Ukraine - First League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
11:00
Ahrobiznes Volochysk
Metalist Kharkov
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ahrobiznes Volochysk
2 0% for Metalist Kharkov
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.87 |
3.29 |
3.83 |
|
1.85 |
3.35 |
3.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.23 |
1.29 |
1.85 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.78 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.82 |
1.87 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Volochysk, away team is from Kharkov.
Distance between them is 725.7 km.
Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Ahrobiznes Volochysk - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
First League |
Inhulets Petrove |
0 - 1 |
Ahrobiznes |
2.80 |
3.27 |
2.19 |
| 04.10.2026 |
First League |
Ahrobiznes |
3 - 2 |
UCSA Tarasivka |
1.80 |
3.53 |
4.10 |
| 27.09.2026 |
First League |
Nyva Ternopil |
0 - 0 |
Ahrobiznes |
2.64 |
2.84 |
2.53 |
| 20.09.2026 |
First League |
Ahrobiznes |
1 - 0 |
PFC Oleksandria |
4.70 |
3.43 |
1.64 |
| 14.09.2026 |
First League |
Polissya-2 Zhyt. |
3 - 2 |
Ahrobiznes |
2.56 |
3.12 |
2.45 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Ahrobiznes |
1 - 1 |
Livyi Bereh |
4.21 |
3.62 |
1.67 |
| 05.09.2026 |
First League |
Ahrobiznes |
6 - 0 |
Probiy Hor. |
1.82 |
3.24 |
3.92 |
| 30.08.2026 |
First League |
Kulykiv-Bilka |
5 - 1 |
Ahrobiznes |
2.26 |
3.02 |
2.87 |
| 14.08.2026 |
First League |
Ahrobiznes |
0 - 0 |
Lokomotyv Kyiv |
2.22 |
2.92 |
3.09 |
| 08.08.2026 |
First League |
Kolos-2 Koval. |
1 - 2 |
Ahrobiznes |
2.38 |
3.23 |
2.56 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Metalist Kharkov - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
First League |
Metalist Kharkov |
2 - 2 |
Viktoriya Sumy |
2.91 |
2.87 |
2.33 |
| 03.10.2026 |
First League |
Prykarpattia |
0 - 0 |
Metalist Kharkov |
2.16 |
3.10 |
3.16 |
| 27.09.2026 |
First League |
Metalist Kharkov |
2 - 0 |
FC Chernihiv |
2.35 |
3.09 |
2.67 |
| 20.09.2026 |
First League |
SC Poltava |
3 - 0 |
Metalist Kharkov |
1.91 |
3.06 |
3.60 |
| 12.09.2026 |
First League |
Inhulets Petrove |
1 - 0 |
Metalist Kharkov |
2.32 |
3.18 |
2.66 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Viktoriya Sumy |
0 - 1 |
Metalist Kharkov |
2.14 |
3.05 |
3.15 |
| 05.09.2026 |
First League |
Metalist Kharkov |
3 - 1 |
UCSA Tarasivka |
2.07 |
3.07 |
3.24 |
| 30.08.2026 |
First League |
Metalist Kharkov |
1 - 1 |
Nyva Ternopil |
2.03 |
3.11 |
3.35 |
| 15.08.2026 |
First League |
Metalist Kharkov |
0 - 2 |
PFC Oleksandria |
4.50 |
3.35 |
1.69 |
| 09.08.2026 |
First League |
Polissya-2 Zhyt. |
0 - 1 |
Metalist Kharkov |
2.11 |
3.33 |
2.90 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.11.2025 |
First League |
Metalist Kharkov |
0 - 1 |
Ahrobiznes |
- |
- |
- |
| 16.08.2025 |
First League |
Ahrobiznes |
1 - 0 |
Metalist Kharkov |
1.73 |
3.23 |
4.55 |
| 04.10.2024 |
First League |
Metalist Kharkov |
0 - 1 |
Ahrobiznes |
2.58 |
3.02 |
2.44 |
| 07.08.2024 |
First League |
Ahrobiznes |
2 - 1 |
Metalist Kharkov |
2.02 |
3.12 |
3.50 |
| 15.03.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Metalist Kharkov |
2 - 1 |
Ahrobiznes |
- |
- |
- |
| 29.02.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Metalist Kharkov |
2 - 3 |
Ahrobiznes |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.10.2023 |
First League |
Metalist Kharkov |
1 - 2 |
Ahrobiznes |
2.69 |
3.08 |
2.43 |
| 06.08.2023 |
First League |
Ahrobiznes |
3 - 1 |
Metalist Kharkov |
1.96 |
3.40 |
3.31 |
| 18.10.2021 |
First League |
Ahrobiznes |
2 - 1 |
Metalist Kharkov |
10.42 |
5.15 |
1.24 |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 8 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Ahrobiznes Volochysk there were 4 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
First League Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Viktoriya Sumy |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
14 |
8 |
+6 |
21 |
| 2 |
Kulykiv-Bilka |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
24 |
13 |
+11 |
20 |
| 3 |
Ahrobiznes Volochysk |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
20 |
| 4 |
PFC Oleksandria |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
16 |
10 |
+6 |
19 |
| 5 |
SC Poltava |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
10 |
+8 |
18 |
| 6 |
FSC Mariupol |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
12 |
+2 |
18 |
| 7 |
Lokomotyv Kyiv |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
13 |
+2 |
16 |
| 8 |
Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
15 |
| 9 |
Metalist Kharkov |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
15 |
| 10 |
Nyva Ternopil |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
14 |
| 11 |
Inhulets Petrove |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
14 |
| 12 |
Kolos-2 Kovalivka |
11 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
12 |
| 13 |
FC Chernihiv |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
10 |
| 14 |
UCSA Tarasivka |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
10 |
| 15 |
Probiy Horodenka |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
11 |
29 |
-18 |
8 |
| 16 |
Polissya-2 Zhytomyr |
11 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
16 |
24 |
-8 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ahrobiznes Volochysk |
|
| Metalist Kharkov |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Ahrobiznes Volochysk |
Ahrobiznes Volochysk |
|
Metalist Kharkov |
Metalist Kharkov |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Viktoriya Sumy |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Kulykiv-Bilka |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Ahrobiznes Volochysk |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
PFC Oleksandria |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
SC Poltava |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 6 |
FSC Mariupol |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Lokomotyv Kyiv |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 9 |
Metalist Kharkov |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Nyva Ternopil |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Inhulets Petrove |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 12 |
Kolos-2 Kovalivka |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
FC Chernihiv |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
UCSA Tarasivka |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Probiy Horodenka |
6 - 0 |
|
6 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Polissya-2 Zhytomyr |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Ahrobiznes Volochysk |
Metalist Kharkov |
| Wins |
6 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
18 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.64 |
1.18 |
| Average Conceded |
1.27 |
1.18 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
64% |
| Matches Conceded |
45% |
73% |
| BTS |
36% |
45% |
| Over 1.5 |
64% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
55% |
45% |
| Over 3.5 |
36% |
27% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
12 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
0.40 |
| Average Conceded |
0.83 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
60% |
| BTS |
17% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.87 |
3.29 |
3.83 |
|
1.85 |
3.35 |
3.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.23 |
1.29 |
1.85 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.78 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.82 |
1.87 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ahrobiznes Volochysk
2 0% for Metalist Kharkov
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign