Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz
Second League
Austria
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Bregenz |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 2 - 2 | Austria Wien II | 2.58 | 3.49 | 2.44 |
| 03.05.2026 | Second League | Austria Lustenau | 2 - 0 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1.42 | 4.52 | 6.46 |
| 24.04.2026 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 2 - 3 | Hertha Wels | 3.04 | 3.53 | 2.14 |
| 17.04.2026 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 3 - 1 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 2.29 | 3.53 | 2.79 |
| 10.04.2026 | Second League | SKU Amstetten | 2 - 3 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1.57 | 4.28 | 4.79 |
| 06.04.2026 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1 - 3 | Sturm Graz II | 2.61 | 3.47 | 2.44 |
| 03.04.2026 | Second League | Austria Salzburg | 2 - 2 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 2.26 | 3.32 | 2.81 |
| 13.03.2026 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1 - 4 | Admira Wacker Modling | 5.03 | 3.98 | 1.59 |
| 10.03.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 0 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1.60 | 3.65 | 4.95 |
| 06.03.2026 | Second League | Liefering | 4 - 3 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1.69 | 3.80 | 4.11 |
| 27.02.2026 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1 - 1 | Austria Klagenfurt | 1.78 | 3.77 | 3.92 |
| 12.12.2025 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 2 - 1 | Sankt Polten | 4.54 | 3.98 | 1.63 |
| 05.12.2025 | Second League | Rapid Wien II | 3 - 1 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 2.20 | 3.51 | 2.90 |
| 30.11.2025 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 3 - 0 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 3.11 | 3.39 | 2.08 |
| 22.11.2025 | Second League | Austria Wien II | 2 - 1 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1.99 | 3.45 | 3.27 |
| 08.11.2025 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1 - 2 | Austria Lustenau | 4.37 | 3.78 | 1.67 |
| 01.11.2025 | Second League | Hertha Wels | 1 - 1 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1.86 | 3.70 | 3.66 |
| 24.10.2025 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1 - 1 | Kapfenberg | 2.82 | 3.48 | 2.27 |
| 18.10.2025 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 0 - 2 | SKU Amstetten | 3.68 | 3.79 | 1.82 |
| 04.10.2025 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 3 - 1 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 2.07 | 3.78 | 2.93 |
| 26.09.2025 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 0 - 0 | Austria Salzburg | 2.64 | 3.65 | 2.26 |
| 19.09.2025 | Second League | SV Stripfing | 3 - 0 | Schwarz-Weiss B. *** | 1.77 | 3.84 | 3.67 |
| 13.09.2025 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 2 - 2 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1.33 | 4.80 | 7.43 |
| 31.08.2025 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 2 - 2 | Liefering | 2.69 | 3.76 | 2.26 |
| 23.08.2025 | Second League | Austria Klagenfurt | 2 - 1 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1.86 | 3.80 | 3.59 |
| 15.08.2025 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2.98 | 3.28 | 2.18 |
| 08.08.2025 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 4 - 2 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1.37 | 5.27 | 6.00 |
| 02.08.2025 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien II | 2.38 | 3.84 | 2.42 |
Overall: 3 wins, 10 draws and 15 losses in last 28 matches.
*** - Secure Win
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austria Lustenau | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Sankt Polten | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 |
| 3 | Floridsdorfer AC | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Admira Wacker Modling | 1 - 4 | 2 - 2 |
| 5 | SKU Amstetten | 0 - 2 | 2 - 3 |
| 6 | Liefering | 2 - 2 | 4 - 3 |
| 7 | Austria Wien II | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 3 - 0 | |
| 9 | Austria Salzburg | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 10 | Hertha Wels | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Austria Klagenfurt | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 12 | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 13 | Kapfenberg | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 14 | Sturm Graz II | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 |
| 15 | Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz | - | - |
| 16 | SV Stripfing | 3 - 0* |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 28 | |
| Wins | 3 | 11% |
| Draws | 10 | 36% |
| Losses | 15 | 54% |
| Goals | 94 | 3.36 |
| Scored Goals | 36 | 1.29 |
| Conceded Goals | 58 | 2.07 |
| Matches Scored | 23 | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 26 | 93% |
| BTS | 22 | 79% |
| Over 1.5 | 27 | 96% |
| Over 2.5 | 19 | 68% |
| Over 3.5 | 13 | 46% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 1 - 3 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 8 | 29.63% |
| 4 | 8 | 29.63% |
| 3 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 5 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 37.04% |
| -2 | 8 | 29.63% |
| -1 | 5 | 18.52% |
| +1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.70% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 14.05.2026 | First Vienna FC 1894 | - | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1.61 | 4.03 | 4.64 |