First League - Ukraine

Standing Ukraine
Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Polissya Zhytomyr 14 13 1 0 34 6 +28 40
2 Karpaty Lviv 14 9 1 4 22 13 +9 28
3 Epitsentr Dunaivtsi 14 8 3 3 17 11 +6 27
4 Nyva Ternopil 14 5 5 4 15 8 +7 20
5 Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk 14 4 3 7 11 22 -11 15
6 Dinaz Vyshhorod 14 2 4 8 14 28 -14 10
7 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 14 2 3 9 9 21 -12 9
8 FSC Mariupol 14 1 4 9 12 25 -13 7
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 LNZ Cherkasy 14 9 3 2 22 6 +16 30
2 Obolon Kiev 14 9 2 3 20 9 +11 29
3 Kremin Kremenchuk 14 6 3 5 28 24 +4 21
4 Metalurg Zaporozhye 14 5 5 4 17 16 +1 20
5 FC Chernihiv 14 4 4 6 13 17 -4 16
6 SC Poltava 14 4 3 7 15 19 -4 15
7 Skoruk Tomakivka 14 3 5 6 15 22 -7 14
8 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 14 1 5 8 8 25 -17 8
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs

Home Standing

Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Polissya Zhytomyr 7 7 0 0 18 3 +15 21
2 Karpaty Lviv 7 5 0 2 14 7 +7 15
3 Epitsentr Dunaivtsi 7 4 2 1 9 5 +4 14
4 Nyva Ternopil 7 3 3 1 7 2 +5 12
5 Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk 7 3 1 3 6 9 -3 10
6 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 7 1 1 5 6 11 -5 4
7 Dinaz Vyshhorod 7 0 3 4 7 18 -11 3
8 FSC Mariupol 7 0 2 5 2 10 -8 2
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Obolon Kiev 7 6 1 0 13 3 +10 19
2 LNZ Cherkasy 7 5 2 0 14 2 +12 17
3 Kremin Kremenchuk 7 4 1 2 18 12 +6 13
4 SC Poltava 7 3 1 3 8 8 0 10
5 Skoruk Tomakivka 7 2 3 2 8 9 -1 9
6 Metalurg Zaporozhye 6 2 2 2 8 9 -1 8
7 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 8 1 3 4 6 9 -3 6
8 FC Chernihiv 7 1 2 4 3 8 -5 5

Away Standing

Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Polissya Zhytomyr 7 6 1 0 16 3 +13 19
2 Epitsentr Dunaivtsi 7 4 1 2 8 6 +2 13
2 Karpaty Lviv 7 4 1 2 8 6 +2 13
4 Nyva Ternopil 7 2 2 3 8 6 +2 8
5 Dinaz Vyshhorod 7 2 1 4 7 10 -3 7
6 FSC Mariupol 7 1 2 4 10 15 -5 5
7 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 7 1 2 4 3 10 -7 5
8 Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk 7 1 2 4 5 13 -8 5
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 LNZ Cherkasy 7 4 1 2 8 4 +4 13
2 Metalurg Zaporozhye 8 3 3 2 9 7 +2 12
3 FC Chernihiv 7 3 2 2 10 9 +1 11
4 Obolon Kiev 7 3 1 3 7 6 +1 10
5 Kremin Kremenchuk 7 2 2 3 10 12 -2 8
6 SC Poltava 7 1 2 4 7 11 -4 5
7 Skoruk Tomakivka 7 1 2 4 7 13 -6 5
8 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 6 0 2 4 2 16 -14 2
League Statistic

Most Wins: 13Polissya Zhytomyr

Least Wins: 1FSC Mariupol Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni

Least Losses: 0Polissya Zhytomyr

Most Losses: 9Bukovyna Chernivtsi FSC Mariupol

Most Draws: 5Nyva Ternopil Metalurg Zaporozhye Skoruk Tomakivka Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni

Least Draws: 1Polissya Zhytomyr Karpaty Lviv

Best Scoring Teams: 34 g. / 2.43 av. Polissya Zhytomyr

Worst Scoring Teams: 8 g. / 0.57 av. Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni

Best Defensive Teams: 6 g. / 0.43 av. Polissya Zhytomyr LNZ Cherkasy

Worst Defensive Teams: 28 g. / 2.00 av. Dinaz Vyshhorod

Best Goal Difference: +28Polissya Zhytomyr

Worst Goal Difference: -17Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni