Second League - Austria

Standing Austria
Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Austria Lustenau 16 12 2 2 38 13 +25 38
2 Liefering 16 10 5 1 35 16 +19 35
3 Floridsdorfer AC 16 9 4 3 25 11 +14 31
4 SKU Amstetten 16 9 3 4 35 16 +19 30
5 FC Blau-Weiss Linz 16 8 5 3 24 16 +8 29
6 SV Lafnitz 16 8 4 4 31 24 +7 28
7 Wacker Innsbruck 16 7 3 6 24 18 +6 24
8 Grazer AK 16 7 3 6 25 23 +2 24
9 Sankt Polten 16 6 3 7 24 21 +3 21
10 Kapfenberg 16 5 2 9 19 31 -12 17
11 Rapid Wien II 16 4 4 8 20 32 -12 16
12 SV Horn 15 4 3 8 18 29 -11 15
13 Austria Wien II 16 3 4 9 17 28 -11 13
14 Dornbirn 1913 16 3 3 10 20 37 -17 12
15 FC Juniors OO 16 1 7 8 18 40 -22 10
16 Vorwarts Steyr 15 2 3 10 14 32 -18 9
Promotion
Relegation

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Austria Lustenau 8 7 0 1 22 5 +17 21
2 Liefering 9 5 4 0 19 9 +10 19
3 SKU Amstetten 7 5 2 0 16 4 +12 17
4 Floridsdorfer AC 9 5 2 2 17 8 +9 17
5 FC Blau-Weiss Linz 8 5 2 1 13 8 +5 17
6 SV Lafnitz 9 5 1 3 20 17 +3 16
7 Grazer AK 8 4 2 2 14 9 +5 14
8 Sankt Polten 8 3 2 3 16 11 +5 11
9 Wacker Innsbruck 8 3 2 3 12 10 +2 11
10 SV Horn 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
11 Rapid Wien II 8 2 2 4 6 12 -6 8
12 Dornbirn 1913 8 2 2 4 9 16 -7 8
13 Kapfenberg 7 2 1 4 7 10 -3 7
14 FC Juniors OO 7 1 2 4 12 19 -7 5
15 Austria Wien II 8 1 2 5 6 14 -8 5
16 Vorwarts Steyr 7 1 1 5 8 16 -8 4

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Austria Lustenau 8 5 2 1 16 8 +8 17
2 Liefering 7 5 1 1 16 7 +9 16
3 Floridsdorfer AC 7 4 2 1 8 3 +5 14
4 SKU Amstetten 9 4 1 4 19 12 +7 13
5 Wacker Innsbruck 8 4 1 3 12 8 +4 13
6 SV Lafnitz 7 3 3 1 11 7 +4 12
7 FC Blau-Weiss Linz 8 3 3 2 11 8 +3 12
8 Sankt Polten 8 3 1 4 8 10 -2 10
9 Grazer AK 8 3 1 4 11 14 -3 10
10 Kapfenberg 9 3 1 5 12 21 -9 10
11 Austria Wien II 8 2 2 4 11 14 -3 8
12 Rapid Wien II 8 2 2 4 14 20 -6 8
13 SV Horn 7 2 1 4 9 16 -7 7
14 Vorwarts Steyr 8 1 2 5 6 16 -10 5
15 FC Juniors OO 9 0 5 4 6 21 -15 5
16 Dornbirn 1913 8 1 1 6 11 21 -10 4
League Statistic

Most Wins: 12Austria Lustenau

Least Wins: 1FC Juniors OO

Least Losses: 1Liefering

Most Losses: 10Dornbirn 1913 Vorwarts Steyr

Most Draws: 7FC Juniors OO

Least Draws: 2Austria Lustenau Kapfenberg

Best Scoring Teams: 38 g. / 2.38 av. Austria Lustenau

Worst Scoring Teams: 14 g. / 0.93 av. Vorwarts Steyr

Best Defensive Teams: 11 g. / 0.69 av. Floridsdorfer AC

Worst Defensive Teams: 40 g. / 2.50 av. FC Juniors OO

Best Goal Difference: +25Austria Lustenau

Worst Goal Difference: -22FC Juniors OO