TempoTips
SC Cambuur

SC Cambuur

Eredivisie
Netherlands

Team Info
City: Leeuwarden
Stadium: Cambuur Stadion
Capacity: 10 500
Pictures: Google maps

Last Away Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
06.09.2026 Eredivisie Telstar Velsen 2 - 2 SC Cambuur 1.63 4.41 4.82
15.08.2026 Eredivisie Fortuna Sittard 3 - 1 SC Cambuur 1.71 4.24 4.34
04.07.2026 Club Friendly Excelsior 3 - 2 SC Cambuur 2.08 3.51 2.82
17.04.2026 Eerste Divisie De Graafschap 3 - 1 SC Cambuur 2.23 3.78 2.66
10.04.2026 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch 1 - 1 SC Cambuur 2.67 3.77 2.23
03.04.2026 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 3 - 0 SC Cambuur 3.31 3.94 1.87
24.03.2026 Eerste Divisie FC Emmen 2 - 4 SC Cambuur 3.19 3.85 1.93
16.03.2026 Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport 0 - 1 SC Cambuur 3.93 3.94 1.72
27.02.2026 Eerste Divisie TOP Oss 1 - 2 SC Cambuur 4.34 3.92 1.66
16.02.2026 Eerste Divisie Jong Ajax 1 - 2 SC Cambuur 5.11 4.45 1.49
02.02.2026 Eerste Divisie Jong PSV 3 - 2 SC Cambuur 3.79 4.15 1.70
16.01.2026 Eerste Divisie ADO Den Haag 1 - 2 SC Cambuur 1.66 4.00 4.22
12.12.2025 Eerste Divisie Willem II Tilburg 0 - 1 SC Cambuur 2.46 3.55 2.50
15.11.2025 Eerste Divisie FC Eindhoven 3 - 3 SC Cambuur 4.59 4.05 1.60
07.11.2025 Eerste Divisie Vitesse Arnhem 0 - 4 SC Cambuur 3.10 3.65 2.03
29.10.2025 KNVB Cup RKC Waalwijk 3 - 2 SC Cambuur 2.38 3.74 2.41
24.10.2025 Eerste Divisie RKC Waalwijk 4 - 2 SC Cambuur 2.81 3.67 2.17
17.10.2025 Eerste Divisie Almere City FC 1 - 1 SC Cambuur 2.58 3.66 2.34
29.09.2025 Eerste Divisie Roda JC Kerkrade 1 - 1 SC Cambuur 2.90 3.59 2.15
22.09.2025 Eerste Divisie Jong FC Utrecht 2 - 4 SC Cambuur 4.13 3.92 1.69
12.09.2025 Eerste Divisie MVV Maastricht 0 - 1 SC Cambuur 4.72 4.06 1.60
25.08.2025 Eerste Divisie Jong AZ 0 - 1 SC Cambuur 2.92 3.72 2.11
08.08.2025 Eerste Divisie FC Dordrecht 1 - 0 SC Cambuur 2.62 3.51 2.40
25.07.2025 Club Friendly Roda JC Kerkrade 3 - 1 SC Cambuur - - -

Away: 10 wins, 5 draws and 9 losses in last 24 matches.

Played Matches

                        

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 24  
Wins 10 42%
Draws 5 21%
Losses 9 38%
Goals 82 3.42
Scored Goals 41 1.71
Conceded Goals 41 1.71
Matches Scored 22 92%
Matches Conceded 19 79%
BTS 17 71%
Over 1.5 19 79%
Over 2.5 16 67%
Over 3.5 12 50%
Results
1 - 0 4 16.67%
2 - 1 3 12.50%
1 - 1 3 12.50%
1 - 3 3 12.50%
2 - 3 3 12.50%
4 - 2 2 8.33%
4 - 0 1 4.17%
2 - 2 1 4.17%
3 - 3 1 4.17%
0 - 1 1 4.17%
0 - 3 1 4.17%
2 - 4 1 4.17%
Total Goals
1 5 20.83%
4 5 20.83%
3 4 16.67%
6 4 16.67%
2 3 12.50%
5 3 12.50%
Goal Difference
+1 7 29.17%
0 5 20.83%
-1 4 16.67%
-2 4 16.67%
+2 2 8.33%
+4 1 4.17%
-3 1 4.17%