Club Friendly
Wednesday, 17 July, 2013
18:00
Almere City FC
(Netherlands)
SC Cambuur
(Netherlands)
0 - 1
(0 - 0, 0 - 1)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.75 |
4.10 |
1.44 |
|
6.25 |
4.25 |
1.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.50 |
1.18 |
1.10 |
|
2.55 |
1.16 |
1.08 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.50 |
1.47 |
|
3.5 |
1.72 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.07.2013 16:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Almere, away team is from Leeuwarden.
Distance between them is 100.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Almere City Stadion,
which has capacity
3 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Almere City Stadion.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Almere City FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Almere City FC |
3 - 1 |
Hartlepool |
2.50 |
3.35 |
2.50 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Dordrecht |
3 - 1 |
Almere City FC |
1.40 |
4.59 |
5.91 |
| 19.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Emmen |
3 - 0 |
Almere City FC |
1.90 |
3.55 |
3.47 |
| 15.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC |
1 - 5 |
FC Den Bosch |
3.33 |
3.48 |
1.98 |
| 05.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC |
3 - 2 |
FC Eindhoven |
1.73 |
3.62 |
4.17 |
| 01.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
3 - 2 |
Almere City FC |
2.07 |
3.41 |
3.13 |
| 29.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC |
2 - 1 |
SC Cambuur |
3.71 |
3.49 |
1.86 |
| 15.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC |
3 - 1 |
Telstar Velsen |
2.58 |
3.31 |
2.48 |
| 08.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Excelsior |
5 - 0 |
Almere City FC |
1.79 |
3.73 |
3.69 |
| 04.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Fortuna Sittard |
1 - 0 |
Almere City FC |
1.65 |
3.80 |
4.51 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
SC Cambuur - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Excelsior |
0 - 2 |
SC Cambuur |
4.81 |
4.09 |
1.54 |
| 26.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
SC Cambuur |
4 - 0 |
FC Emmen |
1.23 |
5.67 |
9.33 |
| 22.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Emmen |
1 - 3 |
SC Cambuur |
4.36 |
3.78 |
1.65 |
| 14.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
De Graafschap |
1 - 2 |
SC Cambuur |
2.23 |
3.44 |
2.81 |
| 08.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Dordrecht |
0 - 3 |
SC Cambuur |
2.80 |
3.39 |
2.27 |
| 05.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
SC Cambuur |
4 - 1 |
TOP Oss |
1.45 |
4.16 |
6.04 |
| 01.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
SC Cambuur |
2 - 0 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
2.24 |
3.39 |
2.84 |
| 29.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC |
2 - 1 |
SC Cambuur |
3.71 |
3.49 |
1.86 |
| 18.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Fortuna Sittard |
1 - 0 |
SC Cambuur |
2.65 |
3.31 |
2.41 |
| 15.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
SC Cambuur |
2 - 0 |
Helmond Sport |
1.95 |
3.41 |
3.48 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC |
2 - 1 |
SC Cambuur |
3.71 |
3.49 |
1.86 |
| 14.09.2012 |
Eerste Divisie |
SC Cambuur |
5 - 2 |
Almere City FC |
1.21 |
5.90 |
9.93 |
| 10.02.2012 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC |
1 - 1 |
SC Cambuur |
2.80 |
3.36 |
2.26 |
| 28.11.2011 |
Eerste Divisie |
SC Cambuur |
3 - 0 |
Almere City FC |
1.40 |
4.47 |
6.08 |
| 11.03.2011 |
Eerste Divisie |
SC Cambuur |
4 - 0 |
Almere City FC |
1.26 |
5.36 |
8.80 |
| 03.09.2010 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC |
0 - 4 |
SC Cambuur |
4.97 |
3.70 |
1.57 |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Almere City FC there were 3 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.75 |
4.10 |
1.44 |
|
6.25 |
4.25 |
1.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.50 |
1.18 |
1.10 |
|
2.55 |
1.16 |
1.08 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.50 |
1.47 |
|
3.5 |
1.72 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.07.2013 16:05.
They may vary at this moment.