Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (2026 - 2027)
11:00
Arenas Club de Getxo
Merida AD
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.57 | 3.24 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.28 | 3.30 | 2.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 1.24 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.28 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.29 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.22 | 1.46 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.67 | 1.94 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Getxo, away team is from Merida. Distance between them is 566.1 km. Match will start in 12:00 local time.
Arenas Club de Getxo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cultural Leonesa | 4 - 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1.41 | 4.15 | 6.33 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Barakaldo | 1 - 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1.60 | 3.88 | 4.81 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 0 - 3 | Bilbao Athletic | 2.36 | 3.22 | 2.59 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cacereno | 3 - 0 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1.96 | 3.15 | 3.50 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1 - 2 | Zamora CF | 2.58 | 2.91 | 2.56 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 4 - 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1.79 | 3.15 | 4.19 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.37 | 2.97 | 2.81 |
| 22.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Laredo | 1 - 0 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 5.29 | 3.99 | 1.49 |
| 15.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1 - 1 | Osasuna | 5.32 | 3.92 | 1.54 |
| 04.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Amorebieta | 1 - 5 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 2.92 | 3.35 | 2.12 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Merida AD - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 1 - 2 | Merida AD | 2.07 | 3.03 | 3.33 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 2 - 0 | Cacereno | 2.08 | 3.33 | 3.19 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 3 - 5 | UD Logrones | 2.37 | 3.10 | 2.69 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Ponferradina | 1 - 0 | Merida AD | 1.86 | 3.05 | 3.94 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 3 - 4 | Mirandes | 3.00 | 2.99 | 2.22 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cultural Leonesa | 1 - 0 | Merida AD | 1.87 | 3.04 | 3.98 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Fabril | 2.10 | 3.15 | 3.10 |
| 07.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Leganes | 3 - 0 | Merida AD | 1.70 | 3.49 | 4.27 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Merida AD | 2 - 3 | Betis Balompie | 1.67 | 3.73 | 4.08 |
| 23.05.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Osasuna B | 1 - 2 | Merida AD | 1.93 | 3.29 | 3.41 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 2 - 0 | Merida AD | 2.60 | 3.08 | 2.53 |
| 05.10.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 3 - 0 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 2.02 | 3.10 | 3.51 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Arenas Club de Getxo there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 7 | +8 | 19 |
| 2 | UD Logrones | 7 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing de Ferrol | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 4 | Bilbao Athletic | 7 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereno | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Mirandes | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Zamora CF | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Ponferradina | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Union | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 11 | Extremadura | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Merida AD | 7 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Real Aviles | 7 | +1 | 8 |
| 14 | Deportivo Fabril | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 17 | Barakaldo | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 18 | Coria | 7 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 7 | -13 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Arenas Club de Getxo | |
| Merida AD | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Arenas Club de Getxo | Arenas Club de Getxo | Merida AD | Merida AD | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lugo | |||||||
| 2 | UD Logrones | 3 - 5 | ||||||
| 3 | Racing de Ferrol | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Bilbao Athletic | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | Cacereno | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Mirandes | 3 - 4 | ||||||
| 7 | Zamora CF | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Ponferradina | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Real Union | |||||||
| 11 | Extremadura | |||||||
| 12 | Merida AD | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Real Aviles | |||||||
| 14 | Deportivo Fabril | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 15 | Pontevedra | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 16 | Unionistas de Salamanca | |||||||
| 17 | Barakaldo | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 18 | Coria | |||||||
| 19 | UD Ourense | |||||||
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Arenas Club de Getxo | Merida AD | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 5 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.71 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 2.57 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 71% |
| BTS | 71% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.57 | 3.24 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.28 | 3.30 | 2.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 1.24 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.28 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.29 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.22 | 1.46 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.67 | 1.94 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.