Greece - Super League 2 (2026 - 2027)
13:00
Anagennisi Karditsa
Marko 1927
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.79 | 3.54 | 1.53 |
|
|
5.25 | 3.40 | 1.55 |
|
|
5.50 | 3.60 | 1.53 |
|
|
4.60 | 3.15 | 1.72 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.18 | 1.19 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.95 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
|
|
2.40 | 1.22 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.85 | 1.24 | 1.12 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.70 | 1.20 | |
|
|
3.20 | 1.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.81 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.59 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.23 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.13 | 1.61 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.07 | 1.63 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Karditsa, away team is from Markopoulo Mesogaias. Distance between them is 240.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Karditsa Municipal Stadium, which has capacity 4 600 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Karditsa Municipal Stadium. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Anagennisi Karditsa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Niki Volou | 2 - 1 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 1.62 | 3.13 | 5.65 |
| 25.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 1 - 0 | PAOK Thessal. B | 1.83 | 3.13 | 4.03 |
| 18.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Pyrgos 1968 | 0 - 1 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 3.69 | 2.89 | 1.99 |
| 12.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 3 - 0 | Zakynthos FC | 2.26 | 3.05 | 3.00 |
| 04.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Asteras Tr. B | 2 - 0 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 2.88 | 3.12 | 2.45 |
| 27.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Apollon Kalam. | 1 - 0 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 3.26 | 2.91 | 2.14 |
| 19.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 0 - 0 | Panionios | 3.77 | 2.80 | 2.05 |
| 13.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Hellas Syros | 3 - 0 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 2.08 | 2.99 | 3.45 |
| 06.09.2026 | Super League 2 | AEL Larissa | 1 - 1 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 1.74 | 3.29 | 4.35 |
| 17.08.2026 | Greek Cup | Anagennisi Karditsa | 0 - 2 | Aris Thessaloniki | 17.32 | 6.88 | 1.12 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Marko 1927 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Super League 2 | Marko 1927 | 2 - 0 | Apollon Kalam. | 1.10 | 6.53 | 17.44 |
| 28.10.2026 | Greek Cup | Marko 1927 | 0 - 2 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 11.31 | 5.97 | 1.18 |
| 25.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Panionios | 0 - 4 | Marko 1927 | 1.98 | 2.88 | 3.76 |
| 17.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Marko 1927 | 0 - 0 | Hellas Syros | 1.45 | 3.62 | 6.78 |
| 11.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Marko 1927 | 1 - 0 | AEL Larissa | 2.20 | 3.01 | 3.00 |
| 05.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Nestos Chrysp. | 1 - 2 | Marko 1927 | 4.88 | 3.95 | 1.61 |
| 28.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Marko 1927 | 2 - 1 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 1.49 | 3.62 | 5.97 |
| 20.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Olympiacos P. B | 2 - 4 | Marko 1927 | 5.55 | 3.18 | 1.61 |
| 16.09.2026 | Greek Cup | Aris Thessaloniki | 1 - 0 | Marko 1927 | 1.10 | 7.41 | 14.69 |
| 12.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Marko 1927 | 2 - 1 | Ath. Kallithea | 2.40 | 2.71 | 3.13 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
Super League 2 Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko 1927 | 9 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Panionios | 9 | +6 | 17 |
| 3 | Athens Kallithea | 9 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | AEL Larissa | 9 | +6 | 16 |
| 5 | Niki Volou | 9 | +3 | 14 |
| 6 | Hellas Syros | 9 | +5 | 13 |
| 7 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 9 | Panserraikos | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Asteras Tripolis B | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Pyrgos 1968 | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 12 | PAOK Thessaloniki B | 9 | -5 | 9 |
| 13 | Apollon Kalamarias | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | 9 | -7 | 6 |
| 16 | Zakynthos FC | 9 | -9 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Anagennisi Karditsa | |
| Marko 1927 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Anagennisi Karditsa | Anagennisi Karditsa | Marko 1927 | Marko 1927 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Marko 1927 | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Panionios | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||
| 3 | Athens Kallithea | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | AEL Larissa | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Niki Volou | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Hellas Syros | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Anagennisi Karditsa | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Panserraikos | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Asteras Tripolis B | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Pyrgos 1968 | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | PAOK Thessaloniki B | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Apollon Kalamarias | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 15 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | |||||
| 16 | Zakynthos FC | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Anagennisi Karditsa | Marko 1927 | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.56 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 44% |
| BTS | 22% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 3.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 67% |
| BTS | 0% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.79 | 3.54 | 1.53 |
|
|
5.25 | 3.40 | 1.55 |
|
|
5.50 | 3.60 | 1.53 |
|
|
4.60 | 3.15 | 1.72 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.18 | 1.19 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.95 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
|
|
2.40 | 1.22 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.85 | 1.24 | 1.12 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.70 | 1.20 | |
|
|
3.20 | 1.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.81 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.59 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.23 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.13 | 1.61 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.07 | 1.63 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.