SC Cambuur
Eredivisie
Netherlands
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Leeuwarden |
| Stadium: | Cambuur Stadion |
| Capacity: | 10 500 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 4 | Twente | 8.02 | 5.63 | 1.34 |
| 23.08.2026 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 5 | Feyenoord | 9.54 | 6.02 | 1.29 |
| 07.08.2026 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 0 - 4 | Excelsior | 2.55 | 3.55 | 2.67 |
| 28.07.2026 | Club Friendly | SC Cambuur | 1 - 2 | Volos FC | 2.07 | 3.40 | 3.04 |
| 10.07.2026 | Club Friendly | SC Cambuur | 2 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 1.79 | 3.58 | 3.61 |
| 24.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 1 | Vitesse Arnhem | 2.03 | 3.85 | 2.97 |
| 06.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 1 | FC Dordrecht | 1.67 | 3.96 | 4.13 |
| 20.03.2026 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 3 - 4 | Jong AZ | 1.50 | 4.55 | 4.89 |
| 13.03.2026 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 1.60 | 4.12 | 4.50 |
| 08.03.2026 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 0 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1.43 | 4.67 | 5.65 |
| 03.03.2026 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 3 - 2 | Almere City FC | 1.80 | 4.01 | 3.53 |
| 24.02.2026 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven | 1.39 | 4.74 | 6.25 |
| 20.02.2026 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk | 1.67 | 4.01 | 4.16 |
| 19.12.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 4 - 0 | MVV Maastricht | 1.26 | 5.69 | 8.55 |
| 05.12.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 1 | FC Den Bosch | 1.60 | 4.24 | 4.41 |
| 28.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 0 - 0 | Helmond Sport | 1.49 | 4.34 | 5.42 |
| 21.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 0 | ADO Den Haag | 3.62 | 3.75 | 1.83 |
| 01.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 4 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 1.28 | 5.65 | 7.76 |
| 11.10.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 0 | De Graafschap | 1.93 | 3.96 | 3.18 |
| 03.10.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 3 - 2 | FC Emmen | 1.46 | 4.47 | 5.51 |
| 26.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 5 - 3 | Jong PSV | 1.54 | 4.42 | 4.76 |
| 06.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 2 | Willem II Tilburg | 1.78 | 3.64 | 3.99 |
| 31.08.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 3 - 1 | VVV-Venlo | 1.48 | 4.36 | 5.36 |
| 15.08.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 0 | TOP Oss | 1.29 | 5.22 | 8.37 |
| 05.07.2025 | Club Friendly | SC Cambuur | 1 - 4 | Feyenoord | 5.19 | 4.76 | 1.42 |
| 16.05.2025 | Eredivisie Pl. | SC Cambuur | 1 - 0 | FC Den Bosch | 1.57 | 4.32 | 4.84 |
Home: 15 wins, 5 draws and 6 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 15 | 58% |
| Draws | 5 | 19% |
| Losses | 6 | 23% |
| Goals | 91 | 3.50 |
| Scored Goals | 50 | 1.92 |
| Conceded Goals | 41 | 1.58 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 73% |
| BTS | 18 | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 22 | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 12 | 46% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 5 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 3 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 5 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 4 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 7 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 8 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 9 | 34.62% |
| 0 | 5 | 19.23% |
| +2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| -3 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.85% |