1 2 5 8 -3 1
14 SV Horn 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1
15 Austria Lustenau 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1
15 Rapid Wien II 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1
Promotion
Relegation

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Liefering 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6
2 Austria Klagenfurt 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
3 FC Blau-Weiss Linz 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
4 SKU Amstetten 2 0 2 0 5 5 0 2
5 SV Lafnitz 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Dornbirn 1913 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
6 FC Juniors OO 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
8 Wacker Innsbruck 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
9 Rapid Wien II 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
10 Austria Lustenau 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
11 Floridsdorfer AC 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
12 Austria Wien II 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
13 Grazer AK 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
14 SV Horn 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
15 Vorwarts Steyr 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
16 Kapfenberg 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 SV Lafnitz 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
2 Dornbirn 1913 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
3 Floridsdorfer AC 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
3 Vorwarts Steyr 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
5 FC Juniors OO 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
6 Kapfenberg 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
7 Grazer AK 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
7 Liefering 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
9 Wacker Innsbruck 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
10 FC Blau-Weiss Linz 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
11 SKU Amstetten 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
12 Austria Klagenfurt 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
12 SV Horn 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
14 Austria Wien II 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
15 Austria Lustenau 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
16 Rapid Wien II 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
League Statistic

Most Wins: 3Liefering

Least Wins: 0SKU Amstetten Austria Wien II SV Horn Austria Lustenau Rapid Wien II

Least Losses: 0Liefering Austria Klagenfurt SV Lafnitz Dornbirn 1913 FC Juniors OO SKU Amstetten

Most Losses: 2Grazer AK Kapfenberg Austria Wien II SV Horn Austria Lustenau Rapid Wien II

Most Draws: 3SKU Amstetten

Least Draws: 0Liefering FC Blau-Weiss Linz Grazer AK Kapfenberg

Best Scoring Teams: 10 g. / 3.33 av. FC Blau-Weiss Linz

Worst Scoring Teams: 3 g. / 1.00 av. FC Juniors OO Wacker Innsbruck Vorwarts Steyr SV Horn Austria Lustenau Rapid Wien II

Best Defensive Teams: 2 g. / 0.67 av. Liefering FC Juniors OO Wacker Innsbruck

Worst Defensive Teams: 8 g. / 2.67 av. Austria Wien II

Best Goal Difference: +7Liefering

Worst Goal Difference: -4Austria Lustenau Rapid Wien II