France - Ligue 2 (2026 - 2027)
19:00
Annecy
Nancy
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.69 | 3.38 | 2.46 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.30 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.40 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.35 | 2.63 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 1.29 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.30 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.51 | 1.31 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.42 | 1.27 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.86 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 2.02 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.75 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.71 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.02 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Annecy, away team is from Nancy. Distance between them is 309.7 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Annecy - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Dunkerque | 0 - 1 | Annecy | 2.25 | 3.44 | 2.97 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Annecy | 2 - 1 | Servette | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Annecy | 1 - 2 | Dijon | 2.13 | 3.39 | 3.29 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 2 - 1 | Annecy | 2.20 | 3.33 | 3.17 |
| 04.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 - 2 | Annecy | 3.08 | 3.17 | 2.34 |
| 29.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Annecy | 1 - 1 | Metz | 2.53 | 3.26 | 2.69 |
| 24.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Reims | 3 - 1 | Annecy | 1.86 | 3.60 | 3.82 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Annecy | 2 - 0 | Rodez AF | 2.18 | 3.37 | 3.13 |
| 08.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 0 - 1 | Annecy | 2.58 | 3.37 | 2.56 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Annecy | 0 - 4 | Sion | 4.06 | 3.93 | 1.64 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Nancy - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 1 - 0 | Guingamp | 2.01 | 3.55 | 3.45 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Saarbrucken | 2 - 1 | Nancy | 2.67 | 3.71 | 2.23 |
| 18.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 3 - 4 | Nancy | 2.31 | 3.39 | 2.92 |
| 11.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 1 - 2 | Reims | 3.15 | 3.35 | 2.21 |
| 07.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nantes | 1 - 0 | Nancy | 1.88 | 3.52 | 3.94 |
| 28.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 2 - 0 | Dunkerque | 2.47 | 3.39 | 2.69 |
| 21.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 0 - 1 | Nancy | 2.33 | 3.28 | 2.94 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 0 - 1 | Montpellier | 2.65 | 3.35 | 2.53 |
| 08.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Boulogne | 0 - 0 | Nancy | 2.56 | 3.14 | 2.74 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Nancy | 1 - 3 | Troyes | 3.08 | 3.45 | 2.02 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 1 - 5 | Annecy | 2.52 | 3.08 | 2.74 |
| 23.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Annecy | 1 - 2 | Nancy | 2.71 | 3.07 | 2.57 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Annecy there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Ligue 2 Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 8 | +13 | 19 |
| 2 | Red Star Paris | 8 | +3 | 17 |
| 3 | Montpellier | 8 | +3 | 15 |
| 4 | Reims | 8 | +6 | 14 |
| 5 | Nancy | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Annecy | 8 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Dijon | 8 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Pau | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Sochaux | 8 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Metz | 8 | +1 | 10 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 8 | -3 | 8 |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 8 | -3 | 8 |
| 13 | Nantes | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Rodez AF | 8 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Boulogne | 8 | -2 | 6 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 8 | -3 | 6 |
| 18 | Lavallois | 8 | -7 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Annecy | |
| Nancy | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Annecy | Annecy | Nancy | Nancy | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Saint Etienne | |||||||
| 2 | Red Star Paris | |||||||
| 3 | Montpellier | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Reims | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Nancy | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Annecy | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Dijon | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Pau | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Sochaux | |||||||
| 10 | Metz | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Guingamp | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Dunkerque | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Nantes | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 15 | Rodez AF | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | |||
| 16 | Boulogne | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 17 | Clermont Foot | |||||||
| 18 | Lavallois | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Annecy | Nancy | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 50% |
| BTS | 62% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 38% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 50% |
| BTS | 67% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.69 | 3.38 | 2.46 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.30 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.40 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.35 | 2.63 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 1.29 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.30 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.51 | 1.31 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.42 | 1.27 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.86 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 2.02 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.75 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.71 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.02 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.