Greece - Super League 2 (2026 - 2027)
12:45
AEL Larissa
Panserraikos
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.23 | 2.96 | 3.11 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.00 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.00 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.45 | 2.95 | 2.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.28 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.33 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.28 | 1.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.87 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.23 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Larissa, away team is from Serres. Distance between them is 187.3 km. Match will start in 14:45 local time.
AEL Larissa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Marko 1927 | 1 - 0 | AEL Larissa | 2.20 | 3.01 | 3.00 |
| 03.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Niki Volou | 2 - 2 | AEL Larissa | 2.12 | 3.10 | 3.43 |
| 27.09.2026 | Super League 2 | AEL Larissa | 1 - 0 | PAOK Thessal. B | 1.47 | 3.84 | 5.83 |
| 21.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Pyrgos 1968 | 0 - 4 | AEL Larissa | 3.88 | 3.14 | 1.87 |
| 17.09.2026 | Greek Cup | Kalamata FC | 1 - 1 | AEL Larissa | 1.53 | 3.68 | 5.63 |
| 12.09.2026 | Super League 2 | AEL Larissa | 1 - 0 | Zakynthos FC | 1.29 | 4.45 | 9.35 |
| 06.09.2026 | Super League 2 | AEL Larissa | 1 - 1 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 1.74 | 3.29 | 4.35 |
| 02.09.2026 | Greek Cup | AEL Larissa | 0 - 4 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 11.57 | 5.88 | 1.19 |
| 17.08.2026 | Greek Cup | Ath. Kallithea | 1 - 3 | AEL Larissa | 2.59 | 3.03 | 2.57 |
| 11.08.2026 | Greek Cup | AO Trikala | 0 - 4 | AEL Larissa | 9.36 | 4.68 | 1.28 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Panserraikos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Panserraikos | 2 - 1 | Nestos Chrysp. | 1.38 | 3.95 | 7.57 |
| 03.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 1 - 1 | Panserraikos | 3.31 | 3.26 | 2.14 |
| 27.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Panserraikos | 4 - 1 | Olympiacos P. B | 1.12 | 6.50 | 16.00 |
| 20.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Ath. Kallithea | 2 - 1 | Panserraikos | 2.34 | 2.89 | 2.95 |
| 17.09.2026 | Greek Cup | AEK Athens | 8 - 1 | Panserraikos | 1.08 | 8.56 | 18.56 |
| 13.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Panserraikos | 1 - 0 | Asteras Tr. B | 1.38 | 3.76 | 8.73 |
| 07.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Marko 1927 | 1 - 0 | Panserraikos | 2.62 | 2.99 | 2.49 |
| 02.09.2026 | Greek Cup | Panserraikos | 0 - 1 | Atromitos Athens | 3.66 | 3.25 | 1.92 |
| 19.08.2026 | Greek Cup | Panserraikos | 2 - 1 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 1.41 | 4.21 | 6.36 |
| 21.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Atromitos Athens | 6 - 0 | Panserraikos | 1.54 | 4.00 | 5.28 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Panserraikos | 1 - 1 | AEL Larissa | 2.72 | 2.94 | 2.61 |
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group | AEL Larissa | 0 - 1 | Panserraikos | 1.84 | 3.25 | 4.20 |
| 24.01.2026 | Super League | AEL Larissa | 1 - 0 | Panserraikos | 1.74 | 3.27 | 4.80 |
| 25.10.2025 | Super League | Panserraikos | 0 - 2 | AEL Larissa | 2.33 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
| 12.08.2025 | Club Friendly | AEL Larissa | 1 - 1 | Panserraikos | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2024 | Greek Cup | AEL Larissa | 0 - 1 | Panserraikos | 2.66 | 3.23 | 2.37 |
| 11.08.2024 | Club Friendly | Panserraikos | 0 - 0 | AEL Larissa | 1.54 | 3.96 | 5.46 |
| 03.05.2023 | Super League 2 | AEL Larissa | 0 - 0 | Panserraikos | 2.62 | 2.78 | 2.74 |
| 22.12.2022 | Super League 2 | Panserraikos | 2 - 1 | AEL Larissa | 2.50 | 2.75 | 2.78 |
| 27.02.2022 | Super League 2 | Panserraikos | 0 - 1 | AEL Larissa | 8.44 | 3.92 | 1.37 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team AEL Larissa there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Super League 2 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko 1927 | 6 | +7 | 18 |
| 2 | Athens Kallithea | 6 | +5 | 15 |
| 3 | Panionios | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | AEL Larissa | 6 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | Hellas Syros | 6 | +5 | 9 |
| 6 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 7 | Apollon Kalamarias | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Niki Volou | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | Asteras Tripolis B | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 10 | Panserraikos | 6 | +3 | 6 |
| 11 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | 6 | -5 | 5 |
| 12 | PAOK Thessaloniki B | 6 | -5 | 5 |
| 13 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 14 | Pyrgos 1968 | 6 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Zakynthos FC | 6 | -8 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| AEL Larissa | |
| Panserraikos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | AEL Larissa | AEL Larissa | Panserraikos | Panserraikos | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Marko 1927 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Athens Kallithea | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Panionios | |||||||
| 4 | AEL Larissa | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Hellas Syros | |||||||
| 6 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Apollon Kalamarias | |||||||
| 8 | Niki Volou | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 9 | Asteras Tripolis B | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Panserraikos | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | PAOK Thessaloniki B | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Pyrgos 1968 | 0 - 4 | ||||||
| 15 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | Zakynthos FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| AEL Larissa | Panserraikos | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| BTS | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.23 | 2.96 | 3.11 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.00 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.00 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.45 | 2.95 | 2.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.28 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.33 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.28 | 1.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.87 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.23 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.