Europa League Group (2026 - 2027)
17:45
Anderlecht
(Belgium)
Red Bull Salzburg
(Austria)
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.93 | 4.00 | 3.82 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.85 | 3.65 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.85 | 3.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.27 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.25 | 1.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.65 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.37 | 1.64 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.54 | 2.43 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 2.36 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.43 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Brussels (Belgium), away team is from Salzburg (Austria). Distance between them is 715.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Constant Vanden Stock, which has capacity 28 063 persons and seats capacity 21 845. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Constant Vanden Stock. Match will start in 18:45 local time.
Anderlecht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 4 - 1 | Westerlo | 1.58 | 4.40 | 5.14 |
| 25.10.2026 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 4 - 0 | Anderlecht | 2.35 | 3.22 | 3.13 |
| 22.10.2026 | EL Group | Jagiellonia Bialystok | 0 - 3 | Anderlecht | 3.05 | 3.60 | 2.26 |
| 18.10.2026 | Belgian Cup | K Beerschot VA | 2 - 1 | Anderlecht | 3.12 | 3.66 | 1.98 |
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht | 2.03 | 3.63 | 3.64 |
| 10.10.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht | 3.63 | 3.77 | 1.94 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Reims | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Zulte Waregem | 1.76 | 3.77 | 4.53 |
| 16.09.2026 | EL Group | Anderlecht | 1 - 2 | Lyonnais | 3.02 | 3.62 | 2.29 |
| 11.09.2026 | Pro League | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | Anderlecht | 4.16 | 3.78 | 1.82 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Red Bull Salzburg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 - 1 | Austria Lustenau | 1.17 | 7.81 | 12.56 |
| 28.10.2026 | Austrian Cup | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 2 - 3 | Red Bull Salzburg | 11.30 | 6.45 | 1.22 |
| 25.10.2026 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 1 - 3 | Red Bull Salzburg | 2.22 | 3.81 | 2.84 |
| 22.10.2026 | EL Group | NK Celje | 2 - 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5.67 | 4.36 | 1.55 |
| 18.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 - 0 | Rheindorf Altach | 1.38 | 5.01 | 7.14 |
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 - 4 | Milan | 3.51 | 3.69 | 2.02 |
| 10.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Grazer AK | 0 - 0 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5.14 | 4.28 | 1.57 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 - 2 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 1.45 | 4.35 | 5.51 |
| 20.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 - 0 | Sturm Graz | 1.57 | 4.51 | 4.89 |
| 17.09.2026 | EL Group | Levski Sofia | 0 - 1 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3.16 | 3.61 | 2.21 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.07.2017 | Club Friendly | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 - 1 | Anderlecht | 1.79 | 3.64 | 3.71 |
| 08.07.2012 | Club Friendly | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 - 0 | Anderlecht | 2.46 | 3.29 | 2.58 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws. All matches were on stadium of away team Red Bull Salzburg.
Europa League Group Standing to 05.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | +8 | 9 |
| 2 | Bayer Leverkusen | 3 | +8 | 9 |
| 3 | Bournemouth | 3 | +7 | 9 |
| 4 | Ferencvarosi | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 3 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 | +7 | 7 |
| 7 | Juventus | 3 | +6 | 7 |
| 8 | Besiktas | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 9 | Sunderland | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 10 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | +4 | 6 |
| 11 | Omonia Nicosia | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 12 | Lyonnais | 3 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | Rennais | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 14 | Real Sociedad | 3 | +5 | 4 |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | 3 | +3 | 4 |
| 16 | Sparta Prague | 3 | +2 | 4 |
| 17 | Levski Sofia | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 18 | Dinamo Zagreb | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 19 | Sturm Graz | 3 | -2 | 4 |
| 20 | NEC Nijmegen | 3 | -3 | 4 |
| 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 | -3 | 4 |
| 22 | Anderlecht | 3 | +1 | 3 |
| 23 | Hoffenheim | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | Milan | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 25 | OFI Crete | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 25 | Celta Vigo | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 27 | Jagiellonia Bialystok | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 28 | Torreense | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 29 | NK Celje | 3 | -5 | 1 |
| 30 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3 | -5 | 1 |
| 31 | Lillestrom | 3 | -7 | 1 |
| 32 | Lech Poznan | 3 | -8 | 1 |
| 33 | Viktoria Plzen | 3 | -5 | 0 |
| 34 | Marseille | 3 | -5 | 0 |
| 35 | Celtic | 3 | -6 | 0 |
| 36 | Ararat-Armenia | 3 | -9 | 0 |
Played Matches in the Group
| Anderlecht | |
| Red Bull Salzburg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Standing in Group
| Anderlecht | Red Bull Salzburg | |
| Position | 22 | 21 |
| Points | 3 | 4 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 25 | 4 |
| Points | 0 | 4 |
Group Form
| Anderlecht | Red Bull Salzburg | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
0 2 |
1
1 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 1 |
1
1 0 |
Goals in Group
| Anderlecht | Red Bull Salzburg | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
4
3 |
3
6 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
1
2 |
3
2 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.93 | 4.00 | 3.82 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.85 | 3.65 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.85 | 3.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.27 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.25 | 1.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.65 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.37 | 1.64 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.54 | 2.43 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 2.36 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.43 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.